Kasba, Kolkata
- Property Types
- Office Spaces, Apartments, Warehouses / Godowns
- Nearby Localities
- Bosepukur, New Ballygunge Road, Ruby Park, Rajdanga, R B Connector, Tagore Park, Tiljala, Dhakuria, Haltu, Topsia
About
Overview of Kasba, Kolkata
Spot and Popularity
Kasba, located in South Kolkata, boasts a strategic siting and a rising real estate market. It's one of the city's top areas, drawing attention from both investors and buyers.
Property Value Trends
- Average Cost per Sqft: Property values in Kasba hover around Rs. 5,987 to Rs. 7,428 per sqft, varying based on property kind and source.
- Price Spread: Property prices in Kasba range from Rs. 2,700 to Rs. 10,681 per sqft. Flats usually cost between Rs. 4,550 to Rs. 7,450 per sqft. Builder floor prices range from Rs. 4,150 to Rs. 6,750 per sqft.
Property Kinds
The community features various properties, including:
- Apartments: In diverse sizes and layouts.
- Builder Floors: Favored for sizable and flexible living.
- Villas: If you want premium and private living.
- Flats: Projects from well-known builders and societies.
Year-over-Year (YoY) Valuation Shift
- Flats: Prices have remained steady the previous year but have climbed by 8.2% over 3 years and 17.8% over 5 years.
- Builder Floors: Valued property with a 20.2% rise lately and a 58.2% jump over 5 years.
Rental Market
Rent seekers find Kasba with several choices:
- Rent Costs: Options include ₹10,000 for a 500 sqft flat, ₹15,000 for a 940 sqft flat, and ₹16,000 for a 600 sqft flat.
Amenities and Facilities
Well-linked via roads and public transit, Kasba houses schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and leisure spots, making it appealing for habitation.
PropertyWala's Insight
So, Kasba, Kolkata, is a noteworthy real estate hub with steady to improved property costs, luring buyers and investors. Featuring several property types, good access, and accessible amenities, it thrives in popularity. Keep an eye on current trends and market norms for educated choices. Overall positive outlook means Kasba qualifies as a top spot for buyers or investors in a dynamic part of Kolkata.
Reviews
Kasba Rajdanga is the most valuable place in Kolkata now. It has all the facilities and amenities. Now a days , it is considered as Modern Kolkata with RB Connector as modern Park Street.
Pros
- Great Communication
- All Ammenities
- Fully Secured Place
Cons
- Nothing
One of the best places at South Kolkata. Very well connected and best connecting place. All Amenities are nearby.
Pros
- Kolkata south Prime Location
Cons
- Well connected to different places
Well developed area. Nearby renowned schools, hospitals, markets and shopping complexes. Bus and Taxi stand are within a reach.
Pros
- Well developed area
- Good connectivity
Cons
- Traffic congestion
Very Good Residential area in South Kolkata with best communication. Nearby landmark places are Gariahat, Ruby, Acropolis, Sc. City etc.
Pros
- Calm & Quite with all facilities
Cons
- Nil
Best Place to stay at South Kolkata. Gariahat, Ruby, Acropolis are nearby landmarks. Very Good Communication with Train auto, Bus, Train etc.
Pros
- All facility with good communication
Cons
- Nothing
Write a review of Kasba and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kasba
Enter some negative aspects of Kasba
Projects
Aspirations Crescent
Kasba, Kolkata
- Completed
- Jan, 2020
Apartment with needed amenities
: Aspirations Crescent presented by Aspirations Group at Ballygunge, Kasba Kolkata offers luxurious 3 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
Vindhya Heights
Kasba, Kolkata
- Started
- Dec, 2012
Multistories Residential Apartment
: A residential complex with 75% open area surrounded with greenery and an exclusive club for the residents with a gymnasium, indoor games, and an air conditioned community hall.
Prasari Roopkatha
Kasba, Kolkata
- Started
- Nov, 2011
Residential Apartments
: 918 Sqft to 1045 Sqft 2 BHK 1316 Sqft to 1500 Sqft - 3 BHK 2030 Sqft - 4 BHk.Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 40 L
- 860 SqFeet
- ₹4,651/SqFeet
Flat for sale near Acropolis Mall Kasba Rashbehari connector and P majumder Road
: New and resale property for sale 30 lacs to 50 lacs 2 BHK 50 lacs to 1 crore 3 BHK with parking sale and resale parking without parking complex standalone all types of property available for requirement in Kolkata good looking property various types of property standalone building complex ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 55 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
NEW FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA KOLKATA
: New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata. 2BHK double birth 1 BALCONY with LIFT near acropolis Mall RAJDANGA nutan bazar. Very nice location near hospital school college metro station.
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 51 L
- 1,085 SqFeet
- ₹4,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: New flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata 2nd floor with LIFT 2 birth 1 BALCONY 1 Big size drowing room road fasing vastu apartment.no loan facility available
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 26 L
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹3,824/SqFeet
- Immediate
New property for sale near Acropolis Mall distance to half and kilometre
: This property located by Acropolis Mall asbury connector Ruby Hospital mod P Majumdar Road cosworth Universe stand prince and princess victim all types of facilities available for this area connectivity too good near auto stand bus stop school college Hospital everything is walking ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Ruby Park
₹ 52 L
- 1,178 SqFeet
- ₹4,414/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flats in EM Bypass
: A bit of luxury in no extra cost. Buy 3 BHK Ready to move apartments off EM Bypass, Kolkata. Best connectivity, Get fresh air and abundant natural light.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 37 L
- 766 SqFeet
- ₹4,830/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale with parking near Kasba police station
: Resale flat for sale 1st floor south east Mini complex with parking 766 square feet 2 BHK 2 bath covered parking 500 metre distance to Kasba police station near Bazar Hospital School college very nice Transportation system for this area bus auto 1 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway ...
Shopping Mall Space for sale in Kasba
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,218 SqFeet
- ₹12,315/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Office space for sale in chemburs Mall Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property. 1218 sqare feet on road RB CONNECTOR.
Independent House for sale in Kasba
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
¿¿ SALE RB CONNECTOR BOSPUKUR KASBA
: Very nice property Bangla type house for sale near bosepukur rashbehari connector
2BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 31 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹3,543/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in Kasba
: One of the best high rise residential projects in Kasba, Kolkata near Metro Station. Buy luxury apartments with world class facilities. All modern amenities tucked up in the open area of the roof.
2BHK Flat for sale in Rajdanga
₹ 55 L
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹6,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for sale Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: Flat for sale in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata. 900 sqare feet 2 birth 1 pantry 1 balcony location near ACROPOLIS MALL . 1ST floor lift parking CCTV camera 24 hours cqurity.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kasba
₹ 75 L
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹6,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
FLAT FOR SALE IN RAJDANGA KASBA WITH PARKING
: Flat for sale rajdanga Kasba with parking on Road Rashbehari connector tribarna mor .3 bhk 2 birth 1 balcony 1 parking 24 hours cqurity cctv camera 1st floor with lift.Rental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹18/SqFeet
Flat rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba
: 2 bhk 1 birth semi furnished flat for rent first floor
Shop / Showroom for rent in Kasba
₹ 28,000
- 160 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHOP RENTAL in on road Kolkata kasba rashbihari connector
: This property for rent in all foods ictem, good location for rasbihari connector ballygung kasba Rubi on this road.near Acropolis Mall and ballygung railway station kasba All types of comarcieal peaper available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 15,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in kasba Kolkata
: 2 room 1 birth 1 pantry office space for rent in rajdanga kasba Kolkata this area connected by Em bypass ruby hospital mor and RB CONNECTOR kasba
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 24,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹23/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished flat rent near Kasba police station
: Good looking property for sale near Police Station lift car parking available near Bazar hospitals in college all types of facilities available for this area bus auto rickshaw fully furnished flat parking extra
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 18,000
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat rent in same furnished near DPS SCHOOL Rajdanga in Complex
: Flat for rent near EM bypass Ruby hospital more GST bhawan Acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba 2bhk 2 birth with parking extra charge for parking 700 rupees per month advance 25000 complex , 24 houars cqurity near DPS SCHOOL RAJDANGA 2nd floor south fassing ac bed dining table micro oven tv etc ...
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 8,200
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rain for room n flat near Acropolis Mall one BHK
: Good looking property personal house flat 1 BHK rented room or flat available for this area near Bazar Hospital school college all types of facilities available for this area Raspberry connector connected to be Raspberry Metro station and EM Bypass Ruby Ballygunge railway station just to ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 92,000
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse / Godown for rent in kasba Em bypass Kolkata
: This property is located by EM Bypass Ruby Hospital more Kasba Kolkata commercial property ,,,, property description 3000 square feet 30 feet road boring water 440 electricity industrial purpose and Godown purpose usable property
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹27/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga oposit acropolis Mall
: Office space for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba same furnished office
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 16,500
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent p mojumder on road with parking
: Flat for rent near acropolis Mall rajdanga kasba p Majumder road 2bhk 2 birth with parking
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 56,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
warehouse and godown for rent in najirabad Anandapur EM Bypass Ruby Kasba
: Warehouse and godown for rent Anandapur nazirabad Ruby Hospital more very nice transportation facilities for this area 5 kilometre distance Ballygunge railway station 20 kilometre distance Dum Dum airport commercial electricity sufficient water supply boring water parking lot available
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kasba
₹ 90,000
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
Warehouse for Rent near Em bypass Ruby kasba Industrial state
: Warehouse for rent near ruby hospital kasba Industrial complex in em bypass..all types of commercial purpose usable property,,water Elactirc transportation facilities available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
OFFICE SPACE FOR RENT IN RUBY RB CONNECTOR
: office space for rent near Ruby Hospital mor GST Bhavan narkelbagan close to Raspberry connector and EM Bypass ground floor 1200 square feet fully furnished double toilet pantry workstation Boss cabin everything for working purpose in commercial purpose
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 30,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Farnished office space for rent in Rajdanga kasba Kolkata
: New office setup farnished 1 birth 1 pantry ground floor Rajdanga kasba Kolkata commercial property
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 22,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flate for rent
: A good looking property for rent Near Acropolis Mall rajdanga main road road fassing south east with parking lot, this property located by rasbihari connector Area connacted by bus train metro auto,, Bazar hospital shopping mall school and outher fasality available hear,,
3BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹21/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK FLAT RENT ON ROAD RB CONNECTOR RAJDANGA KASBA
: Flat for rent in rb connector rajdanga kasba on road,¿¿ 3 bhk flat 2 birth 1 balcony 1 kitchen 3rd floor lift parking 24 hours cqurity
1BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 10,000
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet
- Immediate
Rental flate for near ruby hospital and acropalis mall 1 bhk
: Good looking property near Acropolis Mall Raspberry connector GST Bhawan one BHK all types of flour no parking parking extra charges family bachelor all type of men women booking for this property nearby hospital School college Hospital all types of transportation facilities available for ...
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 35,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
Fully furnished office for rent near Acropolis Mall GST Bhawan Kasba Kolkata
: Fully furnished office for rent near Ruby Hospital GST Bhawan and newmarket Acropolis Mall ,, this is a very nice location for business purpose near GST Bhavan Acropolis Mall Kasba New Market Gateway Hotel Ruby Hospital mor this is a very nice location auto stand bus stop railway station ...
2BHK Flat for rent in Kasba
₹ 21,000
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹20/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat for rent near acropolis Mall RAJDANGA
: Flat for rent near acropolis mall rajdanga 2 bhk 2 birth parking lift
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
FULLY FURNISHED OFFICE SPACE RENT NEAR GST BHAVAN RAJDANGA
: Very nice office space for rent near GST bhavan Rajdanga ground floor separate entrance out side parking space boos cabin workstation pantry available
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 40,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Kasba connect Ruby Hospital mod and EM Bypass Ballygunge station commercial property all types of office purpose
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 1.5 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
Building for rent in Rajdanga
: Building for rent near acropolis Mall Rajdanga kasba front road 30 fe g+ 4 building ground 1st and 2 ar rented 3 birthrom 1 pantry hall
Office Space for rent in Rajdanga
₹ 45,000
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office space for rent rajdanga Kasba
: Fully furnished office space for rent in rajdanga Raspberry connector Kasba near Acropolis Mall DPS School first floor meeting room Boss cabin 15 workstation 1 pantry on pantry 1 bath reception commercial property
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 55,000
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
Furnished office for rent
: Furnitures for rent near location mor GST Bhavan commercial property ground floor
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 35,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office for rent Kasba Rajdanga
: Furnished office for rent near acropolis Mall rajdhani Main Road building no lift 3rd floor One pantry Boss cabin meeting room 20 + workstation
Office Space for rent in Kasba
₹ 25,000
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹38/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in rajdanga narkelbagan
: office space for rent rajdanga near narkelbagan close to GST Bhavan and Ruby Hospital mor nearby Acropolis Mall, this area located by EM bypass and Raspb Rashbehari connector very nice Transportation system for this areaPrice Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Kasba, Kolkata
Apartments for sale in Kasba, Kolkata
Warehouses / Godowns for sale in Kasba, Kolkata
- Locality ID
- A111304381
- PinCode
- 700078