Off JP Road area, Mumbai

About

Location and Connectivity

The Off JP Road area in Andheri West, Mumbai, shines as a place with amazing connectivity and a strategic spot. Here are a few points:

  • Metro Station: The place is next to Azad Nagar Metro station for easy travel around Mumbai.
  • Major Roads: It's close to S.V. Road and Linking Road, ensuring smooth travel in the city.
  • Infrastructure: The area is near big spots such as Infinity Mall, the International Airport, and Kokilaben Hospital, making it highly convenient for people.

Property Types and Availability

The Off JP Road area brings various property choices for buying and renting:

  • For Sale:
    • You can find properties from 1 BHK to 2 BHK apartments. Bigger choices, like 4 BHK apartments, are also available at places such as Adani Western Heights.
    • Prices change, with some crossing ₹5 Cr and others in the ₹2.4 Cr - ₹2.6 Cr band.
  • For Rent:
    • 1 BHK flats start from around ₹42,000 per month.
    • For larger spaces, 2 BHK apartments are rented for roughly ₹1.7 Lac each month.

Amenities and Lifestyle

Homes in Off JP Road often come with modern features:

  • Residential Projects: Places like JP Infra's Codename Stay Close offer high-quality amenities like gyms, indoor games, lobbies, cafes, toddler parks, and fire alarm systems.
  • Lifestyle: The place promises a modern life close to shopping malls, hospitals, and other urban needs.

Construction and Regulatory Status

Buyers should keep these factors in mind:

  • Construction Status: Some projects like Codename Stay Close are not finshed yet.
  • MahaRERA Registration: Always check if the property is listed with MahaRERA, seen with the code P51800026524 for Codename Stay Close.

PropertyWala's Wrap-up

The Off JP Road area in Andheri West, Mumbai, combines connectivity, modern amenities, and versatile property options. Whether buying or renting, this area gives the ease and lifestyle urban folks look for. With its strategic location and key infrastructures, it’s a top pick for those who want comfort and ease in their daily life. Always check the current building status and make sure the property adheres to MahaRERA rules for a smooth and secure deal.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Off JP Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Off JP Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Off JP Road

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
₹ 3.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane

₹ 3.25 Cr

  • L&T The Gateway
  • Immediate
  • 890 SqFeet
  • ₹36,517/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
Posted: by Amit Bhise
3BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.95 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
4BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

2BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.37 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹44,933/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹46,667/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
Posted: by Jamy Ss
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parinee I, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.3 Cr

  • Parinee I
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹24,468/SqFeet

Apartment

: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in D.N.Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
Posted: by Pa yf
5BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 12.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 12.25 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 2,532 SqFeet
  • ₹48,381/SqFeet

Apartment

: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.45 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.45 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,649 SqFeet
  • ₹45,179/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.83 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.83 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹42,933/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 11.55 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 11.55 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,100 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 13.75 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 13.75 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 8.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 8.25 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Esto Arkis, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.16 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.16 Cr

  • Esto Arkis
  • Within 5 Years
  • 645 SqFeet
  • ₹33,488/SqFeet

Apartment

: Esto Arkis is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110287021
PinCode
400053