Gondavali Gaothan, Mumbai

About

Overview of Gundavali Gaothan, Mumbai

Gundavali Gaothan, within the vibrant suburb of Andheri East, Mumbai, provides a special mix of traditional and modern living.

Historical and Cultural Significance
  • The term "Gaothan" tells of its historic roots as a village, still having touches of its rural past even with all the city growth around.
Ambiance and Community
  • Known for its calm feel, narrow streets, old-looking homes, and a tight-knit neighborhood vibe, Gundavali Gaothan surely stands out.
Location and Connectivity
  • Set in Andheri East, it has quick links to city stuff and key services such as clinics (for example, Criticare Hospital) and other local amenities.
Property Prices and Trends
Buying Properties
  • Properties start at Rs. 18,750 per square foot and average around Rs. 17,970 per square foot.
  • Individual flat prices vary, from ₹1.84 Cr to ₹2.36 Cr for 1 and 2 BHK units, and up to ₹10.43 Cr for 4 BHK units.
Rental Properties
  • Rented flats are available in 1, 2, and 3 BHK sizes. A semi-furnished 1 BHK apartment starts at ₹20,000 per month.
Investment Potential
  • Gundavali Gaothan's mix of traditional appeal and modern ease makes it attractive to potential buyers.
  • There's been a 20.78% fall in property prices year-over-year (YoY), hinting at a good time to buy or sell now.
Amenities and Lifestyle
  • Flats typically feature modern amenities and are semi-furnished with city views, plus various community facilities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Gundavali Gaothan offers a living experience that brings together a traditional village's calm with modern city conveniences. Those looking to buy or rent will find lots of choices for all budgets and tastes. With prices going down, it's a smart time to think about property investment. Still, it’s key to carefully weigh property costs, local features, and the full lifestyle Gundavali Gaothan provides for a sound choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Gondavali Gaothan and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Gondavali Gaothan
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Gondavali Gaothan

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.37 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹44,933/SqFeet

Apartment

: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
3BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.95 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 4.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sa de
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹46,667/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
Posted: by Jamy Ss
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parinee I, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.3 Cr

  • Parinee I
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹24,468/SqFeet

Apartment

: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
5BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 12.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 12.25 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 2,532 SqFeet
  • ₹48,381/SqFeet

Apartment

: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.45 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.45 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,649 SqFeet
  • ₹45,179/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.83 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.83 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹42,933/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 11.55 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 11.55 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,100 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 13.75 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 13.75 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 8.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 8.25 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A202252911
PinCode
400071