Telecom Factory Colony, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Govandi East, Deonar, Chembur East, Chembur
About
Overview of Telecom Factory Colony, Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
Telecom Factory Colony is set in the Govandi sector in Mumbai's eastern suburbs. It's well-connected to other city parts using public transport and highways.
Types of Properties Available
- High-rise Apartments: Several multistorey apartments are for sale and lease. They range from 1 BHK to 3 BHK.
- Builder Floors: These floors vary in BHK configurations, depending on the developer and the property.
- Second-Hand and New Properties: The area has resale and new or ready-to-move properties.
- Shared Living: There are paying guest spaces with amenities like AC, power backup, Wi-Fi, and TV for those seeking shared accommodation.
Pricing and Affordability
- Selling Prices: Apartment prices can vary widely. For instance, a nearby 3 BHK unit in Wadala is around ₹4.35 Cr. Prices in Telecom Factory Colony depend on the specific property and its features.
- Rental Rates: Rent in the area is generally affordable and varies based on builder, area, and BHK setup. This makes the area suitable for many buyers and renters.
Amenities and Safety
- Modern Facilities: Many buildings offer features like air conditioning, backup power, Wi-Fi, and TV. Similar comforts are found in PG accommodations.
- Security: The neighborhood is noted as safe, which is key for potential homeowners or renters.
Market Trends
- Properties: A good mix of properties is both for sale and for rent. This shows an active real estate scene.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Telecom Factory Colony in Mumbai offers a great choice if you want to buy or rent. It’s great because of its good connections, affordability, and variety of property types available. The area combines modern facilities with a safe environment, making it appealing to a lot of people looking for different housing needs. Still, check out prices and features to get what matches your budget and needs.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Telecom Factory Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Telecom Factory Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Telecom Factory Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Telecom Factory Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Telecom Factory Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 4.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹47,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Crest Golfshire is a premium is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 9 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 7.7 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 1,399 SqFeet
- ₹55,039/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rustomjee Balmoral is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with several amenities.
₹ 11.47 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 11.47 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 2,086 SqFeet
- ₹54,986/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 18.85 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 18.85 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 3,026 SqFeet
- ₹62,293/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 73 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 73 L
- 320 SqFeet
- ₹22,812/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat in Chembur | 73 lac | OC
: Prime Opportunity! Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat with OC in Chembur West ¿¿ Discover this fantastic, ready-to-move 1 BHK apartment, boasting a comfortable 320 sq. ft. carpet area . Located just a 2-minute walk from the main road/station in Chembur , this property offers unparalleled convenience and...
₹ 1.95 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.95 Cr
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,857/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 80.25 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 80.25 L
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 382 SqFeet
- ₹21,008/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kripa Elysium is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.45 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 544 SqFeet
- ₹26,654/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.91 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,286/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adityaraj Supreme project is located in the heart of Subhash Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.25 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 415 SqFeet
- ₹30,120/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raghav Vista, located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.61 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 593 SqFeet
- ₹27,150/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 928 SqFeet
- ₹29,634/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 1,043 SqFeet
- ₹38,351/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mahavir Arham Arya is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.07 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3.07 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 779 SqFeet
- ₹39,409/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.54 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.54 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 623 SqFeet
- ₹24,719/SqFeet
Apartment
: Swastik Legacy, situated in the heart of Swastik Park, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of facilities.
₹ 2.23 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.23 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 883 SqFeet
- ₹25,255/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.43 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.43 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 848 SqFeet
- ₹28,656/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Highscape City is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.71 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.71 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 661 SqFeet
- ₹25,870/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 405 SqFeet
- ₹26,667/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Roswalt Raya
- Within 4 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,143/SqFeet
Apartment
: Roswalt Raya is located in the heart of Collector Colony, Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Metro Nakshatra
- Immediate
- 716 SqFeet
- ₹31,425/SqFeet
Apartment
: Metro Nakshatra is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 64,180
Office Space for rent in Chembur
₹ 64,180
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹199/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910277021
- PinCode
- 400071