Sector 41, Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments, Independent Houses
About
Sector 41 in Noida is a well-developed and established residential locality, centrally situated in the city. Here are some key considerations from a real estate perspective:
Infrastructure and Amenities
Sector 41 has excellent infrastructure, featuring well-built internal and main roads for great connectivity. It's surrounded by lush green parks and gardens, offering a serene atmosphere. Plus, a golf course and plant nursery enhance residents' quality of life.
Residential Options
This area presents various residential properties like 4 and 5 BHK apartments, villas, and plots. Buyers will find prices from ₹1.65 crore to ₹4 crore, with 5 BHK apartments making up 37% of available properties. Renters have 2 and 3 BHK apartments available, monthly rent ranging ₹10,000 to ₹32,000. Tenants usually include bachelors or families.
Connectivity
Sector 41 boasts excellent connectivity due to its close proximity to major roads, the Greater Noida Expressway, and transportation hubs like Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and Indira Gandhi International Airport. It’s well-connected to nearby sectors like 40 and 42 and has nearby metro stations, making commuting easy.
Social and Infrastructural Facilities
Area full of mixed social and infrastructural amenities, including famous schools like The Millennium School, hospitals, restaurants, fitness centers, and gyms. This blend of spaces makes it fitting for families and working professionals.
Property Market
Sector 41 has recorded steady property price increases due to high demand for homes and rental investments. Residential circle rates hover between ₹75,600 to ₹82,800 per square meter. While not experiencing large long-term surges, it does see moderate yearly price jumps, marking it as stable.
Safety and Cleanliness
The locality's calm and clean atmosphere holds some variances. Safety levels are decent but some areas, particularly at night, lack surveillance. Block H’s cleanliness also requires improvement.
Future Prospects
Expect further development with planned projects and infrastructure enhancements, like the Jewar International Airport, likely to boost property values and rental prices. Sector 41 stands out as a fantastic option for potential buyers and renters seeking a balanced and well-connected living environment.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Sector 41 in Noida provides a strong option for property buyers and renters, showing great infrastructure, superior connectivity, and peaceful surroundings. Offering a broad range of residential choices for different budgets, it’s vital to note the different safety and cleanliness conditions across blocks. With solid potential for moderate long-term appreciation and solid rental yields, Sector 41 continues as a wise choice for both investors and those searching for a smooth living experience.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Sector 41 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 41
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 41
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Sector 50
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,730 SqFeet
4BHK sky villa in Sector 50
: Luxury 4BHK sky villa in Sector 50 with private elevator, wraparound balcony, and panoramic city views in a gated premium community.Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,610 SqFeet
2BHK apartment
: Newly constructed 2BHK apartment in a gated community near Kondapur, offering 24/7 security, power backup, landscaped gardens, and children's play area.Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Ultra-Premium
: Ultra-Premium Residences Designed by Renowned International Architects Own a world-class home crafted by globally acclaimed architects and designers .
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 3.1 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 2,055 SqFeet
- ₹15,107/SqFeet
The luxurious residences at Godrej Woods are designed with 20 various floor plans
: Brilliantly crafted by Singapore-based architect Warner Wong Design, the luxurious apartments of Godrej Woods guarantee to provide a wholesome living experience. All these apartments adhere to the principles of vastu and promise a healthy home ambiance filled with adequate natural light ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 2,548 SqFeet
- ₹12,773/SqFeet
Ambience Tiverton at Sector-50, Noida
: The Ambience Tiverton, located in Sector 50, is designed to provide all inhabitants with a contemporary lifestyle. Ambience Tiverton offers top quality yet economical solutions for Rs. 2.20 Cr - 6.0 Cr. The property units are extensive and range in size from 3 BHK Flats (2547. 0 sq. Ft. - 2548. 0...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹15,008/SqFeet
Ambience Tiverton at Sector-50, Noida, is an embodiment of elegance, class, and style, bringing to..
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.57 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 3,763 SqFeet
- ₹12,157/SqFeet
ome discover a whole new world of luxury living at Godrej Woods
: a phenomenal 11-acre development by the world-famous Godrej Properties. Located in Sector 43, Noida, just a few minutes from Noida-Greater Noida Expressway, this residential project is an embodiment of aesthetically designed living spaces. This gated community, surrounded by the ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 5.25 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 3,131 SqFeet
- ₹16,768/SqFeet
Come discover a whole new world of luxury living at Godrej Woods, a phenomenal 11-acre development..
: Come discover a whole new world of luxury living at Godrej Woods, a phenomenal 11-acre development by the world-famous Godrej Properties. Located in Sector 43, Noida, just a few minutes from Noida-Greater Noida Expressway, this residential project is an embodiment of aesthetically designed living...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 3,284 SqFeet
- ₹12,949/SqFeet
: The Ambience Tiverton, located in Sector 50, is designed to provide all inhabitants with a contemporary lifestyle. Ambience Tiverton offers top quality yet economical solutions for Rs. 2.20 Cr - 6.0 Cr. The property units are extensive and range in size from 3 BHK Flats (2547. 0 sq. Ft. - ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.15 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 2,745 SqFeet
- ₹15,126/SqFeet
4 BHK Flat for Sale in Godrej Woods, Sector 43, Noida
: Brand new, 27th floor apartment in Tower 1 of Godrej Woods. East facing fully sun lit with unobstructed, expansive view. 2 bedoorms with 2 bathrooms and modular kitchen and 4 Daikin ACs installed. 1 parking. Single owner. The project has over 600 trees, laid out like a forest with ...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 2,870 SqFeet
- ₹14,824/SqFeet
3 BHK 2570 Sq-ft Flat For Sale Sector 43, Noida
: Multistorey Apartment for Sale in Sector 43, Noida. Covered area is 2570.0 Sq-ft. This property belongs to "Godrej Woods" . Check out this 3 BHK apartment for sale at the well-connected Sector 43 locality in Noida. Situated in Godrej Woods, it has a prime location. This apartment for sale is a...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.15 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 3,131 SqFeet
- ₹13,255/SqFeet
A professionally conceptualised Residential property,
: A professionally conceptualised Residential property, this state-of-the art project is visually appealing. The project offers Under Construction units. Flat are the kind of units available in this project. The property units provide a comfortable environment and range in size from 2 BHK ...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.55 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 2,563 SqFeet
- ₹17,762/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej Woods is presented by Godrej Properties at Sector-43, Noida offers residential project that host 2 & 3 BHK apartments with good features
Industrial Plot for sale in Sector 50
₹ 21 L
- Assotech Windsor Green
- Immediate
- 1,122 SqYards
- ₹1,872/SqYard
Industrial Plot / Land
: It is first residential complex, Windsor Greens sprawls over 9,750 square meters in the heart of Noida, NCR, Delhi housing 162 designer apartments, covering built up area of 2,75,000 sq. ft. embellished with amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹13,281/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Within 3 Months
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹14,563/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 1,215 SqFeet
- ₹10,288/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 3.2 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Within 3 Years
- 2,563 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Within 4 Years
- 1,345 SqFeet
- ₹21,561/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 72 SqMeters
- ₹149,522/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Immediate
- 72 SqMeters
- ₹186,903/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 43
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Godrej Woods
- Within 2 Years
- 1,255 SqFeet
- ₹10,757/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 2.05 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 144 SqMeters
- ₹142,549/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Ambience Group presents Ambience Tiverton with 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Sector 50, Noida
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 305 SqMeters
- ₹88,498/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 50
₹ 2.07 Cr
- Ambience Tiverton
- Immediate
- 237 SqMeters
- ₹87,445/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Ambience Group presents Ambience Tiverton with 3 & 4 BHK apartments available at Sector 50, NoidaPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 41, Noida
Independent Houses for sale in Sector 41, Noida
- Locality ID
- A602111318
- PinCode
- 201303