Sector 101, Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 107, Sector 78, Sector 76, Sector 48, Sector 102, Sector 79, Sector 81, Sector 75, Sector 104, Sector 77
About
Discover Sector 101, Noida
Sector 101 in Noida is situated in a key spot. It offers a mix of homes, shops, and factories, making it a good choice for people looking to buy or rent.
Where It's Located and How to Get There
- Close to Noida Expressway, linking it with other parts of Noida, Greater Noida, and Delhi.
- Near the Delhi-Noida Direct (DND) Flyway, offering easy access from Delhi.
- The nearest metro stop is Sector 101 Metro Station on the Noida Metro's Aqua Line.
What's There for You
Roads and Transportation
- Wide, well-kept roads, with a minimum width of 30 meters.
- Linked to Noida Expressway for improved connectivity to other areas.
Public Transport
- Solid public transport with buses, autos, and taxis.
- Regular buses and metro connections are available through Sector 101 Metro Station.
Drains and Sewers
- Solid drainage system to avoid flooding.
- Regular sewer cleaning and maintenance.
Power and Water
- Reliable electric and water supply available 24/7.
Community Services
Schools
- Amity International School. Noida International School. Delhi Public School. These schools are found in the area.
Hospitals
- Jaypee Hospital. Fortis Hospital and Noida Medicare Centre. These are the medical options for you.
Shopping
- Shopping malls and markets like Sector 101 Noida Market, The Noida Mall, Spice World Mall.
Dining and Leisure
- Numerous restaurants, fast-food spots, fine-dining shops, and cafes.
Near Major Work Places
- Noida Special Economic Zone (NSEZ): Home to many IT and ITES firms, just 5 km away.
- Film City: Important for the film and TV industry, located in Sector 101.
- Jewar Airport: About 20 km from here, offering future job opportunities.
- Greater Noida Industrial Area: 15 km away, full of manufacturing and industrial activities.
Real Estate Prices
- Flat prices range from Rs 3800 to Rs 8550 per square foot.
- Land rates are around Rs 1850 per square foot.
Available Properties
Homes for Rent and Buy
- Residential societies include Panchsheel Hynish, Panchsheel Primrose, Amrapali Zodiac, Amrapali Platinum, Eldeco Olympia.
- New projects like Migsun Nehru Place 1, M3M The Cullinan, and Mahagun Medalleo offer 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK apartments.
Shops and Offices
- Projects like M3M The Line, Paras Avenue, and Devika VIBE Panache Bazaar provide high-street shops, office spaces, and studios with modern amenities.
Investment Insights
- Great returns in Residential and Commercial properties.
- Infrastructure developments planned include a new metro line and Noida Expressway widening.
- Average rental yields around 3-4% annually. Prices rise steadily by 10-12% each year.
The Good and the Bad
Good Parts
- Well-established infrastructure with wide roads and good traffic flow.
- Security is in place, ensuring safety.
- Green spaces and recreational areas boost lifestyle quality.
- A lively community with a mix of homes, shops, and factories.
- A booming real estate market makes it a great investment.
Not-So-Great Parts
- Traffic jams, especially during weekday rush.
- Sometimes issues with waste and keeping clean.
- Better streetlights needed in some places.
- Public transport isn't perfect, but it’s getting better.
- Some places have parking problems.
What We Think
Sector 101, Noida, is a strong spot for homebuyers and renters, with its strategic spot, well-developed infrastructure, and close to major work places. With its many services and investment chances, considering downsides like traffic and clean-up issues is important. In summary, it’s a place that offers comfort, ease, and investment potential, making it a top pick in the Noida real estate market.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sector 101 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 101
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 101
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 101
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 101
Projects
Radhey Krishna Orchid
Sector 101, Noida
- Started
- May, 2021
enjoy a modern lifestyle
: Radhe Krishna Orchid is located at Sector-101, Noida having1 building with 80 units and the total unit size is 410.0 sq with lot of amenities.Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Luxury
: Sky-High Luxury Residences with Breathtaking City Views Live in a stunning high-rise apartment offering panoramic views of Hyderabad’s skyline.₹ 2 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 76
₹ 2 Cr
- 100 SqYards
- ₹200,000/SqYard
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Century Height, Sector 76, Noida
: Residential land for sale in Century Height, Sector 76, Noida₹ 5.26 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.26 Cr
- 5,280 SqFeet
- ₹9,956/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 5.66 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.66 Cr
- 5,288 SqFeet
- ₹10,703/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
luxurious
: Exclusive Walk-In Closets & Dressing Areas Enjoy spacious master suites with luxurious walk-in closets and customized wardrobe designs.₹ 2.59 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,034/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida Expressway
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 65 L
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,909/SqFeet
Apartment
: ABA County 107 is presented by ABA Corp at Sector-107, Noida offers residential project that host 4 & 5 BHK apartments with good features
₹ 1.73 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 76
₹ 1.73 Cr
- Sethi Group Max Royal
- Immediate
- 1,440 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
3 BEDROOM SEMI FURNISHED FLAT AT SETHI MAX ROYAL, NOIDA
: Corner flat. All balconies are open and cross ventilation with sunlight without any obstruction. Park and swimming pool facing. Less than half km to sector 76 metro station, 5 minutes walking 1 covered parking. 1 puja or storeroom Medanta hospital under construction within 1 km. Two to three...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Studio Apartment for Professionals
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,669 SqFeet
Sustainable Luxury
: Sustainable Luxury Living with Organic Farming & Community Gardens Enjoy farm-to-table freshness with private organic gardens and green landscapes.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Luxury Apartment
: Luxury Apartment Villas Near Cyber Hub & Business Districts Stay close to work while enjoying a high-end residential experience in Gurgaon’s prime locations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Skyline Residences
: Skyline Residences in Noida’s Elite Locations Experience high-rise luxury with breathtaking city views, expansive balconies, and premium amenities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,670 SqFeet
2BHK Apartment
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,560 SqFeet
Exclusive Duplex Apartments
: Exclusive Duplex Apartments with Grand Double-Height Ceilings Create a statement with double-height living spaces and premium design .
₹ 7.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 7.45 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,770 SqFeet
- ₹19,768/SqFeet
If you love nature as much as we do, County 107 will give you real trees for your balcony, which...
: The exquisite County 107 is a well-thought-out project that is conveniently situated in Sector 107, Dadri Road, Noida. The cost of this painstakingly designed County 107 project ranges from Rs. 2.66 Cr to Rs. 8.01 Cr. It is being built on a 5 Acre space. There are 244 well-ventilated units in the...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 76
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
High-Rise Residences
: High-Rise Residences in for Tech Professionals Own a premium residence just minutes away from Hyderabad’s top IT parks and business zones .
₹ 6.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.85 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,745 SqFeet
- ₹18,298/SqFeet
4 bhk apartment for Sale in County 107 Sec 107 Noida
: COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a view of nature's best ... COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a...
₹ 4.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 4.15 Cr
- Mahagun Mezzaria
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹13,842/SqFeet
Mahagun Mezzaria is a luxurious project offering best-in-class facilities.
: Mahagun Mezzaria is a luxurious project offering best-in-class facilities. It is an excellent project located in Sector 78, Noida. Mahagun Mezzaria is constructed with art deco design. One can find modernity, functionality, and elegance in this residential project. The Mahagun Mezzaria ...
₹ 4.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 78
₹ 4.15 Cr
- Mahagun Mezzaria
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹13,842/SqFeet
Mahagun Mezzaria is a luxurious project offering best-in-class facilities. It is an excellent...
: Mahagun Mezzaria is a luxurious project offering best-in-class facilities. It is an excellent project located in Sector 78, Noida. Mahagun Mezzaria is constructed with art deco design. One can find modernity, functionality, and elegance in this residential project. The Mahagun Mezzaria project...₹ 2.58 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹10,118/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in₹ 2.58 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 bhk in Noida
: 3 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,990 SqFeet
Residences
: Vastu-Compliant Residences for Positive Living Designed to bring peace and prosperity, these luxury apartments follow strict Vastu principles .₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Sector 76
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments in Cyber Hub & Golf Course Road Live at the center of Gurgaon’s most happening areas, with business hubs and entertainment zones nearby.
₹ 6.78 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.78 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,744 SqFeet
- ₹18,116/SqFeet
County 107 Noida offers 4 & 5 bhk luxury apartments/flat available for sale.
: Introducing Noida’s most exclusive residence - COUNTY 107. An extraordinary luxurious offering created by country's’ most ambitious and visionary minds, bringing together more than thirty years of state-of-the-art architecture and development experience, reserved for¿a select few.
₹ 4.45 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 4.45 Cr
- Mahagun Medalleo
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹14,842/SqFeet
Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107,
: Located in the heart of Noida, Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The project spreads over 40000 square meters of land. It offers elegantly designed and Vastu-compliant 652 residential units of different variations. The ...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 101, Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A771109432
- PinCode
- 201304