Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Sector Alpha I, Alpha Circle, Knowledge Park 1, Sector Alpha II, Sector Chi-Phi, Sector Beta 2, Sector Gamma-2, Golf Course, Udyog Vihar, Sector Omega 1
Reviews
It has been 4 years since i am settled in Greater Noida. Out of all the sectors i have made around, Alpha-beta-gamma are the ones i find the most suitable for residential purpose. Although most appropriate for families but prefferred by students as well as working professional due to the ease in availability of basic and advanced amenities.
Pros
- Nearest connectivity with the Noida-Greater Noida Expressway
- RWA is very active in terms of residents welfare
- Cleanest surrounding
Cons
- Its not very safe for girls
Alpha-beta-gama is a prominent location with transport and universities nearby.
Pros
- Good location
Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida is rated 8 out of 10 based on 2 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Sector Alpha Beta and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector Alpha Beta
Enter some positive aspects of Sector Alpha Beta
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector Alpha Beta
Enter some negative aspects of Sector Alpha Beta
Projects
Ansal API Megapolis
Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida
- Starting
- Mar, 2012
Residential Apartments
: It offers 2 & 3 bedroom villas namely Carnation Garden, Carnation Blooms, Orchid Garden, Orchid Blooms and Daffodil Blooms.Sale Properties
₹ 1.85 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Alpha Circle
₹ 1.85 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Immediate
- 1,922 SqFeet
- ₹9,638/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in SKA Destiny One, Alpha Circle, Greater Noida
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in SKA Destiny One, Alpha Circle, Greater Noida. It covers an area of 6 acres that is well-maintained. This project has a total of 645 units.
₹ 1.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
₹ 1.3 Cr
- MSX Alpha Homes
- Immediate
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹8,025/SqFeet
Apartment
: MSX Alpha Homes complex is in itself a visible testimony of the creativity and excellence in architecture that has gone into this project.
₹ 67 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
₹ 67 L
- MSX Alpha Homes
- Immediate
- 153 SqMeters
- ₹43,708/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 65 L
- Parsvnath Edens
- Immediate
- 1,460 SqFeet
- ₹4,452/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parsvnath Edens comprises 4 rows of 3 bedroom independent floors in low rise G+3 configuration, with vicinity of parks and playing arenas for children.
₹ 26 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
₹ 26 L
- Ashirwad Apartments
- Immediate
- 57 SqMeters
- ₹45,614/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Ashirwad Apartments presented by Ashirwad Developers with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Sector Alpha I, Greater Noida
₹ 18 L
Office Space for sale in Knowledge Park 1
₹ 18 L
- Habitech Quabe Crystal Mall
- Within 1 Year
- 255 SqFeet
- ₹7,059/SqFeet
Office Space
: Habitech Quabe Crystal Mall presents Habitech Infrastructure with Commercial Shop available in Knowledge Park 1, Greater Noida
₹ 37.05 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 37.05 L
- SBTL RST Galleria
- Within 3 Years
- 250 SqFeet
- ₹14,820/SqFeet
Shop
: SBTL RST Galleria is located at Sector Alpha-2, Greater Noida, Opposite the Metro Station with built-up area of more than 7 lakh sq. ft, across 12 levels with ample space for retail, hypermarket,etc.
₹ 75.45 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 75.45 L
- SBTL RST Galleria
- Within 3 Years
- 503 SqFeet
- ₹15,000/SqFeet
Shop
₹ 30 L
Office Space for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 30 L
- SBTL RST Galleria
- Within 3 Years
- 499 SqFeet
- ₹6,012/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 30 L
Office Space for sale in Knowledge Park 1
₹ 30 L
- Habitech Quabe Crystal Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 485 SqFeet
- ₹6,186/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 6 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha Beta
₹ 6 L
- Ansal API Megapolis
- 270 SqFeet
- ₹2,222/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: It offers 2 & 3 bedroom villas namely Carnation Garden, Carnation Blooms, Orchid Garden, Orchid Blooms and Daffodil Blooms.
₹ 13.5 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
₹ 13.5 L
- MSX Alpha Homes
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹2,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 30 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector Alpha Beta
₹ 30 L
- Ansal API Megapolis
- 163 SqMeters
- ₹18,405/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 9 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector Alpha I
₹ 9 L
- Ashirwad Apartments
- 100 SqYards
- ₹9,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
- Ashirwad Apartments
- 1,120 SqFeet
Apartment/Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
- Ashirwad Apartments
- 1,540 SqFeet
Apartment/Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha I
- Ashirwad Apartments
- 530 SqFeet
Apartment/Flat
₹ 94 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 94 L
- Parsvnath Edens
- 2,471 SqFeet
- ₹3,804/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 7.45 L
Office Space for sale in Alpha Circle
₹ 7.45 L
- Vardhman Alfa Square
- 225 SqFeet
- ₹3,311/SqFeet
Office Space
: Vardhman Alfa Square is a newly launched commercial space in Greater Noida, that has everything a shopper’s heart can desire.
₹ 50 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector Alpha II
₹ 50 L
- Parsvnath Edens
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹4,219/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 22 L
Independent House for sale in Sector Alpha Beta
₹ 22 L
- Ansal API Megapolis
- 856 SqFeet
- ₹2,570/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 25 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector Alpha Beta
₹ 25 L
- Ansal API Megapolis
- 200 SqMeters
- ₹12,500/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 40 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sector Alpha Beta
₹ 40 L
- Ansal API Megapolis
- 240 SqYards
- ₹16,667/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
Office Space for sale in Alpha Circle
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- Vardhman Alfa Square
- 450 SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 23.7 L
Office Space for sale in Alpha Circle
₹ 23.7 L
- Vardhman Alfa Square
- 395 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: Vardhman Alfa Square is a newly launched commercial space in Greater Noida, that has everything a shopper’s heart can desire.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Independent Houses for sale in Sector Alpha Beta, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A212672211
- PinCode
- 201308