Siddapur, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Nallurhalli, Thubarahalli, Balagere, Brookefield, Munnekolala, Varthur, Whitefield, Immadihalli, Kundalahalli, Gunjur
About
Overview of Siddapura, Bangalore
Siddapura, found in the Whitefield area of Bangalore, attracts both buyers and renters because of its strategic placement and amenities.
Location and Connectivity
- In Whitefield, one of Bangalore’s top IT centers lies Siddapura.
- It connects easily with other city parts and nearby are major tech parks, schools, hospitals, and shopping areas.
Property Prices and Trends
- The Siddapura property average cost? ₹9,747 per square foot.
- Prices range from ₹6,040 to ₹14,673 per square foot.
- Over the past year, property prices went up by 0.96%, showing a stable market.
Types of Properties Available
- Apartments: A diverse range from 2 BHKs to larger ones. Prices span affordable to luxury.
- Villas: Luxury villas, especially in sites like Prestige Lake Vista, with costs ranging ₹5.5 Cr to ₹6.5 Cr.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Modern amenities include schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and recreational areas.
- Close proximity to IT parks and tech hubs is appealing for professionals.
Rental Market
- For renters: furnished and semi-furnished 2 BHK flats can be rented for ₹20,500-₹60,000 monthly, depending on location and furnishings.
Investment Potential
- Siddapura: a solid investment due to its rising tech demand and developments.
- Offers both rental returns and potential for capital growth.
Popular Projects and Societies
- Prestige Lake Vista: Famous for secure and luxury residences.
- Other projects: Affordable to high-end options by big builders.
Supportive Policies and Regulations
- The Karnataka government has made it easier to buy properties with lower stamp duty rates and e-Khata system.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Whitefield, Bangalore, Siddapura shines for both buyers and renters. Great connectivity, top-notch amenities, and good investment chances make it a prime spot. The good prices and famous builders add to its attractive features. It's a key choice for anyone eyeing Bangalore.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Siddapur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
- Started
- Aug, 2028
strategically planned to provide natural light, fresh air
: Spectra Parijatha is located in the heart of Siddapura, Bangalore East offers 3BHK apartments with various facilities.Sale Properties
₹ 1.57 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Balagere
₹ 1.57 Cr
- Purvi Arvindam
- Within 2 Years
- 1,655 SqFeet
- ₹9,486/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sai Purvi Arvindam at the very prime location of Belagere Road,Varthur, Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.63 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Balagere
₹ 1.63 Cr
- Purvi Arvindam
- Within 2 Years
- 1,950 SqFeet
- ₹8,359/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purvi Arvindam at the very prime location of Belagere,Varthur, Bangalore offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 5.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Brookefield
₹ 5.5 Cr
- Vamsiram Jyothi Woods
- Immediate
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹12,222/SqFeet
Independent House
: Jyothi Woods project is located at Brookfield, Bangalore offers 5 Bhk luxury villas with various facilities.
₹ 1.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddapur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Spectra Parijatha
- Within 5 Years
- 1,740 SqFeet
- ₹10,920/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spectra Parijatha is located in the heart of Siddapura, Bangalore East offers 3BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Sonestaa Meadows
- Immediate
- 2,220 SqFeet
- ₹5,856/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nirman Sonestaa Developers presents Sonestaa Meadows with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at Thubarahalli, Bangalore
₹ 49 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 49 L
- Brigade Tech Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,083/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Brigade Tech Gardens is presented by Brigade Group at Brookfield, Bangalore hosts commercial project with good features.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 65 L
- Keerthi Flora
- Immediate
- 102 SqMeters
- ₹63,607/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Keerthi Flora, a thoughtful creation of 3 and 2 bedroom deluxe apartments. Set in harmonious surrounding and well within walkable distance to most civic amenities.
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Rohan Ashima
- Immediate
- 159 SqMeters
- ₹66,208/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Rohan Ashima is a collection of town houses. In other words, town houses are independent homes built adjacent to each other, with a sturdy common wall between them.
Office Space for sale in Brookefield
- Brigade Tech Gardens
- Immediate
- 14,398 SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 85 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 85 L
- Keerthi Gardenia
- Immediate
- 146 SqMeters
- ₹58,092/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Keerthi Estates Private Limited presents Keerthi Gardenia with 2 & 3 BHK apartments in Near Whitefield, Thubarahalli, Bangalore.
₹ 46 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 46 L
- Shriram Samruddhi
- Immediate
- 137 SqMeters
- ₹33,569/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Sm Samruddhi is a Shriram group project Located on Whitefield Main road, close to Marathahalli, Brookefields and ITPL , this majestic project is surrounded on all sides by world renowned corporates & IT giants
₹ 1.35 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Gopalan Millennium Habitat
- Immediate
- 232 SqMeters
- ₹58,125/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Gopalan Millennium Habitat, located opposite brookefields and adjacent to Millennium Tower, it is a mega-residential complex of elegantly designed homes.
Office Space for sale in Brookefield
- Prestige Technostar
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
Office Space
: Prestige Technostar by Prestige Group at Brookefield in Bangalore offers commercial project that host office spaces in various sizes available.
₹ 1.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Keerthi Gardenia
- Immediate
- 156 SqMeters
- ₹83,291/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 75 L
- Keerthi Gardenia
- Immediate
- 136 SqMeters
- ₹55,293/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 54 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 54 L
- Chaitanya La Grove
- Within 3 Months
- 1,010 SqFeet
- ₹5,347/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chaitanya La Grove is premium housing project by Chaitanya Builders which offers independent villas available at Brook field, Bangalore
₹ 3.41 Cr
Independent House for sale in Brookefield
₹ 3.41 Cr
- Chaitanya La Grove
- Within 3 Months
- 3,416 SqFeet
- ₹9,982/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 4.32 Cr
Independent House for sale in Brookefield
₹ 4.32 Cr
- Chaitanya La Grove
- Within 3 Months
- 4,325 SqFeet
- ₹9,988/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 60 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 60 L
- SLS Square
- Immediate
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹4,898/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SLS Square is a residential project by SLS Developers which offers 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available at Brookefield, Bangalore
₹ 73.62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 73.62 L
- Nirman Sonesta Meadows
- Immediate
- 1,416 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nirman Sonesta Meadows is brought to you by Nirman Sonesta Developers, a name that’s established an excellent track record for classy homes.
₹ 28 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 28 L
- BM Homes
- 975 SqFeet
- ₹2,872/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: BM Developers presents BM Homes with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at Thubarahalli, Bangalore.
₹ 56.56 L
Independent House for sale in Nallurhalli
₹ 56.56 L
- Adithya Sollievo
- 1,257 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Independent House
: Adithya Sollievo presented by Adithya Constructions with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Nallurhalli, Bangalore
₹ 79 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Brookefield
₹ 79 L
- Shriram Samruddhi
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,583/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 43 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 43 L
- BM Homes
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹4,526/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 55 L
Independent House for sale in Thubarahalli
₹ 55 L
- BM Homes
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹8,088/SqFeet
Independent House
: BM Developers presents BM Homes with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at Thubarahalli, Bangalore.Rental Properties
₹ 37,090
Office Space for rent in Nallurhalli
₹ 37,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹115/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Brigade IRV
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Siddapur, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A110391331
- PinCode
- 560079