Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Osman Nagar, Nallagandla
About
Real Estate Overview of Tellapur, Hyderabad
Located just outside Hyderabad, Tellapur is fast becoming an attractive spot for real estate due to its strategic positioning, growing infrastructure, and rising demand.
Location and Connectivity
Tellapur sits close to prominent IT hubs like Gachibowli and Madhapur, which makes it a good pick for those in these fields. Plus, it's near Hyderabad Central University, adding to its appeal for both folks living there and those thinking of investing. It's got good links to other city areas via the Mumbai Highway. And with the second phase of the Multi-Modal Transport System (MMTS) coming up, it's getting even better rail links, connecting Lingampally to Tellapur.
Property Prices and Trends
Tellapur's property prices cover a wide spectrum. You can find a property starting at about Rs. 2,676 per sqft but the average is around Rs. 6,302 per sqft. And the top-tier homes fetch up to Rs. 21,718 per sqft. Over the past year, prices dropped by 16.89%, although the overall trend hints at a bright future.
Infrastructure and Amenities
There's constant growth in Tellapur's social infrastructure. You'll find schools like Manthan International School and Glendale Creative Arts Academy and hospitals such as Citizens Hospital and the Sai Balaji Children’s Clinic. For shopping, South India Shopping Mall and Inorbit Mall are available. For leisure, the Tellapur Lake and the GHMC Urban Forestry Nursery offer great spots.
Rental Market
If you're renting, Tellapur has plenty to offer including flats, villas, and more. The average rent for apartments stands at Rs. 26 to Rs. 34 per sqft while villas range from Rs. 29 to Rs. 55 per sqft. Places like My Home Tridasa, My Home Ankura, and the Greenmark Mayfair Apartments offer a choice of semi-furnished and completely furnished homes.
Investment Potential
Due to its proximity to IT zones, enhanced connectivity, and improving social infrastructure, Tellapur stands out for future investment gains. There's strong demand for homes both from folks who want to live there and those eyeing property investments. With planned infrastructure projects, the area's potential to value up is high, making it a smart pick for property buyers and renters interested in the longer term.
PropertyWala's Verdict
In Hyderabad, Tellapur is a standout choice whether you're buying or renting. Its strategic position, advancing infrastructure, and expanding amenities make it perfect for those wanting a balanced lifestyle with excellent connections. Now that you know the value of its current prices and rental rates, and the potential for future gains, Tellapur is definitely a destination to think about in real estate. Whether seeking a place near work or a worthwhile investment, Tellapur is a sound choice.
Reviews
It is a highly appreciated Area.
well, connectivity to financial dist.
in the limits of the overgrowth corridor area.
top villa projects located over there.
and on other side bhel and Chanda Nagar commercial areas are close.
overall we will consider this area is our destiny of living because of all thisPros
- heavey size roads are there.
Cons
- some kind of municipal adminstration need to enter
Tellapur is located in the northwestern part of Hyderabad and falls under the Ranga Reddy district of Telangana.
Real Estate: The area has witnessed substantial real estate development, with numerous residential projects, townships, and apartment complexes being constructed to cater to the growing population.
IT and Business Hubs: Tellapur is in close proximity to important IT and business hubs in Hyderabad, such as Gachibowli and HITEC City, which house many multinational IT companies, startups, and offices of major corporations.
Educational Institutions: The area is also known for housing several educational institutions and international schools.
Infrastructure: With its growing prominence, the local government and authorities have been working on improving the infrastructure, including roads, transportation, and other amenities.
Green Spaces: Despite urbanization, there are efforts to maintain green spaces and parks within the locality for recreational purposes.Pros
- Near to Hyderabad.
- With in Outer Ring Road area.
Tellapur is the esignated High rise building area for gated community & residential complex. 30 storey Alien Space Station and 15 storey Induscrest apartment complex are the 2 famous gated community landmarks in Tellapur. * International schools are within 10 minutes drive. WIPRO circle is close by 15 minutes drive. Tellapur MMTS is 1 km close by.
Pros
- 100 feet Radial road connecting Tellapur & Outer Ring Road
- Fresh breeze with open area unlike concrete jungles
- Children will grow in an affordable society community
Cons
- Corporation water supply may take time till the year 2022
A highly attention grabbed in last few years by most of software employees and highly spacious budgets are available have good content and property sales also fair enough to buy the property for investment basis
Pros
- Good view of properties
- Pollution free
- All tranpostation avaliable
Cons
- No negative
Tellapur which is located near Lingampally, Nallagandla and Wipro circle with good road inter connectivity with good environment and good development where many new projects are coming and it is good for people who are interested in future investment and good prices for the lands and buildings
Pros
- Good road inter connectivity
- Good water facility and bore water
- Reasonable prices for the lands
Cons
- Road are under construction
- Bus facilities under development
Proximity to Hi Tech City, international schools, financial district, outer ring road, malls and shopping
Pros
- Proximity to financial district
Cons
- None
Write a review of Tellapur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Tellapur
Enter some negative aspects of Tellapur
Projects
Pranathi Kiara
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Nov, 2026
Infrastructure for EV vehicle charging with 70% open space
: Pranathi Kiara is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad, offers 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
Supadha Gamya
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2028
EV charging points with efficient hydro-pneumatic water system
: Supadha Gamya is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
Anvita High 9
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Nov, 2028
Traffic-free podium design with skyline views homes
: Anvita High 9 is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
My Home Sayuk
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Oct, 2026
7.5-acre central landscaped courtyard
: My Home Sayuk is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
My Home Vipina
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jan, 2028
81% open space with landscaped gardens
: My Home Vipina is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Rajapushpa Imperia
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Sep, 2027
Gives you a life that's looking up
: Rajapushpa Imperia by Rajapushpa Properties Pvt Ltd at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aakriti CRR LakeSide Ville
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Mar, 2014
Reflects beauty in its true sense
: Aakriti CRR Lake Side Ville by Aakriti Builders at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk villas in various sizes.
Pruthvi Adithya Belmont Greene Villas
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Oct, 2023
Built to match your inimitable style
: Pruthvi Adithya Belmont Greene Villas by Pruthvi Adithya Infra at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk villas in various sizes.
Madhu Park Ville
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Dec, 2023
Matching your desire for a perfect home
: Madhu Park Ville by Madhu Infrastructure at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3m Incor Divino
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Dec, 2018
Matching your desire for a perfect home
: 3m Incor Divino by Incor Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. at the very prime location of Gopanapalli Thanda, Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk villas in various sizes.
Rajapushpa Green Dale
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Mar, 2020
Gives you a life that's looking up
: Rajapushpa Green Dale by Rajapushpa Properties at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 4 bhk villas in various sizes.
Aakriti Esta
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Aug, 2023
An epitome of elegance and simplicity.
: Aakriti Esta by Aakriti Housing at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aakriti Cyan
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- May, 2027
Meticulously designed with unbound convenience
: Aakriti Cyan by Aakriti Housing at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aakriti Honey Dew
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Mar, 2020
A complete mixture of comfort and luxury together
: Aakriti Honey Dew by Aakriti Housing at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aditya Silicon Heights
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Apr, 2015
Built to match your inimitable style.
: Aditya Silicon Heights by Aditya Construction at the very prime location of Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Greenmark Mayfair Villas
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2024
Perfect example of modern architecture and contemporary lifestyle.
: Greenmark Mayfair Villas by Greenmark Developers at Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 & 3 Bhk apartment in various sizes available.
Incor Bonsai Homes
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Nov, 2012
a strong bond between man, soul and nature.
: Bonsai Homes developer is co promoter of PBEL a multinational company introduces homes with elegant features and international reputation. Bonsai is located at Tellapur, very near to the it sez at Gachibowli.
Pranit Mayfair Villas
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Oct, 2015
Fully furnished and equipped 1& 2 bedroom apartments and Villas
: Pranit Mayfair Villas contains total 208 Villas with luxurious features and it is located at Tellapur, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Mayfair Villas is spread over 27 acres land.
Aditya Eden Woods
Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2020
celebration of your achievements
: Aditya Eden Woods lies at Tellapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 4 & 5 Bhk independent villas in various ranges available.Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,080 SqFeet
Residences
: Skyline Residences in Elite Locations Experience high-rise luxury with breathtaking city views, expansive balconies, and premium amenities
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Pranathi Kiara
- Within 6 Months
- 1,915 SqFeet
- ₹7,311/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Pranathi Kiara
- Within 6 Months
- 2,035 SqFeet
- ₹7,322/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.68 Cr
- My Home Vipina
- Within 2 Years
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹7,706/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 99.38 L
- My Home Vipina
- Within 2 Years
- 1,325 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.39 Cr
- My Home Sayuk
- Within 6 Months
- 1,355 SqFeet
- ₹10,258/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2.32 Cr
- My Home Sayuk
- Within 6 Months
- 2,262 SqFeet
- ₹10,256/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2.01 Cr
- Anvita High 9
- Within 3 Years
- 2,615 SqFeet
- ₹7,686/SqFeet
Apartment
: Anvita High 9 is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilitiesFlat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
4BHK
: Featuring handpicked interiors by a renowned designer, this spacious 4BHK is all about curated luxury. Designer bathrooms, a home bar, and motion-sensor lighting await.
2BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Anvita High 9
- Within 3 Years
- 1,355 SqFeet
- ₹7,675/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Supadha Gamya
- Within 2 Years
- 2,430 SqFeet
- ₹9,053/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 3.16 Cr
- Supadha Gamya
- Within 2 Years
- 3,855 SqFeet
- ₹8,197/SqFeet
Apartment
: Supadha Gamya is located in the heart of Tellapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various amenities.Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
Pet-Friendly 2BHK
: Spacious apartment in a pet-welcoming society with dog park, walking trails, and ample open space.Flat for sale in Osman Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Apartment with Double-Height Ceilings
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.Flat for sale in Osman Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
High-Rise Tower Apartment
: Live above it all in this cloud-touching high-rise with panoramic windows, community sky lounge, and rooftop yoga pavilion.
3BHK Flat for sale in Nallagandla
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Vertex 33 West
- Within 1 Year
- 2,080 SqFeet
- ₹8,317/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vertex 33 West is located in the heart of Nallagandla, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Nallagandla
₹ 1.13 Cr
- Vertex 33 West
- Within 1 Year
- 1,360 SqFeet
- ₹8,309/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vertex 33 West is located in the heart of Nallagandla, Hyderabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.Flat for sale in Osman Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
Prime Location with Great ROI
: Located near top schools and amenities, this plot is suitable for duplex homes or independent houses.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Muppas Melody
- Within 6 Months
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹7,600/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Muppas Melody, Tellapur, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Muppas Melody, Tellapur, Hyderabad. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style. There are 2BHK and 3BHK apartments available in this project. Muppas Melody Osman Nagar has 7 towers, with 17 floors each and 1054 units on offer. Spread over an area of 8.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.84 Cr
- Rajapushpa Imperia
- Within 1 Year
- 2,045 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajapushpa Imperia, Tellapur, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajapushpa Imperia, Tellapur, Hyderabad. Rajapushpa Imperia is a major premium high-rise residential project. It is designed with a "Live Large" philosophy, dedicating over 82% of its 24-acre land to open spaces and landscaping. Key Project Details: Developer...
3BHK Flat for sale in Nallagandla
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 1,733 SqFeet
- ₹8,078/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Nallagandla, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Nallagandla, Hyderabad. Features & Amenities: The project is spread over an area of 10.38 acres. There are around 952 units on offer. Tridasa Rise Nallagandla housing society has 7 towers with 17 floors. Tridasa Rise Hyderabad has some great amenities to offer...
3BHK Flat for sale in Tellapur
₹ 1.84 Cr
- Rajapushpa Imperia
- Within 1 Year
- 2,045 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Osman Nagar
₹ 1.06 Cr
- 1,420 SqFeet
- ₹7,499/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Osman Nagar, Hyderabad
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Osman Nagar, Hyderabad. Features & Amenities: The project spans 13 acres. There are around 2055 units on offer. Vajra West City Osman Nagar, Tellapur housing society has 6 towers with 43 floors. Vajra West City Hyderabad offers great amenities, including a...
3BHK Flat for sale in Nallagandla
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Aparna Sarovar Zenith
- Immediate
- 1,875 SqFeet
- ₹14,400/SqFeet
Aparna sarovar zenith, Nallagandla,HYDERABAD
: Gated community property of 1875 sft saleable area and 1365 sft carpet area, and also with Interiors made moderately, 3bedrooms with 3attached washrooms and separate pooja room and 1- Balcony with Good View and 1- wash area And Big living room and separate Dining area. 17 th floor out of 24 floors..
3BHK Flat for sale in Osman Nagar
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Muppas Melody
- Within 6 Months
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹7,600/SqFeet
Apartment
: Muppas Melody by Muppa Projects at the very prime location of Osman Nagar, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
3BHK Flat for rent in Tellapur
₹ 60,000
- 1,610 SqFeet
- ₹37/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment For Rent in Honer Aquantis, Tellapur, Hyderabad
: 3-bedroom apartment for rent in Honer Aquantis, Tellapur, Hyderabad. The build-up area is 1610 sq. ft.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Tellapur, Hyderabad
Independent Houses for sale in Tellapur, Hyderabad
- Locality ID
- A721112974
- PinCode
- 500005