Mannivakkam, Chennai
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Vandalur, Perungalathur
About
Overview of Mannivakkam, Chennai
Mannivakkam, a growing suburb on Chennai's outskirts, stands out as a top spot for real estate investment and residential living. When buying or renting in this area, note these important aspects:
Strategic Location Mannivakkam’s prime spot provides a mix of suburban calm and easy access to urban hustle. It’s near Vandalur and Tambaram, with excellent road and rail connections for smooth city commutes.
Infrastructure Development Big leaps in infrastructure here include improved roads and public facilities. Recently, a new pedestrian bridge linked Kilambakkam bus terminus and railway station. Fresh parks have also popped up, boosting the quality of life and property value.
Amenities and Facilities Key amenities are found here, including well-ranked schools like St Johns and St. Annes, plus healthcare centers. These amenities make it a fantastic place for families.
Affordability and Investment Potential Mannivakkam has homes priced between ₹27.6 Lac to ₹1.01 Cr. Despite the low cost, properties here see great potential for price hikes. In 2023, we noticed a 25% yearly growth in property prices.
Environmental and Community Aspects Mannivakkam offers a peaceful, pollution-free zone, away from the city’s chaos. It's also seeing growth in residential projects that aim for a close-knit community life.
Property Options Many choices await, such as residential plots, 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats, and villas. Popular projects include Premier S V Nilayam, Casagrand Miro, Ruby Flamingo, and Serasa Fortune. You can find over 90 properties for sale and 8 for rent.
PropertyWala’s Verdict Mannivakkam is top-notch for buyers and renters alike, thanks to its great location, ongoing building projects, and nearby amenities. Its quiet environment and fresh community projects make it a must-consider area for those wanting both suburban peace and city ease. If you’re looking for a dream home or a smart property investment, Mannivakkam is the place to go.
Reviews
It has been lactated in very com and peace area. having good water and clean air. having 2 namely schools nearby.all amenities just walk able.
Pros
- Good location with park and gym
Write a review of Mannivakkam and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mannivakkam
Enter some negative aspects of Mannivakkam
Projects
Nest Fascino
Mannivakkam, Chennai
- Starting
- Mar, 2027
Multiple modern layouts with lifestyle-enhancing facilities
: Nest Fascino project is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Mannivakkam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Nest Charisma
Mannivakkam, Chennai
- Completed
- Dec, 2025
Perfect Blend of Space
: Nest Charisma project is located in the heart of Mannivakkam, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Casagrand Miro
Mannivakkam, Chennai
- Started
- Oct, 2020
Cherish Living with nature
: Casagrand Miro by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Manivakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,119 SqFeet
- ₹4,826/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1,2,3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹4,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Primrose is located in the heart of Padappai, Perungalathur, Chennai South offers 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.Institutional Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 3.25 Cr
- 54,000 SqFeet
- ₹602/SqFeet
- Immediate
Gst road face 23 ground land ,per gr 3.25 cr rs 135 ft frontage nr vandalure suit res, and comm...
: on gst road face , 23 ground land sale with 135 ft frontage ,suit res, and comm use in vandalure face gst road face . if you want to see the land pleaes inform your detail to get permission for site visit
2BHK Flat for sale in Vandalur
₹ 43 L
- Casagrand Suncity
- Immediate
- 1,062 SqFeet
- ₹4,049/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Casagrand Suncity, Vandalur, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Suncity, Vandalur, Chennai. A magnificent micro city of 5000+ houses on 40 acres. Casagrand Suncity is the newest and brightest star to rise in this location and undeniably the most luxurious gated community with over 130+ amenities. Built for ever-changing.
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 76 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,529 SqFeet
- ₹4,971/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 83 L
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 1,693 SqFeet
- ₹4,903/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Casagrand Primrose
- Within 1 Year
- 3,588 SqFeet
- ₹5,295/SqFeet
Apartment
Residential Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 51.99 L
- G Square Regal Park
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: G Square Regal Park is located in the heart of Mannivakkam, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 3.31 Cr
- G Square Regal Park
- Immediate
- 6,367 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Regal Park is located in the heart of Mannivakkam, Chennai offers residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 45.43 L
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹6,490/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.Residential Plot for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 1.56 Cr
- G Square The Legacy
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square The Legacy is located in the heart of Perungalathur, Chennai offers Residential plots with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mannivakkam
₹ 80 L
- Nest Fascino
- Within 1 Year
- 1,385 SqFeet
- ₹5,776/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mannivakkam
₹ 82 L
- Nest Charisma
- Immediate
- 1,315 SqFeet
- ₹6,236/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
- Shriram Park 63
- Within 6 Months
- 1,467 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Park 63 by Shriram Properties at the very prime location of Perungalathur, Chennai hosts residential 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
- Shriram Park 63
- Within 6 Months
- 964 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mannivakkam
₹ 20.09 L
- Casagrand Miro
- Immediate
- 618 SqFeet
- ₹3,251/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Miro by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Manivakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mannivakkam
₹ 43.39 L
- Casagrand Miro
- Immediate
- 1,335 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 19.9 L
- Isha Anandham
- Within 3 Months
- 504 SqFeet
- ₹3,948/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Isha Anandham by Isha Homes at the very prime location of Perungalathur in Chennai offers residential project that host 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 32.43 L
- Isha Anandham
- Within 3 Months
- 821 SqFeet
- ₹3,950/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 35 L
- Isha Santhosham
- Within 6 Months
- 783 SqFeet
- ₹4,470/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Isha Santhosham by Isha Homes at the very prime location of Perungalathur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 54.62 L
- Isha Santhosham
- Within 6 Months
- 1,222 SqFeet
- ₹4,470/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 38.44 L
- Isha Homes Santhosham
- Within 6 Months
- 566 SqFeet
- ₹6,792/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Isha Homes Santhosham by Isha Homes at the very prime location of Nedunkundram, Perungalathur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Perungalathur
₹ 50.06 L
- Isha Homes Santhosham
- Within 6 Months
- 852 SqFeet
- ₹5,876/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vandalur
₹ 40.5 L
- KNR Abirami Webster Village Apartments
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: KNR Abirami Webster Village Apartments is offering 1BHK, 2BHK and 3BHK lavish apartment and located in Vandalur, Chennai.
Residential Plot for sale in Vandalur
₹ 67.2 L
- VIP Jeeva Enclave
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Opposite Vandalur Zoological Park. vaasthu compliant. artistically Designed HomesPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Mannivakkam, Chennai
- Locality ID
- A211449111
- PinCode
- 600048