Aimnabad, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Bisrakh, Jalpura Village, Noida Extension, Sector 1, Sector 2, Tech Zone 3, Tech Zone 4, Ecotech III, Kulesara, Tech Zone 1
About
Introduction to Aimnabad, Greater Noida
Where It’s Located and How to Get There
Aimnabad, found in Greater Noida, has a beneficial spot within the Delhi NCR region. Many highways and expressways run through it, like the Noida-Greater Noida Expressway and the Yamuna Expressway. This makes access to cities like Noida, Delhi, and Faridabad smooth and easy, attracting many people for residential and business.
Facilities and New Projects
Aimnabad belongs to the larger Greater Noida area which sees lots of new development projects. The upcoming Jewar Airport, metro expansion, and new schools, hospitals, and leisure spots make the area more appealing and prosperous. The Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority (GNIDA) is improving key areas, including setting up an Infotech Park for IT services and similar fields.
Housing Market Changes
- How Much Do Houses Cost?: Residential real estate in Greater Noida is around ₹7411 per sq ft. Prices have been climbing steadily due to strong demand.
- Renting Out Houses: Average rental costs are roughly ₹24,449 per month. These can vary based on where the property is located, how big it is, and what it’s used for.
- Price Trends: Property values are set to go up more due to new facilities being built and higher demand.
Property Prices in Aimnabad
We don't have detailed data just for Aimnabad, but here’s what’s happening in the larger Greater Noida area:
- Ashoka Greens: Properties here start around ₹95 Lac at ₹5,135 per sq ft.
- Amrapali Leisure Valley: Property prices range from ₹42.5 Lac to ₹2 Cr with rates varying between ₹5,135 to ₹10,958 per sq ft.
What Makes Aimnabad Great?
Part of Greater Noida, Aimnabad ensures high living standards with amenities like vast open spaces, clean air, and recreational spots such as the PGA-standard golf course designed by Greg Norman.
Money Matters
The area has good savings chances:
- Properties Available: Look into plots to live on, business spaces, and industrial areas with fair processes and schemes.
- Government Support: Favourable laws, single-window services, and affordable housing projects speed up real estate development.
- Future Infrastructure: Upcoming projects like the metro rail link, medical university, and convention centre will boost the city’s allure and business activities.
Ending Note from PropertyWala
So, Aimnabad in Greater Noida provides a great chance to invest in real estate. Thanks to its good spot, strong facilities, and varying costs. With ongoing projects, laws encouraging investment, and a rising job market, the region looks ahead for fast growth and high value. If you’re thinking about buying or renting, knowing the market’s moves and new projects helps in making smart choices and grabbing the chance for good returns in this fast-growing area.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Aimnabad and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Aimnabad
Enter some negative aspects of Aimnabad
Projects
Ace Divino
Aimnabad, Greater Noida
- Started
- Mar, 2019
Beautiful Out side Practical Inside
: Ace Divino is a super luxury residential project in Aimnabad, Sec-1 Greater Noida (W). It's consist with super residential project with 2/3 BHK.Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Bisrakh
₹ 1.37 Cr
- 1,515 SqFeet
- ₹9,025/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Apartments/ Solace Valley / Noida Extension/ Prime Location
: Having luxurious lifestyle in a peaceful surrounding yet well connected in a low density population, 3 side open plot, Natural light and ventilation Ultra Convenient. For 3 BHK we have more variants and optionsFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
luxury
: Infinity Pools, Sky Gardens & Exclusive Lounges Experience five-star luxury within your residence, featuring premium recreation zones.3BHK Flat for sale in Bisrakh
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹14,333/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in NoidaFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- 3,350 SqFeet
Luxury plot
: Located in the rapidly developing area of , this premium 300 sq. yd. residential plot offers the perfect blend3BHK Flat for sale in Bisrakh
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 5,288 SqFeet
- ₹4,896/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida Expressway
3BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 1.5 Cr
- ATS Rhapsody
- Immediate
- 2,150 SqMeters
- ₹6,977/SqMeter
Ready to move
: 3 bhk apartment for sale in noida extensionFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Apartments
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .Commercial Plot for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,499 SqFeet
Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Residences with Green Living Features Sustainable luxury homes with energy-efficient designs, solar panels, and landscaped green spaces.3BHK Flat for sale in Bisrakh
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flatFlat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,780 SqFeet
Legacy Address with a Contemporary Soul
: This modern 3BHK home in one of Bangalore’s oldest neighborhoods redefines heritage with elegance. A home with old-school charm (solid doors, wide balconies), yet filled with smart features and contemporary amenities. Located close to malls, markets, and educational institutions.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,887 SqFeet
Step into the future with th
: Step into the future with this tech-enabled apartment featuring smart lighting, digital locks, and voice-controlled appliances. Located in a gated society with premium facilities, it offers unmatched convenience.Shop / Showroom for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,689 SqFeet
private
: Enjoy evenings in your private rooftop garden in this 3BHK apartment. Ideal for those who love outdoor spaces while living in the city.Office Space for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
apartment
: An excellent choice for families, this apartment is part of a gated enclave offering round-the-clock security,Office Space for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Affordable Studio Apartment
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.Independent House for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
4BHK apartment
: A lavish 4BHK apartment with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoy rooftop dining areas, a yoga garden, and a temperature-controlled swimming pool. The neighborhood is known for its peaceful surroundings and excellent infrastructure.Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,590 SqFeet
Yemalur
: Well-connected yet tucked away from traffic, this apartment comes with ample storage, two balconies, and 24/7 security.
Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 40 L
- Venice Aspire
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,738/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Venice Aspire, Sector 1, Greater Noida
: 2 BHK apartment for sale in Venice Aspire, Sector 1, Greater Noida. Venice Aspire is an affordable residential development project. The project offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments ranging from 1070 to 1750 sq. ft., spanning approximately 3 acres of land. It offers 2-3 towers of G + 4 low-rise...
Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 38 L
- Lucky Krishna Elite Homes
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹3,619/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Lucky Krishna Elite Homes, Sector-1, Jalpura, Greater Noida
: 2 BHK apartment for sale in Lucky Krishna Elite Homes, Sector-1, Jalpura, Greater Noida. Lucky Krishna Elite Homes is an affordable residential development project. The project offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments ranging from 840 to 1500 sq. ft., spanning approximately 1 acres of land. It offers.
Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 60 L
- Venice Aspire
- 1,750 SqFeet
- ₹3,429/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Venice Aspire, Sector 1, Greater Noida.
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Venice Aspire, Sector 1, Greater Noida. Venice Aspire is an affordable residential development project. The project offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments ranging from 1070 to 1750 sq. ft., spanning approximately 3 acres of land. It offers 2-3 towers of G + 4 low-rise...
Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 50 L
- Lucky Krishna Elite Homes
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,333/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Lucky Krishna Elite Homes, Sector-1, Jalpura, Greater Noida
: 3 BHK apartment for sale in Lucky Krishna Elite Homes, Sector-1, Jalpura, Greater Noida. Lucky Krishna Elite Homes is an affordable residential development project. The project offers spacious 2 and 3 BHK apartments ranging from 840 to 1500 sq. ft., spanning approximately 1 acres of land. It offers.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jalpura Village
₹ 38 L
- Lucky Krishna Elite Homes
- Immediate
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹3,619/SqFeet
Apartment
: Lucky Krishna Elite Homes is located in the heart of Sector-1, Jalpura, Greater Noida offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Jalpura Village
₹ 50 L
- Lucky Krishna Elite Homes
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹3,333/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Noida Extension
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Amrapali Verona Heights
- Immediate
- 2,135 SqFeet
- ₹8,197/SqFeet
2135Sq.ft 4bhk Flat For Sale In Amrapali Verona Heights
: Amrapali Verona Heights is a large residential society located in Techzone 4, Greater Noida West (Noida Extension) . It’s part of the Amrapali township and now comes under NBCC supervision.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 40 L
- Venice Aspire
- Immediate
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,738/SqFeet
Apartment
: Venice Aspire is located in the heart of Jalpura, Sector 1, Greater Noida offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 1
₹ 60 L
- Venice Aspire
- Immediate
- 1,750 SqFeet
- ₹3,429/SqFeet
Apartment
: Venice Aspire is located in the heart of Jalpura, Sector 1, Greater Noida offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.Rental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Bisrakh
₹ 15,001-20,000
- 8,500 SqFeet
- Immediate
Newly Constructed Commercial Building As 4
: our property is builtup with 4 floor in which upper two floor is occupied with A elegant Banquet, Lower two floor is for commercial as Office Space, Medical Store, Clinics, Salon, Food Store, Mobile & laptop storePrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Aimnabad, Greater Noida
- Locality ID
- A203115111
- PinCode
- 201318