Safui Para, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- Haltu, Ruby Park, Kalikapur, Kasba, Rajdanga, P.Majumder Road, Selimpur, R B Connector, Dhakuria, E M Bypass Extension
About
Overview of Safui Para, Kolkata
Location and Connectivity
Safui Para sits in a central area of Kolkata. It's close to notable neighborhoods like Tollygunge and New Alipore. This prime location makes it great for those who prefer quick access to different parts of the city.
Property Price Range
Saffui Para caters to different budgets with various property prices:
- Affordable Range: About 22% of the properties are priced from ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac.
- Mid-Range: Around 56% are between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac.
- High-End: Some luxury properties range from ₹35 Lac to ₹1.54 Cr, providing varied choices.
Types of Properties
- Flats: Different sizes like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and more. For instance, a 2 BHK flat in an under-construction project can be bought for roughly INR 59.8 Lac.
- Independent Houses: Also offered at starting prices of about INR 45 Lac.
Rental Options
If renting, Safui Para has various choices:
- 1 BHK and 2 BHK Flats: Ranging in size, including a 550 sqft 2 BHK flat. Maintenance costs are reasonable at ₹550, and a security deposit of ₹30,000 applies.
Amenities and Facilities
Residents enjoy amenities because of the area's excellent connectivity. The proximity to established neighborhoods suggests easy access to schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and public transport.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Safui Para stands out in Kolkata. It strikes a balance between affordability, connectivity, and diverse property options. Whether you seek a budget-friendly 1 BHK flat or a luxurious independent house, Safui Para has something for everyone. The vicinity to places like Tollygunge and New Alipore makes it a smart choice for those wanting a convenient and affordable living option in Kolkata.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Safui Para and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Safui Para
Enter some negative aspects of Safui Para
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Ruby Park
₹ 52 L
- 1,178 SqFeet
- ₹4,414/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flats in EM Bypass
: A bit of luxury in no extra cost. Buy 3 BHK Ready to move apartments off EM Bypass, Kolkata. Best connectivity, Get fresh air and abundant natural light.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 40 L
- 860 SqFeet
- ₹4,651/SqFeet
Flat for sale near Acropolis Mall Kasba Rashbehari connector and P majumder Road
: New and resale property for sale 30 lacs to 50 lacs 2 BHK 50 lacs to 1 crore 3 BHK with parking sale and resale parking without parking complex standalone all types of property available for requirement in Kolkata good looking property various types of property standalone building complex ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 26 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹3,824/SqFeet
- Immediate
New property for sale near Acropolis Mall distance to half and kilometre
: This property located by Acropolis Mall asbury connector Ruby Hospital mod P Majumdar Road cosworth Universe stand prince and princess victim all types of facilities available for this area connectivity too good near auto stand bus stop school college Hospital everything is walking ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 37 L
- 766 SqFeet
- ₹4,830/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale with parking near Kasba police station
: Resale flat for sale 1st floor south east Mini complex with parking 766 square feet 2 BHK 2 bath covered parking 500 metre distance to Kasba police station near Bazar Hospital School college very nice Transportation system for this area bus auto 1 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway ...
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,218 SqFeet
- ₹12,315/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1218 sqare feet on road RB CONNECTOR.
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
¿¿ SALE RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA
: Very nice property Bangla type house for sale near bosepukur rashbehari connector
Independent House for sale in Kalikapur
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹4,583/SqFeet
- Immediate
House for sale kalikapur with parking
: Very nice house for sale in kalikapur 3 storage building total rooms 5 bathroom 4 parking 1 no Lift front road 16 feet near hospital bazar bus stop , kalikapur em BYPASS 1km
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 31 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹3,543/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in Kasba
: One of the best high rise residential projects in Kasba, Kolkata near Metro Station. Buy luxury apartments with world class facilities. All modern amenities tucked up in the open area of the roof.
3BHK Flat for sale in Haltu
₹ 55 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat for sale near haltu nandi bagan
: 3 BHK 2 Barth Ground floor near nandi bagan math haltu
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 75 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA WITH PARKING
: Flat for sale rajdanga Kasba with parking on Road Rashbehari connector tribarna mor .3 bhk 2 birth 1 balcony 1 parking 24 hours cqurity cctv camera 1st floor with lift.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kalikapur
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 1,568 SqFeet
- ₹7,015/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flate for sale near avishikta prince anwarsaha road state bank
: Good looking property near kalikapur state bank,,close to em bypass connector,,near up coming metro bus stop bazar hospital soping mall. Cctv camera 24 hours security parking lift community hall .Good community
Industrial Building for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.9 Cr
- 7,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,028/SqFeet
- Immediate
Industrial building RCC for sale for kasba industrial estate EM BYPASS KOLKATA
: Very nice property for sale land area approx 8 kutta commercial property state three building multi purpose usable for industrial purpose near by EM Bypass building maintenance all very nice
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Aspirations Crescent
- Immediate
- 1,845 SqFeet
- ₹6,504/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aspirations Crescent presented by Aspirations Group at Ballygunge, Kasba Kolkata.
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 8.99 L
- Vindhya Heights
- Within 6 Months
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹1,070/SqFeet
Independent House
: A residential complex with 75% open area surrounded with greenery and an exclusive club for the residents with a gymnasium, indoor games, and an air conditioned community hall.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 45 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹4,737/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 9 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.6 L
- Vindhya Heights
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹222/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 25.8 L
- Prasari Roopkatha
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹3,287/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.Rental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kalikapur
₹ 1.44 L
- 4,800 SqFeet
- ₹30/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse/godown rent kalikapur near Kolkata public school
: Warehouse rent 4800 SF Electricity 440 commercial meetar , boring water, drainage facility. Warehouse location near Kolkata public school 1.5 km EM Bypass VOUMIK MARBLE. Newly renovated godown, 2 bathroom one office room
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Full furnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1 birth 1 pantry, 1ST floor, near GST BHAVAN Ruby hospital mor metro station.
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN KASBA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE EKTP
: Office space for rent caused by industrial close to Ruby hospital more EM Bypass parking lift available commercial property unfurnished
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹18/SqFeet
Flat rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba
: 2 bhk 1 birth semi furnished flat for rent first floor
Shop / Showroom for rent in Kasba
₹ 28,000
- 160 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHOP RENTAL in on road Kolkata kasba rashbihari connector
: This property for rent in all foods ictem, good location for rasbihari connector ballygung kasba Rubi on this road.near Acropolis Mall and ballygung railway station kasba All types of comarcieal peaper available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in kasba Kolkata
: 2 room 1 birth 1 pantry office space for rent in rajdanga kasba Kolkata this area connected by Em bypass ruby hospital mor and RB CONNECTOR kasba
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 24,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹23/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished flat rent near Kasba police station
: Good looking property for sale near Police Station lift car parking available near Bazar hospitals in college all types of facilities available for this area bus auto rickshaw fully furnished flat parking extra
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 18,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat rent in same furnished near DPS SCHOOL Rajdanga in Complex
: Flat for rent near EM bypass Ruby hospital more GST bhawan Acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba 2bhk 2 birth with parking extra charge for parking 700 rupees per month advance 25000 complex , 24 houars cqurity near DPS SCHOOL RAJDANGA 2nd floor south fassing ac bed dining table micro oven tv etc ...
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 8,200
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rain for room n flat near Acropolis Mall one BHK
: Good looking property personal house flat 1 BHK rented room or flat available for this area near Bazar Hospital school college all types of facilities available for this area Raspberry connector connected to be Raspberry Metro station and EM Bypass Ruby Ballygunge railway station just to ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 92,000
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse / Godown for rent in kasba Em bypass Kolkata
: This property is located by EM Bypass Ruby Hospital more Kasba Kolkata commercial property ,,,, property description 3000 square feet 30 feet road boring water 440 electricity industrial purpose and Godown purpose usable property
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga oposit acropolis Mall
: Office space for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba same furnished office
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,500
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent p mojumder on road with parking
: Flat for rent near acropolis Mall rajdanga kasba p Majumder road 2bhk 2 birth with parking
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RUBY RB CONNECTOR
: office space for rent near Ruby Hospital mor GST Bhavan narkelbagan close to Raspberry connector and EM Bypass ground floor 1200 square feet fully furnished double toilet pantry workstation Boss cabin everything for working purpose in commercial purpose
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 90,000
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
Warehouse for Rent near Em bypass Ruby kasba Industrial state
: Warehouse for rent near ruby hospital kasba Industrial complex in em bypass..all types of commercial purpose usable property,,water Elactirc transportation facilities available
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 56,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
warehouse and godown for rent in najirabad Anandapur EM Bypass Ruby Kasba
: Warehouse and godown for rent Anandapur nazirabad Ruby Hospital more very nice transportation facilities for this area 5 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway station 20 kilometre distance Dum Dum airport commercial electricity sufficient water supply boring water parking lot available
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 22,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for rent
: A good looking property for rent Near Acropolis Mall rajdanga main road road fassing south east with parking lot, this property located by rasbihari connector Area connacted by bus train metro auto,, Bazar hospital shopping mall school and outher fasality available hear,,
3BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK FLAT RENT ON ROAD RB CONNECTOR RAJDANGA KASBA
: Flat for rent in rb connector rajdanga kasba on road,¿¿ 3 bhk flat 2 birth 1 balcony 1 kitchen 3rd floor lift parking 24 hours cqurity
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 10,000
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rental flate for near ruby hospital and acropalis mall 1 bhk
: Good looking property near Acropolis Mall Raspberry connector GST Bhawan one BHK all types of flour no parking parking extra charges family bachelor all type of men women booking for this property nearby hospital School college Hospital all types of transportation facilities available for ...
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 35,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
Fully furnished office for rent near Acropolis Mall GST Bhawan Kasba Kolkata
: Fully furnished office for rent near Ruby Hospital GST Bhawan and newmarket Acropolis Mall ,, this is a very nice location for business purpose near GST Bhavan Acropolis Mall Kasba New Market Gateway Hotel Ruby Hospital mor this is a very nice location auto stand bus stop railway station ...
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 21,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent near acropolis Mall RAJDANGA
: Flat for rent near acropolis mall rajdanga 2 bhk 2 birth parking lift
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 40,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba connect Ruby Hospital mod and EM Bypass Ballygunge station commercial property all types of office purpose
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE SPACE RENT NEAR GST BHAVAN RAJDANGA
: Very nice office space for rent near GST bhavan Rajdanga ground floor separate entrance out side parking space boos cabin workstation pantry available
Shop / Showroom for rent in Ruby Park
₹ 39 L
- 24,391 SqFeet
- ₹160/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Commercial showroom space for rent at Ruby
: Commercial showroom space for rent at Ruby more close to Ruby hospital more anandapur Main road facing under construction position date December 2026 ground floor 1st floor and 2nd floor 24391 Sqft Ideal for any kind of showroom liked restaurant cafe jewellery garments store etc lift power backup...
Office Space for rent in Kalikapur
₹ 60,000
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹52/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office for rent near Spencer's Mall abhishikta more kalikapur State Bank
: good looking property for rent fully furnished office space near avisikta Spencer's Mall kalikapur State Bank close to EM Bypass first floor to toilet parking
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 1.5 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Building for rent in Rajdanga
: Building for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba front road 30 fe g+ 4 building ground 1st and 2 ar rented 3 birthrom 1 pantry hallPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A399759110
- PinCode
- 700078