Immadihalli, Bangalore

Property Types
Apartments

About

Real Estate Overview of Immadihalli, Bangalore

Immadihalli, which is situated in Bangalore's Whitefield area, stands out as a highly desired area for both those who buy properties and those looking to rent. It’s well-liked because of its strategic spot and strong infrastructure.

Pricing and Property Categories

The cost of living in Immadihalli changes depending on the type and size of the property. Here's what to expect:

  • Apartments usually range in price per square foot from ₹6,493 to ₹12,950. The average sits at around ₹8,028 per sqft.
  • A 2 BHK apartment might cost around ₹76.9 lakhs to ₹1.11 crore.
  • Three BHK apartments usually go higher. Builder Floors and independent villas are also here, priced from ₹6,000 to ₹12,000 per square foot.
Connectivity and Infrastructure

Immadihalli enjoys great connections to the rest of Bangalore, right in the heart of the IT hub in Whitefield. It also gives easy access to large IT offices, shops like Virginia Shopping Centre, Lifestyle stores, Inorbit Mall Whitefield, and healthcare places including Care Clinic and Medical.

Amenities and Social Facilities

The area is well-stocked with modern amenities, including gyms, swimming pools, clubs, and parks. Many new social spots like parks and gardens are in the works, which should improve life for residents.

Rental Choices

Renting in Immadihalli offers competitive prices:

  • A 2 BHK flat can range from ₹20,000 to ₹35,000 monthly.
  • Some flats, even fully furnished, might cost up to ₹50,000 each month.
  • Rentals come in many different sizes, from 1 BHK to 3 BHK flats, many coming semi-furnished with basic necessities.
Market Trends and Growth Possibilities

Real estate in Immadihalli is moving up. This is largely thanks to IT offices reopening after COVID-19. Property prices have gone up by about 32%, with a yearly rise of 6.67% in rates. As new IT projects get built in Whitefield, more employment is created. This should draw in more residents, boosting the area further.

PropertyWala's Thoughts

Immadihalli offers a good chance for people buying or renting. With its fantastic connectivity, strong social infrastructure, and upbeat market trends, it’s a great choice for real estate investors. The area's potential for growth over time, alongside the rise in property values, makes it a wise decision.

Reviews

Immadihalli has become such a developed location. Just to see the number of malls, Hospitals, tech park etc is proof enough that Immadihalli is a posh location to live in. I know how this place used to be. sure enough, the life style of the people here are good. Local people are so friendly and I noticed they all are very welcoming if you approach them.

Pros
  • Everything you need is close by(including malls and Hospitals)
  • Water and electricity has been made available by BBMP
Cons
  • Away from the heart of the city (but a hot location on its own)
Immadihalli, Bangalore is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Immadihalli and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Immadihalli
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Immadihalli

Projects

Goyal Orchid Whitefield - Immadihalli, Bangalore

Goyal Orchid Whitefield

Immadihalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Dec, 2020

Provide comfortable living.

: Goyal Orchid Whitefield is a residential project located in the Immadihalli, Whitefield Hope Farm Junction locality of Bangalore. Spread over an area of 7 acres, the project offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments.

Sale Properties

1BHK for sale in Ramky Fortuna, Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 81 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 81 L

  • Ramky Fortuna
  • Within 1 Year
  • 624 SqFeet
  • ₹12,981/SqFeet

Apartment

: Ramky Fortuna is located in the heart of Hoodi, Whitefield, Bangalore offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK for sale in Ramky Fortuna, Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 1.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 1.37 Cr

  • Ramky Fortuna
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,268 SqFeet
  • ₹10,804/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Ramky Fortuna, Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 2.1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 2.1 Cr

  • Ramky Fortuna
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,955 SqFeet
  • ₹10,742/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 60 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 60 L

  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹5,455/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

Gated community duplex villas for sale near whitefield

: The Project is approved and equipped with all Amenities and Features. It is A KHATA PropertyWe are offering 2,3,4, BHK luxurious villas with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villas has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with 100% vastu. Each villas is...
Posted: by Srivani ramesh
Residential Land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 78.5 L

Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield

₹ 78.5 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹5,233/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension

: Premium Plots for Sale – Close to Whitefield Extension Price is 4500 per sqft. Comes with 15+ modern amenities for a comfortable lifestyle Close to reputed schools, hospitals, and shopping centers, Well connected to the upcoming Satellite Town Ring Road (STRR). STRR approved project with excellent..
Posted: by Sukruta A
Residential Land for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 32.4 L

Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield

₹ 32.4 L

  • SKH Echium
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,700/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Well organized amenities with gated community and 100% vaastu complaint.
Posted: by Kavana shekar
2 Bedroom House for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 45 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 45 L

  • SKH Echium
  • Within 1 Year
  • 600 SqFeet
  • ₹7,500/SqFeet

2 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore

: 2-bedroom independent house for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield, Bangalore. This Property is an A Katha Property. These residential villas are built over 1st floors. The floor consists of 2-bedroom villas with an adjoining hall. This semi-furnished house has a covered area of 1200 sq. ft & has 2.
Posted: by Latha umesh
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹929/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Vg fc
5 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 3.33 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,239/SqFeet
  • Immediate

5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield

: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , junction ,
Posted: by Cf es
6 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 5 Cr

6BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 5 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,858/SqFeet
  • Immediate

6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefield

: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view , IT junction ,
Posted: by Cf es
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 2 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Whitefield , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Vg fc
₹ 57.5 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 57.5 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,792/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

2 BHK Independent House for sale

: A premium villa for sale . It is a 50 acres township. we are providing amenities park, play area, swimming pool, gym, indoor games, kids play area, club house, SDP, vastu completed, rain water harvesting. we are lending SBI LIC and ICICI bank. Its close to STRR and NH-207. It is near to hospital...
Posted: by Anil jaydeep
Residential Land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 20 L

Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield

₹ 20 L

  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹1,667/SqFeet

Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Homes presents an exclusive gated community at S. Narayan Kere, featuring 57 thoughtfully planned premium villa plots spread across 2.4 acres and 5 guntas. The layout offers a variety of plot sizes, including 30×40, 30×50, 30×60, and...
₹ 50 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 50 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,167/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

Residential villa available for sale.located near soukya road.

: A project is approved and equipped with all amenities and features. It is a khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa with high end quality construction at affordable price. Every villa has a new conceptual plan in this project and well designed with vastu . The property offer...
Posted: by Rajat yadav
Residential Land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 28 L

Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield

₹ 28 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹2,333/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Genesis Enclave is a premium residential plotted development in Devanahalli on Budigere Main Road, offering limited ready-to-register and ready-to-construct 1200 sq. ft plots, fully developed with 30-ft wide roads, water supply, electricity...
6 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 5 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹465/SqFeet
  • Immediate

6 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore

: 6 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
Posted: by Rf vg
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 7 Cr

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 7 Cr

  • 6,170 SqFeet
  • ₹11,345/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore

: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore. The span area is 6170 sq. ft., it offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across its floors. Fully unfurnished, it's ideal for those seeking a spacious home near key religious sites, such as Sri Kalikamba Temple.
Posted: by Mahalakshmi Mahalakshmi
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 1.16 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Whitefield

₹ 1.16 Cr

  • 1,180 SqFeet
  • ₹9,822/SqFeet
  • Within 5 Years

Premium upcoming residential community located near Gunjur Road

: Premium upcoming residential community located near Gunjur Road , with excellent connectivity to Sarjapur–Whitefield Road and Varthur–Sarjapur Road . The project offers thoughtfully designed homes in a fast-growing location of East Bangalore, surrounded by IT hubs, schools, and daily conveniences...
Posted: by Pushpa r
₹ 54 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 54 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,500/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

: Premium villas for sale near whitefield. It is 50 acres township with the modern amenities. We are lending with bank loans sbi lic and icici. It is dc converted, a katha property, rera register. Near to strr ring road. Very close to market, railway station, bus stand, airport, school, hospital...
Posted: by Gopikrishna krishna
Residential Land for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 18 L

Residential Plot for sale in Whitefield

₹ 18 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

residential plots

: Genesis Homes – Premium Gated Community in S. Narayan Kere (Ready for Registration!) Genesis Homes offers 57 premium plots spread across 2.4 acres and 5 guntas in a prime location near Chikka Tirupati and Whitefield Road. Strategically located between Whitefield and Sarjapur IT hubs, it provides...
3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Whitefield, Bangalore
₹ 98 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 98 L

  • 1,675 SqFeet
  • ₹5,851/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 BHK Residential independent villa

: This charming 2.5 BHK villa is situated in the serene neighborhood of Whitefield, Bangalore, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful and comfortable living space. With a built-up area of 1675 sq.ft., this new construction property is perfect for a small family or individuals looking..
Posted: by Meena K
₹ 75 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 75 L

  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹5,000/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

3BHK villa near to whitefield and its 50 acres township

: A project is approved equipped with all the amenities and features. It is A khata property we are offering 2,3,4, bhk luxurious villa. we are lending with bank loans SBI LIC ICICI. we are providing amenities park, play ground, kids play area, indoor games, jogging track, club house, party hall, gym.
Posted: by Nikhil gowda
₹ 57.5 L

Independent House for sale in Whitefield

₹ 57.5 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,792/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

2 BHK Independent House for sale in SKH Echium, Whitefield Bangalore

Posted: by Gopikrishna krishna
2 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Hope Farm, Bangalore
₹ 50 L

Independent House for sale in Hope Farm

₹ 50 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,167/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

2 BHK Independent House for sale in SKH Echium, Hope Farm, Bangalore

Posted: by Keerthi gowda

Price Trends

Locality ID
A534411039
PinCode
560009