Sector 48, Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 46, Sector 100, Sector 101, Sector 107, Sector 50, Sector 43, Sector 104, Sector 45, Sector 51, Sector 78
About
Overview of Sector 48, Noida
Sector 48, Noida, stands out as a well-known residential area blending modern conveniences, excellent connectivity, and a bustling real estate scene.
Location and Connectivity
- Situated on Dadri Main Road in Gautam Buddh Nagar.
- Superb links to the Delhi-Noida Direct Flyway with nearby metro stations like Noida City Centre and Wave City Center.
- Also, it lies close to other nearby residential zones such as Sector 42, Sector 47, and Sector 49.
Property Rates and Trends
- Sector 48 covers properties priced generally from ₹26,962 per square foot, with a minimum starting rate of ₹20,000 per square foot and the peak price going up to ₹34,400 per square foot.
- Residential plots see an average range of ₹9.22 Cr to ₹10.35 Cr, displaying a steady quarterly increase of 6.15%.
- Flats range from Rs 6,650 to 9,550 per square foot, while land prices lie between Rs 20,950 to 27,750 per square foot.
Types of Properties Available
- Residential Apartments: Find mid-rise and high-rise units from developers like Eldeco, Jaypee Greens, Supertech, and M3M Urbana.
- Residential Plots: Multiple plot sizes, varying from 1206 sq.m to 4844 sq.m, giving the option to build up to 3-4 floors.
- Villas: Some high-end villas are also on offer in the area.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Public Safety: Solid safety measures and protection setups.
- Transport Facilities: Decent access to metro stations and major streets.
- Medical Services: Availability of quality hospitals and clinics.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Numerous malls, hotels, and play areas.
- Green Environment: Several parks and playgrounds like Yamaha Vihar Park and Sector 41 Park.
Investment Insights
- Property values in Sector 48 Noida have seen a yearly increase of 10%, marking it as a rewarding area for property investment.
- The high residential real estate demand and ongoing projects and business hubs contribute to its appeal for investors.
Rental Options
- If you are renting, 3 BHK flats are readily available at fair rates, for example, ₹35,000 per month in places like Kesar Garden Apartments.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Sector 48, Noida, serves as a strong option for both buyers and renters due to its prime location, modern amenities, and solid real estate growth. The area's excellent connectivity, robust infrastructure, and nearby landmarks make it a desirable choice for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. You have many options, whether looking to invest in residential plots, apartments, or villas, or searching for rental opportunities. So, Sector 48 offers a balanced mix of affordability and luxury, ensuring a bright future in the Noida real estate market.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sector 48 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 48
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 48
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 48
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 48
Projects
Eldeco Ananda
Sector 48, Noida
- Started
- Dec, 2018
3-4 BR Units Including Penthouses and Duplex Penthouses in Sector 48, Noida
: Eldeco Ananda is offering you 3-4 BR Units Including Penthouses and Duplex Penthouses in Sector 48, Noida.
Kesar Garden
Sector 48, Noida
- Started
- Apr, 2012
Residential Apartments
: 3 bedroom 2 bathroom open kitchin and modullar with chimany geysar fully wood work marble floring frist floor power bacup & lifts.Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 100
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
premium 2BHK
: Located near key commercial hubs, this premium 2BHK offers convenience and modern living at its best₹ 5.26 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.26 Cr
- 5,280 SqFeet
- ₹9,956/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 5.66 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.66 Cr
- 5,288 SqFeet
- ₹10,703/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2.59 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,034/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida Expressway₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
luxurious
: Exclusive Walk-In Closets & Dressing Areas Enjoy spacious master suites with luxurious walk-in closets and customized wardrobe designs.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 65 L
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,909/SqFeet
Apartment
: ABA County 107 is presented by ABA Corp at Sector-107, Noida offers residential project that host 4 & 5 BHK apartments with good features₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Luxury
: Sky-High Luxury Residences with Breathtaking City Views Live in a stunning high-rise apartment offering panoramic views of Hyderabad’s skyline.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Studio Apartment for Professionals
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 100
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
High-ROI Investment
: High-ROI Investment Apartments with High Rental Yield Secure future-ready properties in Hyderabad’s fastest-growing real estate zones .₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Luxury Apartment
: Luxury Apartment Villas Near Cyber Hub & Business Districts Stay close to work while enjoying a high-end residential experience in Gurgaon’s prime locations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,670 SqFeet
2BHK Apartment
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 100
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,620 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Sector 100
: Luxury 3BHK apartment in Sector 100 with infinity pool, community events arena, and landscaped gardens.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,560 SqFeet
Exclusive Duplex Apartments
: Exclusive Duplex Apartments with Grand Double-Height Ceilings Create a statement with double-height living spaces and premium design .
₹ 7.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 7.45 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,770 SqFeet
- ₹19,768/SqFeet
If you love nature as much as we do, County 107 will give you real trees for your balcony, which...
: The exquisite County 107 is a well-thought-out project that is conveniently situated in Sector 107, Dadri Road, Noida. The cost of this painstakingly designed County 107 project ranges from Rs. 2.66 Cr to Rs. 8.01 Cr. It is being built on a 5 Acre space. There are 244 well-ventilated units in the...
₹ 6.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.85 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,745 SqFeet
- ₹18,298/SqFeet
4 bhk apartment for Sale in County 107 Sec 107 Noida
: COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a view of nature's best ... COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a...₹ 2.58 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹10,118/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in₹ 2.58 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 bhk in Noida
: 3 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,990 SqFeet
Residences
: Vastu-Compliant Residences for Positive Living Designed to bring peace and prosperity, these luxury apartments follow strict Vastu principles .
₹ 4.45 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 4.45 Cr
- Mahagun Medalleo
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹14,842/SqFeet
Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107,
: Located in the heart of Noida, Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The project spreads over 40000 square meters of land. It offers elegantly designed and Vastu-compliant 652 residential units of different variations. The ...
₹ 6.78 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.78 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,744 SqFeet
- ₹18,116/SqFeet
County 107 Noida offers 4 & 5 bhk luxury apartments/flat available for sale.
: Introducing Noida’s most exclusive residence - COUNTY 107. An extraordinary luxurious offering created by country's’ most ambitious and visionary minds, bringing together more than thirty years of state-of-the-art architecture and development experience, reserved for¿a select few.
₹ 3.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 3.45 Cr
- Mahagun Medalleo
- Immediate
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹13,810/SqFeet
: Located in the heart of Noida, Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The project spreads over 40000 square meters of land. It offers elegantly designed and Vastu-compliant 652 residential units of different variations. The ...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Skyline Residences
: Skyline Residences in Noida’s Elite Locations Experience high-rise luxury with breathtaking city views, expansive balconies, and premium amenities.₹ 2.56 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.56 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹9,918/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2.59 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,034/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida
₹ 3.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Great Value Sharanam
- Immediate
- 2,950 SqFeet
- ₹13,059/SqFeet
Great Value Sharanam in Sector 107 Noida is a ready-to-move housing society
: Great Value Sharanam in Sector 107 Noida is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in varied budget range. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and conveniences. There are 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK Apartments available..Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 48, Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Sector 48, Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: sect 48, sec48, SETOR 48 NOIDA, sec-48, noida 48, SEC 48 NOIDA, noida sec 48, sec 48- ELEDCO ANANDA, Sector-48 Noida, Sector 48 Block D 10
- Locality ID
- A761113177
- PinCode
- 201303