Varadarajapuram, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Egmore, Mount Road, Anna Salai, Thousand Lights, Purasaiwakkam, Royapettah, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam, Triplicane
About
Overview of Varadarajapuram, Chennai
Location and Connectivity
Varadarajapuram stands out as a top residential spot in Chennai. People note its great connections to the rest of the city. Trains, buses, and other public transit make it very appealing to both buyers and renters.
Property Types and Prices
For Sale:
- Most listed plots in Varadarajapuram come with gated community perks. You get individual allotment certificates, community associations, and easy access to schools, colleges, and hospitals.
- Prices vary, but here are some key stats. Residential plots cost between ₹33.44 Lakhs to ₹39.93 Lakhs, ranging from 800 sq.ft to 1024 sq.ft.
- The average price per sq.ft comes out to be ₹5,251, ranging from ₹4,516 to ₹5,986 per sq.ft.
For Rent:
- You'll mostly find residential houses for rent, particularly those with 2 BHKs.
- Rent runs from ₹10,000 to ₹15,000 per month.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The locality is quickly developing new apartments and houses.
- Many properties have CMDA approval and are in gated community setups.
- Close proximity to essentials like schools, colleges, hospitals, and public transit spots such as Tambaram Bus Terminus provides a major benefit.
Market Trends
- Current value trends suggest a profitable landscape for property exchanges in Varadarajapuram. This indicates a robust and possibly expanding real estate market.
Financing Options
- Several home loan choices are accessible if you’re looking to buy. Banks like Union Bank of India, Bank of India, Dhanalakshmi Bank, and Standard Chartered Bank offer loans, with rates spanning from 8.75% to 12.0%.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Investing in Varadarajapuram, Chennai, is promising owing to its excellent connectivity, ongoing development, and diversity in property types. With solid market trends and varied financing options, it's a good choice for those wanting to buy or rent in a well-connected, amenity-rich area. Yet, it's wise to look into and visit the region to find the amenities best matching your needs.
Reviews
Varadharajapuram is a small village town of Chennai Metropolitan City in the Tamil-Nadu state, India. Varadhrajapuram lies between mudichur and Mannivakkam, 6.5 kilometers from Tambaram Located in Sripermpudur State Highway.
Varadharajapuram panchayat village is belong to sripermbudur Taulk and comes under Kundrathur Panchayat union.Pros
- Fully Residential area
Cons
- nil
Varadharajapuram is a village town of Chennai Metropolitan City in Tamil Nadu. Varadhrajapuram is a Residential Locality and lies between mudichur and Mannivakkam, 6 kilometers from Tambaram Located in Sripermpudur State Highway.
Pros
- The neighbourhood is served by Tambaram
Cons
- Peoples need to improve
Write a review of Varadarajapuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Varadarajapuram
Enter some negative aspects of Varadarajapuram
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 130 Cr
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Commercial Office Space 50,000 Sft in an Independent Building with Land area of 13 Grounds, Sale Value Rs. 130 Crores with Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount Road &..Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 7.8 Cr
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹11,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Mount Road
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, 5 Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 6800 sft, UDS - 2700 sft, Sales Price Rs.7.80 Cr, 30 yrs Old Building, Commercial office space sale at Mount Road. Ready for...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 13 Cr
- 11,600 SqFeet
- ₹11,207/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Sale @ Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11600 Sft Sale Value - 11200/Sft , with Workstations, Cabins, A/c, Genset, Lift, Conference Room, False Ceiling, 7 Covered Car parks & 2 open car Parking Available In a Good Commercial Building. Salevalue is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹14,737/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 950 Sft in a Good Commercial Building, with UDS 290 Sft , Sale Value Rs. 1.40 Crore With Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 14.4 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Sale Value Rs.12000/Sft With 105 Ws, A/c, 5 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial..
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.4 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8000sft Rent Rs.80 Per sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 5.52 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8500sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.8 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5500sft Rent Rs.69 per sft With 70 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.3 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9000sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 160 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Ups Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces..
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 11.16 L
- 9,300 SqFeet
- ₹120/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Thousand Light
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9300sft Rent Rs. 120 Per Sft With 80 Ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Training Room, Server Room, Ups Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 9.43 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 80 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 10.1 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500 Sft Rent Rs.80 Per Sft With 120 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.7 L
- 4,150 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 4150 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 65 w/s, ( Ready to Refurnish also) A/c, 4 cabins, conference room, Reception, Pantry, server room, lift, Genset, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20.25 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Un furnished office space 46,000 sft, hall type rent - 45/sft in a good commercial building with a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms, 40 car parking & two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mount...
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 2.66 L
- 4,100 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Thousand Lights
: Fully furnished office space 4100 sft rent - Rs.65 Psft with 50 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, pantry, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at thousand lights & surrounding ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 2400 sft rent rs 65 Psft with 40 ws, Ac, 2 cabin, Conference Room, Srever Room, Reception, Genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 1.4 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office Space 2800sft with W/s, A/c, Cabin, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Thousand Lights & Surrounding Areas Egmore, Royapettah, Teynampet, ...
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 1.1 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1700sft with 25 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Thousand Lights & Surrounding Areas Egmore, Royapettah, ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.64 L
- 5,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5600 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 40 W/s, A/c, 6 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T.
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mount Road, Chennai
: Plug and play office space of 6500 sft rent - Rs.75/sft furnished with 80 w/s, a/c, 11 cabins, conference room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A911137331
- PinCode
- 600008