R B Connector, Kolkata
- Property Types
- Office Spaces, Shops / Showrooms, Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Rajdanga, Ruby Park, P.Majumder Road, Haltu, Tagore Park, E M Bypass Extension, Kasba, Tiljala, Hastings, Kalikapur
About
Overview of R B Connector, Kolkata
Location and Connectivity
R B Connector, nicknamed Rash Behari Avenue Connector, stands out as a key locality in Kolkata with the pin code 700042. It’s well-linked to major parts of the city, thanks to its nearness to major landmarks like South City Mall, banks, and local markets. It has good communication and transport links, making it a favored spot for residents.
Property Types
R B Connector boasts a varied real estate market with multiple property options:
- Apartments
- Bungalows
- Studio flats
- Farmhouses
- Villas.
Pricing
For those wanting to purchase, R B Connector has an average flat price of about ₹ 12,611 per square foot, showing a 2% increase every few months.
- Starting prices for properties range around ₹ 20 lakhs, accommodating various budgets.
Rental Options
People seeking rentals have reasonable options in R B Connector:
- Monthly rent: generally around ₹32,000.
- Security deposit: usually, 2 months upfront plus 1 month of current rent.
Amenities and Infrastructure
This area offers essential amenities:
- Nearby South City Mall
- Proximity to banks and local markets
- Adequate communication and transport links.
PropertyWala's Verdict
R B Connector in Kolkata shines as a top choice in real estate, whether buying or renting. The area’s robust connectivity, variety of property options, and affordability make it highly desirable. Its closeness to vital amenities and sound infrastructure ensures it blends convenience and value, making it a solid pick for your real estate goals.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of R B Connector and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of R B Connector
Enter some negative aspects of R B Connector
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in P.Majumder Road
₹ 58 L
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹5,472/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale P Majumdar Road Near Acropolis Mall Kasba Kolkata
: New flat for sale 1260 square feet with parking first floor Two tower total 16 flat Garden all types of facilities near school college Bazaar Hospital 5 minute distance Acropolis Mall all types of facilities available for this area
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 55 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA KOLKATA
: New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata. 2BHK double birth 1 BALCONY with LIFT near acropolis Mall RAJDANGA nutan bazar. Very nice location near hospital school college metro station.
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 51 L
- 1,085 SqFeet
- ₹4,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata 2nd floor with LIFT 2 birth 1 BALCONY 1 Big size drowing room road fasing vastu apartment.no loan facility available
2BHK Flat for sale in R B Connector
₹ 29 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹4,265/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale rajdanga 100 metre distance acropolis Mall
: Prime location nice flat for sale 200 metre distance DPS school hundred metre distance acropolis Mall near bajar hospital school college all types of facilities available for the area in residential purpose loan not available
3BHK Flat for sale in Ruby Park
₹ 52 L
- 1,178 SqFeet
- ₹4,414/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flats in EM Bypass
: A bit of luxury in no extra cost. Buy 3 BHK Ready to move apartments off EM Bypass, Kolkata. Best connectivity, Get fresh air and abundant natural light.
Shop / Showroom for sale in R B Connector
₹ 50 L
- 245 SqFeet
- ₹20,408/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop for sale on road Rashbehari connector near Acropolis Mall
: On road shop for sale near Acropolis Mall commercial shop Rashbehari connector trebarna mor bus stop 6 feet front all types of shop available what this property
3BHK Flat for sale in R B Connector
₹ 75 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹6,250/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat sale in RB connector tribarna kasba Kolkata
: Very nice flat for sale near tribuna more RB connector 3 BHK three side open CCTV camera 24 hour security with parking near acropolis Mall rajdanga very nice decision property near bus stop school hospital
2BHK Flat for sale in P.Majumder Road
₹ 65 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,909/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for sale in p Majumder road kasba Kolkata
: Resale flate sale near acropolis Mall P Majumder road kasba Kolkata 2bhk 2birth balcony parking 24hour cqurty complex 1 st floor Luis garden
2BHK Flat for sale in R B Connector
₹ 18 L
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
Flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba close to acropolis Mall
: 2bhk 2birth flat for sale near acropolis Mall Rajdanga no loan
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 55 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹6,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata. 900 sqare feet 2 birth 1 pantry 1 balcony location near ACROPOLIS MALL . 1ST floor lift parking CCTV camera 24 hours cqurity.
2BHK Flat for sale in P.Majumder Road
₹ 28 L
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN P MOJUMDER ROAD
: Flat for sale in p Mojumder road 800 square feet 2 bhk 2 birth 1 pantry 3 rd floor state 3 building
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 26 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹3,824/SqFeet
- Immediate
: New flat for sale 2 BHK 1 bath first floor available plate three types 620 square feet 68 square feet 750 square feet @ 3500 per sq feet nearest mall acropolis DPS school all types of facilities available for this area very nice teleportation facilities in this location
2BHK Flat for sale in P.Majumder Road
₹ 32 L
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹4,267/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for sale P Majumder road kasba Kolkata
: 2 bhk 2birth 1st floor resale flate location p Majumder road this area connected with RB CONNECTOR rajdanga kasba Kolkata
3BHK Flat for sale in Haltu
₹ 55 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat for sale near haltu nandi bagan
: 3 BHK 2 Barth Ground floor near nandi bagan math haltu
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 26 L
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹3,467/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA KOLKATA
: 2 BHK flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba near acropolis Mall Rasbihari connector. 2 room 1 birth 1 balcony ground floor personal gate. Near bazar hospital School bus stop
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 21.5 L
- 672 SqFeet
- ₹3,199/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba
: 672 sqare feet flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba. 2 BHK 1 birth 1 kitchen 1 balcony location acropolis Mall 200 metre. All type of facilities Bazaar bus stop School hospital in walking distanceRental Properties
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 99,000
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE RENT NEAR DPS SCHOOL RAJDANGA
: Very nice property for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE SPACE lift 24 hours security CCTV camera commercial property cabin workstation pantry available
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 50,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Office rent
: 1000 square feet office 1 birth 1 pantry
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 48,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnest Office RASHBIHARI connector rajdanga near GST Bhavan
: Furnished office space for rent on road rajdanga Rashbehari connector ground floor outside parking place near EM bypass and Rashbehari connector close to GSTBhavan GST Bhavan
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 1.2 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent near Ruby hospital more
: 2400 sf office space for rent near Ruby hospital more Rajdanga kasba lift commercial property
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 30,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office for rent in rajdanga Kasba Kolkata
: Full furnished office press for rent fast Road 1 battery 1 bathroom workstation box cabin near GST Bhawan Ruby hospital mor
3BHK Flat for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 35,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹29/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished flat for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: 3bhk flat for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata 2 birth 1 pantry 1 balcony location acropolis Mall Rajdanga main road. 1ST floor with lift parking CCTV camera, near bazar hospital School waking distance for this property
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 30,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Farnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: New office setup farnished 1 birth 1 pantry ground floor Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 45,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Raspberry connector Kasba near Acropolis Mall DPS School first floor meeting room Boss cabin 15 workstation 1 pantry on pantry 1 bath reception commercial property
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 40,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Full furnished office space in rent opposite Kasba newmarket rajdanga
: Full furnished office space for rent opposite Kasba New Market Rajnagar
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 35,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
Fully furnished office face for rent in rajdanga Kasba Kolkata
: Fully furnished office face for rent Rajdanga Kasba Kolkata . Nearest location Ruby hospital mor ruby ruby metro station
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba close to Acropolis Mall and GST Bhavan connected by EM Bypass near Rubi industrial 1.7 km distance Ballygunge railway station types of commercial activities available for this property
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 45,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga oposit GST Bhavan
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga oposit gst bhavan near Acropolis Mall and ruby hospital mor em bypass
Shop / Showroom for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 25,000
- 130 SqFeet
- ₹192/SqFeet
SHOP FOR RENT IN RAJDANGA KASBA OPPOSITE ACROPOLIS MALL
: Shop for rent opposite Acropolis Mall Rajdhani 130 square feet fire approved water connection available any types of food parlour
Shop / Showroom for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 40,000
- 180 SqFeet
- ₹222/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop rent on road RB CONNECTOR RAJDANGA
: Shop rent near acropolis Mall 50 metars on road RB CONNECTOR RAJDANGA front 10 feet commercial property
3BHK Flat for rent in R B Connector
₹ 32,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
Flat for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga tribarna sanga
: FULL furnished for rent near location RB connector tribarna sanga 3 bhk 2 birth road facing lift parking space 24 hours security 2 balcony
2BHK Flat for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 20,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: 2 BHK flat for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata 2 BIRTH 1 BALCONY 1 KITCHEN Big siz hall 1st floor 24hours CQURITY
2BHK Flat for rent in P.Majumder Road
₹ 16,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹15/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Kolkata
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Kolkata. This property is for rent near Acropolis Mall and Rasbihari connected within 5-minute walking distance of Acropolis Mall, good looking property, road Rasbihari connector, ballygung Railway Station 2km, hospital railway Station Bazar shopping Mall, good...
2BHK Flat for rent in R B Connector
₹ 31,600
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished flat for rent on Rash Behari connector bospukur
: Fully furnished flat for rent on road Raspberry connector 500 m distance Ballygunge railway station near Dolna School good connectivity 2BHK to toilet balcony full furnished all types of facilities available for this area bachelor allowed
2BHK Flat for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 18,000
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for rent in rajdanga close to Acropolis Mall
: 2 BHK flat for rent in close to Acropolis Mall 100 metre distance ground floor 2 room 1 bath 1 kitchen balcony semi furnished
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 30,000
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹43/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga kasba
: fully furnished office space in rajdanga Kasba ground floor 700 square feet 1 pantry 1 bath Boss cabin workstation meeting room available near Ruby Hospital more and Acropolis Mall connected by Rashbehari connector
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 85,000
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹47/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent 1st 2nd 3rd floor furnished
: Office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. Near Ruby hospital mor GST BHAVAN . 1ST FLOOR 2ND FLOOR 3RD FLOOR FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE 1800 SQARE FEET
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 1.5 L
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹119/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office rent in acropolis Mall Rajdanga RB connector
: Full furnished office space available in acropolis Mall Rajdanga RB connector
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 16,000
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹32/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial purpose usable.1 birth 1st floor 1 room 1 Hall
Office Space for rent in R B Connector
₹ 56,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent near acropolis Mall and GST bhavan
: Good looking office space for rent near acropolis Mall New Market GST bhavan on road corner plot first floor separate entrance to bathroom AC accommodation all type all type of commercial purpose usable for this property
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 60,000
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space available in nearby acropolis Mall
: 1350 sf office space available in Rajdanga kasba near acropolis Mall 2 Barth 1 pantry unfurnished 1st floor with lift parkingPrice Trends
Office Spaces for sale in R B Connector, Kolkata
Shops / Showrooms for sale in R B Connector, Kolkata
Apartments for sale in R B Connector, Kolkata
- Locality ID
- A212390511
- PinCode
- 700107