Patwari, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 2, Sector 12, Tech Zone 1, Noida Extension, Sector 1, Tech Zone 3, Sector 10, Vaidpura, Tech Zone 4, Aimnabad
About
Overview of Patwari, Greater Noida
From a real estate angle, Patwari in Greater Noida mixes chances and points to think about for buyers or tenants.
Property Availability and Pricing:
When buying, Patwari provides different choices. You can find residential plots with prices from ₹1.05 Cr to ₹3.3 Cr, depending on size and location. Some plots come at around ₹8,175 per sqft or even up to ₹13,455 per sqft.
As for ready-to-move apartments for sale, there are many options, with prices based on the project and features.
Rental Options:
- Renters will find different apartments in Patwari. For example, a 2 BHK unit costs around ₹23,000 monthly, close to landmarks like Galaxy Vega.
Connectivity and Resident Feedback:
- Local residents rate Patwari 3.7/5 for connectivity. It's convenient yet open to some enhancements.
Market Dynamics:
- There's a fair number of homes for sale and rent. The recent numbers show roughly 16 listings for sale and 14 for rent, indicating a good mix.
PropertyWala's Final Assessment
If you're thinking about buying or renting in Patwari, Greater Noida, it's key to consider both positives and negatives. Competitive prices for plots and apartments make it appealing for investors. However, evaluating connectivity and the general living experience, based on resident feedback, is vital. In summary, Patwari offers an attractive choice for those seeking affordability and amenities in the Greater Noida region.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Patwari and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Patwari
Enter some negative aspects of Patwari
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
luxury
: Infinity Pools, Sky Gardens & Exclusive Lounges Experience five-star luxury within your residence, featuring premium recreation zones.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- 3,350 SqFeet
Luxury plot
: Located in the rapidly developing area of , this premium 300 sq. yd. residential plot offers the perfect blend
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 12
₹ 1.41 Cr
- Fusion The Brook
- Within 2 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,444/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Fusion The Brook, Sector 12, Greater Noida
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Fusion The Brook, Sector 12, Greater Noida. The property is developed by Fusion Buildtech Pvt. Ltd. It is an under-construction project with RERA ID UPRERAPRJ228846. Possession is expected by June 2029, though the "Rivulet" phase may be completed by March 2026. The...
3BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 1.5 Cr
- ATS Rhapsody
- Immediate
- 2,150 SqMeters
- ₹6,977/SqMeter
Ready to move
: 3 bhk apartment for sale in noida extension
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 2
₹ 91 L
- Nirala Greenshire
- Immediate
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹8,585/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Nirala Greenshire, Sector 2, Greater Noida
: 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Nirala Greenshire, Sector 2, Greater Noida. This beautifully maintained 1060 sq. ft. apartment is now available for resale. Featuring a smart layout with 2 bedrooms + a study room. Property Details: Size: 1060 Sq. Ft. (Super Area) Configuration: 2 Bedrooms + Study...Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Apartments
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .Commercial Plot for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,499 SqFeet
Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Residences with Green Living Features Sustainable luxury homes with energy-efficient designs, solar panels, and landscaped green spaces.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,780 SqFeet
Legacy Address with a Contemporary Soul
: This modern 3BHK home in one of Bangalore’s oldest neighborhoods redefines heritage with elegance. A home with old-school charm (solid doors, wide balconies), yet filled with smart features and contemporary amenities. Located close to malls, markets, and educational institutions.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,887 SqFeet
Step into the future with th
: Step into the future with this tech-enabled apartment featuring smart lighting, digital locks, and voice-controlled appliances. Located in a gated society with premium facilities, it offers unmatched convenience.Shop / Showroom for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,689 SqFeet
private
: Enjoy evenings in your private rooftop garden in this 3BHK apartment. Ideal for those who love outdoor spaces while living in the city.Office Space for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
apartment
: An excellent choice for families, this apartment is part of a gated enclave offering round-the-clock security,Office Space for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Affordable Studio Apartment
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.Independent House for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
4BHK apartment
: A lavish 4BHK apartment with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoy rooftop dining areas, a yoga garden, and a temperature-controlled swimming pool. The neighborhood is known for its peaceful surroundings and excellent infrastructure.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,590 SqFeet
Yemalur
: Well-connected yet tucked away from traffic, this apartment comes with ample storage, two balconies, and 24/7 security.
4BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Amrapali Verona Heights
- Immediate
- 2,135 SqFeet
- ₹8,197/SqFeet
2135Sq.ft 4bhk Flat For Sale In Amrapali Verona Heights
: Amrapali Verona Heights is a large residential society located in Techzone 4, Greater Noida West (Noida Extension) . It’s part of the Amrapali township and now comes under NBCC supervision.
3BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 1.25 Cr
- NCR Monarch
- Immediate
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹7,837/SqFeet
3 BHK 1595 Sq.Ft Luxury Apartment in NCR Monarch, Noida Extension – Holi Offer ₹8,500 All...
: Discover royal living at NCR Monarch , a premium residential project located in the heart of Noida Extension (Greater Noida West) . This spacious 3 BHK apartment (1595 Sq.Ft.) is thoughtfully designed to offer comfort, elegance, and modern lifestyle amenities — perfect for families and smart...Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Experience
: Exclusive Concierge Services for a 5-Star Lifestyle Experience five-star hospitality with concierge, valet parking, housekeeping, and personalized serviFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 5.2 Cr
- 2,298 SqFeet
- ₹22,628/SqFeet
Ready to move
: Appartment for sale in noida extensionFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Ultra-Premium
: Ultra-Premium Residences Designed by Renowned International Architects Own a world-class home crafted by globally acclaimed architects and designers .Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.
2BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 95 L
- Apex Splendour
- Immediate
- 1,149 SqFeet
- ₹8,268/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Apex Splendour, Noida Extension, Greater Noida
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Apex Splendour, Noida Extension, Greater Noida.Office Space for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Penthouse 3BHK in Financial District – Luxury with a View
: Live at the top with panoramic city views, private terrace access, and ultra-premium interiors in a gated luxury project.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 51.45 L
- Ashrai Golden Grande
- Immediate
- 375 SqFeet
- ₹13,720/SqFeet
Shop / Showroom for sale in Ashrai Golden Grande, Noida Extension, Greater Noida
: Shop / Showroom for sale in Ashrai Golden Grande, Noida Extension, Greater Noida. The Golden Grande Noida is providing the real luxury Commercial Projects. This Luxury Commercial is spread over 25 acres of land with more than 70% open area. Golden Grande Greater Noida West has a 3-sided open view...
4BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2.95 Cr
- ATS Destinaire
- Immediate
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,935/SqFeet
ATS is a housing company that develops affordable luxurious projects and makes dream projects come..
: Situated in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, ATS Destinaire is a beautifully crafted residential project that inspires a sense of luxury living. This development lies close to Noida Expressway & Yamuna Expressway and is well-connected to different parts of Noida and Uttar Pradesh. The location...
Shop / Showroom for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 85.25 L
- Ocean Golden I
- Immediate
- 498 SqFeet
- ₹17,118/SqFeet
Golden I is among the largest Retail & Technology Services Hub in Noida Extension (Greater...
: It is strategically positioned nearby proposed metro station surrounded by more than 1000 acres of Residential Development. As a multi-discipline Business Hub, it comprises a balanced blend of Retail, Showrooms, Lockable Offices, Food Court Spaces, Hypermarkets, Hospitality, Corporate Suites and...Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Patwari, Greater Noida
- Locality ID
- A690110375
- PinCode
- 201306