Panvel-Matheran Road area, Navi Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- New Panvel Sector-1, Panvel
About
Overview of the Panvel-Matheran Road Area in Navi Mumbai
Safety and Livability
This locality in Navi Mumbai is usually seen as safe and livable. We have well-developed areas with various homes projects, ensuring everyone feels secure and comfortable.
Public Transport
Transport here? Good news! The nearby Panvel railway station makes this locality a major transit hub. Plus, the area connects well with the Mumbai-Pune Expressway and the Mumbai-Goa Highway. Traveling to other Navi Mumbai and Mumbai spots isn't a challenge.
Educational Institutes
Look at how many good schools are nearby:
- New Horizon Public School
- St. Joseph High School
- Pillai College of Arts, Commerce and Science
- Mahatma Phule Arts, Science and Commerce College
Families appreciate these excellent schools.
Healthcare Facilities
We also have several hospitals and clinics, ensuring medical services are right at our fingertips:
- Suyash Hospital
- Aditya Birla Memorial Hospital
- Dr. Patil's Hospital
- MGM Hospital
From general health check-ups to specialized treatments, we're covered.
Property Availability and Types
A lot of options here:
- Apartments: You can find 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK apartments. Projects like Marathon Nexzone, Tricity Heritage, and Balaji Symphony offer modern amenities.
- Independent Houses: Homes stand alone in sectors like 18A and New Panvel East[4/>.
Property Prices
How much does it cost?
- Apartments: Prices range from Rs. 48 Lakhs to Rs. 2.19 Crores and can vary based on location, size, and amenities[1/>.
- Average Price per Sq.Ft: Around Rs. 7,384 in sectors like Sector 10, New Panvel East[5/>.
- Independent Houses: Prices fall into similar ranges but based on size and amenities[4/>.
Newly-Launched and Upcoming Projects
Watch out for these new ones:
- KT Sai Vrindavan: Offers 2 BHK with modern safety systems and areas for yoga[1/>.
- Millenium Infinia: To be ready by June 2026, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK options[1/>.
Rental Options
Looking to rent? There are options:
- For instance, a 1 BHK Apartments typically rent around Rs. 17,194 per month for 551 sq.ft[4/>.
Final Thoughts
In conclusion, Panvel-Matheran Road in Navi Mumbai is an attractive pick for both buyers and renters. Excellent connectivity, modern amenities, schools, and healthcare ensure it's a promising spot to live. With many property types and new projects starting up, it's a great investment destination.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Panvel-Matheran Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Panvel-Matheran Road
Enter some negative aspects of Panvel-Matheran Road
Projects
Space India Sai Enclave
Panvel-Matheran Road area, Navi Mumbai
- Started
- May, 2015
1, 2Bhk Flat for sale in Sukapur,Panvel,Navi Mumbai
: Space India Sai Enclave is one of the luxury project of Space India, provide you 1, 2BHK apartments option in Sukapur, Panvel-Matheran Road, Navi Mumbai.Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Within 1 Year
- 2,131 SqFeet
- ₹11,497/SqFeet
Luxury Villa Plots with Prabal Machi views close to Panvel
: Wake up to the Prabal Machi Mountains Surrounded by 50,000 acres of lush greenery, The Haven Plots offer a rare blend of luxury, nature, and smart investment. ¿¿ EXCLUSIVE VILLA PLOTS Plot Area: 2131 sq. ft. FSI: 1.8 Usable Carpet Area: Approx. 3800+ sq. ft. Starting at ₹2.45 Cr + Taxes...
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,471/SqFeet
Luxury Villa NA RERA Approved Plots in Panvel
: The Haven by The Wadhwa Group is many things. But perhaps its most singular feature is how it brings together many extraordinary elements for you. A mountain and streams as neighbours. Land to build your dream villa. Within the well-designed Wadhwa Wise City, Panvel. Part of Mumbai 3.0, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Hiranandani Fortune City
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹18,657/SqFeet
2 bhk apartments in luxury township of Hiranandani Fortune City
: Hiranandani Fortune City is an enchanting residential township in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This distinctive township in Mumbai 3.0 has launched 3 new towers, presenting 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments. These residences with large decks offer pristine views of the hill ranges and sprawling...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 89.99 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,118/SqFeet
Apartment
: Olive Boulevard is located in the heart of Akurli, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹13,212/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 456 SqFeet
- ₹13,596/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹557/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.18 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹15,032/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1 is located in the heart of Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.31 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹16,031/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.85 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,778 SqFeet
- ₹16,029/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 930 SqMeters
- ₹21,505/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 690 SqMeters
- ₹14,493/SqMeter
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts Themed Gardens Senior Citizens Sitout Yoga and Meditation Area Viewing Decks
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 90 L
- 684 SqFeet
- ₹13,158/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 Project Configuration: 55% work already...
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹12,366/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity: Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 64 L
- 720 SqMeters
- ₹8,889/SqMeter
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: MAJESTIC EXOTICA Project Highlights: Clear Title CIDCO Tender Plot G + 14 Storey Tower ( 2 Wings ) Breath taking views of Lake 100% Stilt Parking with Ample parking space Vastu Compliant Residences Lifestyle Amenities at podium level Connectivity : Walkable distance from Khandeshwar Railway station.
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- 431 SqFeet
- ₹14,385/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Amenities Swimming Pool Gymnasium Indoor Games ( pool table, table tennis,carom, chess etc.) Podium Garden Jogging Track podium Club House Badminton court Childrens Play area Solar system Sewerage treatment plant Rainwater harvesting system CCTV...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 80 L
- 439 SqMeters
- ₹18,223/SqMeter
- Within 3 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Witness Panvel's Most Impressive Podium with Luxury Amenities Gym Mandir Swimming pool and kids pool Indoor and Outdoor Fitness Centre and yoga center Indoor games for leisure activities Jogging track amidst green surroundings Kids and Toddlers...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 49 L
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹12,189/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 24x7 Security CCTV Surveillance
Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,510 SqFeet
- ₹9,934/SqFeet
4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Property Highlights: Carpet Area 1510 Sq. Feet Land Parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 430 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 44.45 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 438 SqFeet
- ₹10,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 61 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹9,839/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Millenium Infinia
- Within 6 Months
- 640 SqFeet
- ₹15,938/SqFeet
Apartment
: Millenium Infinia, located in the heart of Khanda Colony, New Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Holiday Home for rent in Panvel
₹ 2 L
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹5/SqFeet
- Immediate
Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel
: Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel, additional 7 cottage will make and give at extra Rent. Good weeks day and weekend Business, owner is willing to give some experience player to operate on purely Rental basis. One can check the ongoing Business.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Panvel-Matheran Road, Navi Mumbai
Residential Lands for sale in Panvel-Matheran Road, Navi Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A203647911
- PinCode
- 410206