Varthur, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Balagere, Siddapur, Gunjur, Whitefield, Immadihalli, Thubarahalli, Kachamaranahalli
About
Real Estate Insights on Varthur, Bangalore
Varthur, nestled within the Whitefield suburb of Bangalore, has made a big leap in the past few years. It's now becoming a lively hotspot for both residential and commercial activities, changing from a quiet spot into a bustling hub.
Property Prices and Patterns
Property values in Varthur have been steadily growing. By 2025, you'll find the average price around ₹10,305 per square foot. Year-on-year, we see a boost of 13.78%, and it's up by 24.64% from the previous year.
There’s a wide price range, starting at ₹2,700 per square foot, and topping out at ₹16,617 per square foot. These prices cover both affordable and high-end market needs.
Variety of Properties
Varthur showcases a wide range of property types like apartments, standalone houses, villas, and builder floors. Apartments come in various layouts from 1 BHK to 4 BHK, while standalone houses often feature larger plots, perfect for families.
Well-known residential projects like Brigade Cornerstone Utopia, Candeur Signature, and Prestige Lakeside Habitat offer deluxe and modern living options.
The Rental Scene
If you're renting, Varthur’s market stands strong. Rental costs range from ₹16,000 to ₹23 lac monthly, depending on property type and size. To choose from, you've got options from semi-furnished to fully furnished apartments, builder floors, villas, and standalone houses.
Key Infrastructure and Amenities
Varthur's close ties with major IT zones like Whitefield make it perfect for professionals. The area is filled with good schools, hospitals, shopping spots, and plenty of green areas. With a mix of residential spots, necessary amenities, and a calm setting, Varthur is appealing for families and individuals alike.
Investment Opportunities
Varthur's real estate scene is full of chances. Because of continuous infrastructure upgrades and growing demand, property prices are expected to go up. As such, Varthur is a smart pick for investors. The market hints that property and land values will likely increase in the near future.
PropertyWala’s Final Thoughts
In the end, Varthur, Bangalore, stands out as a great buy and rent option. With rising property values, a broad variety of housing, and strong connections to crucial areas, Varthur grows consistently. It blends modern conveniences with a serene atmosphere, making it a perfect place to live or invest in an area full of life and development. Whether you want to buy or rent, Varthur provides options that fit every budget and need.
Reviews
It is a very nice locality that is close to the Star Bazar, Forum Mall, Dmart, International Schools, and Vinayaka Cinemas.
Cons
- full treffic
Bank auction property(auction by bank) best location flat available in varthur village
Varthur is near to many international schools. Accessibility to city. Fastest growing city, green atmosphere, good restaurants within 5 m radius.
Pros
- Good location
Varthur is very near to Whitefield, Outer ring Road and Sarjapur road, Sarjapur and another route is connected from OuterRing Road, Kadubeesanahalli underpass, Marthahalli towards Panathur and Baligeri.
Another route connected from Varthur is Muthsandra road connecting to Muthsandra village, which is connecting to PERIPHERAL RING ROAD.
Varthur has connectivity to number of International schools like
1) Greenwood high school
2) Oakridge
3) Vagdevi High school
New projects like PRESTIGE LAKE SIDE HABITAT are launched in Varthur main road, the extension of the projects is around 100 acres
A lot of projects are launched in Panathur - Baligeri- varthur road. A connectivity to prestige lake side habitat is also connected from Panathur - Baligeri- varthur road.
Roads of Varthur are very narrow,Pros
- Connectivity to number of International schools
- Easy accessibility to city
Cons
- Very narrow roads
Varthur is one of the fastest growing residential with good connectivity from Whitefield, Sarjapur road, outer ring road, Wipro corporate office. The accessibility to the above areas makes this area very good residential location.
Pros
- 4km from Whitefield, 6.5 kms from Outer ring road, 8 kms from Wipro corporate office.
Write a review of Varthur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Varthur
Enter some negative aspects of Varthur
Projects
Prestige Lavender Fields
Varthur, Bangalore
- Starting
- May, 2027
80% open spaces with landscaped greenery
: Prestige Lavender Fields project is located in the heart of Gunjur Village, Varthur, Bangalore offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Candeur Novo Gardenia
Varthur, Bangalore
- Starting
- Jun, 2026
Vaastu Compliant Homes With Modern Infrastructure
: Candeur Novo Gardenia project is located in the heart of Varthur, Bangalore offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities
PSR Vanasree
Varthur, Bangalore
- Starting
- Dec, 2026
80% open space with greenery & 3.5-acre grand open frontage
: PSR Vanasree project is located in the heart of Off Sarjapur Road, Varthur, Bangalore offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Ramsons East Park Residences
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Mar, 2028
Smart Home Features & Vastu Compliance
: Ramsons East Park Residences are strategically located off Sarjapur Road, Varthur, Bengaluru East offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Vaishno Ambaram
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Dec, 2026
Offers an exquisite living experience inspired by luxury architecture.
: Vaishno Ambaram is located in the heart of Gunjur Village, Varthur, Bangalore offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Prestige Serenity Shores
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Dec, 2027
magnificent 33,000 sqft clubhouse beckons
: Prestige Serenity Shores is located in the heart of Varthur, Bangalore offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Goyal Orchid BloomsBerry
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Oct, 2027
crafting a perfect world
: Goyal Orchid BloomsBerry is located in Varthur, Bangalore East offers 2&3 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 1199-1532 sqft. spread across 4.2 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Mana Skandas The Right Life
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Dec, 2035
32 acres in phase 1, 100 acres across multiple phases
: Mana Skandas The Right Life is located in the heart of Sarjapur Road, Varthur, Bangalore East offers 2,3&3.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Goyal Orchid Life
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Feb, 2030
state-of-the-art amenities cater to every need
: Goyal Orchid Life is located in the heart of Varthur, Bangalore East offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Prestige Lavender
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- May, 2027
live well, live happily
: Prestige Lavender is located in Varthur, Bangalore East offers 1,2,3&4 Bhk luxurious apartments with different size ranges of 1100-2700 sq. ft. with lots of amenities.
SLN Vogue
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Jul, 2023
live well, live happily
: SLN Vogue is located in Varthur, Bangalore East offers 3&4 BHK Villas with spread over an area of 4 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Prestige Lakeside Habitat Villas
Varthur, Bangalore
- Completed
- Dec, 2022
the way of beginning
: Prestige Lakeside Habitat Villas is located in Gunjur Village, Varthur, Bangalore offers 3&4 BHK villas with different size ranges of 3130-3117 sqft. spread over an area of 102 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Myhna Maple
Varthur, Bangalore
- Starting
- Dec, 2020
It's a place to experience a whole new lifestyle.
: Myhna Maple by Myhna Properties at Varthur in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
Unicca Emporis
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Mar, 2016
2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Unicca Emporis
: Unicca Emporis presented by Unicca with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Varthur, Bangalore
Saroj Harmony
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Jul, 2018
Come together in a serene retreat that's urban purism at its pristine
: Saroj Harmony by Saroj Group at Varthur in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
Vahe Imperial Gardens
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Feb, 2016
2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Vahe Imperial Gardens
: Vahe Imperial Gardens presented by Vahe Projects Pvt. Ltd with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Varthur, Bangalore
UKN Miraya Rose
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Jan, 2017
"Limited Edition"
: UKn Miraya Rose presented by UKn Properties Pvt offer 3 & 4 Bhk apartments available in Varthur,Whitefield, Bangalore
Ecolife Elements of Nature
Varthur, Bangalore
- Completed
- Mar, 2018
A home that’s nestled in greenery
: Ecolife Elements of Nature is presented by Ecolife Developers at Balagere, Varthur, Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 1/2/3 BHK smartly designed apartments
Prestige Lakeside Habitat
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Aug, 2018
1 - 4 BHK luxury Villas, Apartments On Sarjapur Road
: Prestige Lakeside Habitat offers you 1/2/3&4BHK luxurious Villas & Apartments, located at Varthur Lake, Whitefield, Sarjapur Road, Bangalore.
Brigade Cornerstone Utopia
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Jun, 2023
Features that provide comfortable living
: Brigade Cornerstone Utopia by Brigade Group at Varthur in Bangalore provides a comfortable residential project comprise of 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments the size may ranges from 69.58 sa. Mt to 176. 98 sq. Mt.
Sobha Gateway of Dreams
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Dec, 2017
A township which lets you 'live' your dreams
: Sobha Gateway of Dreams is a new project by Sobha Developers. It is an addition to Sobha Dream Acres in Bangalore offering 1&2BHK Flats
ND Laurel
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Aug, 2013
Luxurious Residential 2/3 BHK Apartments ON Varthur main road(Whitefield)
: ND Laurel is Ongoing project of ND Developers (p)Ltd. ND Laurel, located at Varthur Main Road,3.5kms from Forum Value Mall / Sigma Tech Park.
ISR Sukriti
Varthur, Bangalore
- Started
- Aug, 2016
2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in ISR Sukriti
: ISR Sukriti presented by ISR Constructions Pvt Ltd with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Varthur, BangaloreSale Properties
1BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 81 L
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 624 SqFeet
- ₹12,981/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ramky Fortuna is located in the heart of Hoodi, Whitefield, Bangalore offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 1,268 SqFeet
- ₹10,804/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Ramky Fortuna
- Within 1 Year
- 1,955 SqFeet
- ₹10,742/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 60 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,455/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Gated community duplex villas for sale near whitefield
: The Project is approved and equipped with all Amenities and Features. It is A KHATA PropertyWe are offering 2,3,4, BHK luxurious villas with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villas has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with 100% vastu. Each villas is...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gunjur
₹ 1.48 Cr
- 1,475 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
Book your dream home today and grab the best pre-launch deal!
: Book your dream home today and grab the best pre-launch deal! Spacious 2 and 3BHK flats for sale @1.17 crore onwards. Well organized amenities with lifetime security and comfort life. Near major IT parks like RMZ Ecoworld and Prestige Tech Park, Close to reputed schools and hospitals in East...
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 32.4 L
- SKH Echium
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Well organized amenities with gated community and 100% vaastu complaint.
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 78.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,233/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension
: Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension Price is 4500 per sqft. Comes with 15+ modern amenities for a comfortable lifestyle Close to reputed schools, hospitals, and shopping centers, Well connected to the upcoming Satellite Town Ring Road (STRR). STRR approved project with excellent..
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 45 L
- SKH Echium
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore
: 2-bedroom independent house for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore. This Property is an A Katha Property. These residential villas are built over 1st floors. The floor consists of 2-bedroom villas with an adjoining hall. This semi-furnished house has a covered area of 1200 sq. ft & has 2.
3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 3.33 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,239/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , junction ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , IT junction ,
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 57.5 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,792/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 BHK Independent House for sale
: A premium villa for sale . It is a 50 acres township. we are providing amenities park, play area, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, kids play area, club house, SDP, vastu completed, rain water harvesting. we are lending SBI LIC and ICICI bank. Its close to STRR and NH-207. It is near to hospital...
2BHK Flat for sale in Gunjur
₹ 1.17 Cr
- 1,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
High rise apartment for sale in gunjur main road, East Bangalore
: High rise apartment for sale in gunjur main road, East Bangalore Price is starts from 1.17 crore onwards. Forms with 100+ amenities with 24/7 security and comfort life. Surrounded by MNC's, International schools, Shopping malls and Hospitals etc. It's Pre-launch project, so come and book flat for...
1BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 75 L
- Prestige Lavender Fields
- Within 1 Year
- 669 SqFeet
- ₹11,211/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Prestige Lavender Fields
- Within 1 Year
- 1,018 SqFeet
- ₹14,145/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 3.39 Cr
- Prestige Lavender Fields
- Within 1 Year
- 2,388 SqFeet
- ₹14,196/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 5.12 Cr
- Prestige Lavender Fields
- Within 1 Year
- 3,656 SqFeet
- ₹14,004/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 1.38 Cr
- PSR Vanasree
- Within 1 Year
- 1,570 SqFeet
- ₹8,790/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 1.66 Cr
- Candeur Novo Gardenia
- Within 3 Months
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹9,274/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Candeur Novo Gardenia
- Within 3 Months
- 1,210 SqFeet
- ₹9,917/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Varthur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- PSR Vanasree
- Within 1 Year
- 1,155 SqFeet
- ₹8,831/SqFeet
Apartment
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 20 L
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Homes presents an exclusive gated community at S. Narayan Kere, featuring 57 thoughtfully planned premium villa plots spread across 2.4 acres and 5 guntas. The layout offers a variety of plot sizes, including 30×40, 30×50, 30×60, and...
Independent House for sale in Whitefield
₹ 50 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Residential villa available for sale.located near soukya road.
: A project is approved and equipped with all amenities and features. It is a khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villa has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with vastu . The property offer...
Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield
₹ 28 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Enclave is a premium residential plotted development in Devanahalli on Budigere Main Road, offering limited ready-to-register and ready-to-construct 1200 sq. ft plots, fully developed with 30-ft wide roads, water supply, electricity...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Varthur, Bangalore
- Locality ID
- A911160821
- PinCode
- 560037