Bharat Tirtha, Mumbai

About

Overview of Bharat Tirtha, Mumbai

Location

Bharat Tirtha sits in Chembur, which is located east of Mumbai. This suburb is near Diamond Garden, making it a convenient and desirable place for residents.

Types of Properties
  • Flats/Apartments: You can find many flats and apartments here, including 1 BHK, 4 BHK, and other types. These properties are in multi-storey buildings and standalone houses.
  • Independent Houses: One can find some under-construction 4 BHK independent houses in prime areas like Subhash Nagar in Chembur.
Pricing
  • Flats/Apartments: The price for flats ranges between Rs 25 lakhs to Rs 15 crores. This caters to a broad spectrum of buyers.
  • Rentals: Apartment rents, such as for a 1 BHK unit, start at around ₹35,000 per month.
Amenities and Facilities
  • Nearby Amenities: This area is close to Noble Medical and other local amenities, greatly enhancing the quality of life for residents.
  • Community Living: Properties in Bharat Tirtha CHS allow community living with different amenities often found in housing societies.
Development and Infrastructure
  • Ongoing Projects: There are under-construction properties, with possession dates set for the near future, like December 2026.
  • Established Neighborhood: This area is part of a developed neighborhood with existing infrastructure, making it an appealing choice for both buyers and renters.
Market Availability
  • Great Selection: Many properties are available for both sale and rent, with over 2484+ flats/apartments listed nearby.
  • Variety of Options: The properties come in various configurations and price points, ensuring options suit every budget and requirement.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Bharat Tirtha in Chembur, Mumbai offers a compelling option for property buying or renting. Given its prime location, diverse range of properties, and competitive pricing, it caters to a wide range of audiences. The area’s proximity to amenities, established infrastructure, and ongoing development projects make it a suitable choice for investors and residents seeking a convenient and comfortable living experience. If you're looking for a luxurious 4 BHK flat or a more budget-friendly rental, Bharat Tirtha has something to fit your needs.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Bharat Tirtha and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bharat Tirtha
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bharat Tirtha

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
Posted: by Jh BV
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
Posted: by Jh BV
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 73 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 73 L

  • 320 SqFeet
  • ₹22,812/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat in Chembur | 73 lac | OC

: Prime Opportunity! Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat with OC in Chembur West ¿¿ Discover this fantastic, ready-to-move 1 BHK apartment, boasting a comfortable 320 sq. ft. carpet area . Located just a 2-minute walk from the main road/station in Chembur , this property offers unparalleled convenience and...
2BHK for sale in Adityaraj Supreme, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.91 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.91 Cr

  • Adityaraj Supreme
  • Within 1 Year
  • 700 SqFeet
  • ₹27,286/SqFeet

Apartment

: Adityaraj Supreme project is located in the heart of Subhash Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK for sale in Adityaraj Supreme, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.25 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • Adityaraj Supreme
  • Within 1 Year
  • 415 SqFeet
  • ₹30,120/SqFeet

Apartment

1BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 1.08 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 1.08 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 400 SqFeet
  • ₹27,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Raghav Vista, located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 1.61 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 1.61 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 593 SqFeet
  • ₹27,150/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 2.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 2.75 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 928 SqFeet
  • ₹29,634/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Roswalt Raya, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.9 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.9 Cr

  • Roswalt Raya
  • Within 4 Years
  • 700 SqFeet
  • ₹27,143/SqFeet

Apartment

: Roswalt Raya is located in the heart of Collector Colony, Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A204038511
PinCode
400058