Nerul Sector 4, Navi Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Jui Nagar, Sanpada Sector-18, Nerul, Nerul Sector 18, Sanpada, Vashi Sector 18, Seawoods, Turbhe, Vashi Sector 30A, Nerul Sector 25
About
Overview of Nerul Sector 4, Navi Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
Nerul Sector 4 in Navi Mumbai sits in a well-connected spot, strategically located. Thanks to its nearness to top transportation hubs, it stands out as a favorite choice for both buyers and renters.
Property Types and Prices
Residential Options
- Apartments: The area features a variety of apartments, ranging from 1 BHK to more expansive configurations up to 6+ BHK.
- Price Range:
- 1 BHK: ₹35 lakhs - ₹93.5 lakhs
- 2 BHK: ₹ 1.7 Cr. - ₹ 2.5 Cr.
- 3 BHK: ₹ 1.65 Cr. - ₹ 2.7 Cr.
- Price Range:
Societies and Projects
- You'll find societies like New Palm Beach CHS, Sai Paradise Nerul, Anandvan CHS Nerul, Palm Beach Chs, New Saptarshi Chs, and The Wadhwa Palm Beach Residency.
- Price Range by Society:
- New Palm Beach CHS: ₹ 1.74 Cr. - ₹ 1.95 Cr.
- Sai Paradise Nerul: ₹ 1.7 Cr. - ₹ 1.75 Cr.
- Anandvan CHS Nerul: ₹ 1.65 Cr. - ₹ 1.8 Cr.
- Palm Beach Chs: ₹ 2.48 Cr. - ₹ 2.7 Cr.
- New Saptarshi Chs: ₹ 1.4 Cr.
- The Wadhwa Palm Beach Residency: ₹ 2.5 Cr.
- Price Range by Society:
Property Rates and Appreciation
- You’ll find the average property rate per square foot about ₹ 26,400 in Nerul, Navi Mumbai.
- Property Appreciation:
- Last 1 year: 0.8% gain
- Last 3 years: 32.0% gain
- Last 5 years: 42.3% gain
- Last 10 years: 71.4% gain.
Rental Options
If you’re thinking of renting, here are some options:
- Rent Prices:
- A 3 BHK apartment would run around ₹ 1.2 Lac per month.
- For a 2 BHK flat, expect about ₹28,000 per month.
Amenities and Lifestyle
Nerul Sector 4 draws residents with a secure atmosphere and vibrant community settings. The area has:
- Prime Location: Near top services and transportation links.
- Renowned Builders: Properties by reliable, famous builders.
- Diverse Living: Explore from luxurious homes to modern apartments, finding a special style in every community.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Nerul Sector 4 in Navi Mumbai impresses as a top choice for both buyers and renters with its prime location, varied properties, and steady appreciation. The area’s strong infrastructure, security, and work of famed developers makes it appealing for anyone looking for great living spaces. Whether after a fancy 3 BHK flat or budget-friendly 1 BHK, Nerul Sector 4 has options to match most budgets and desires.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Nerul Sector 4 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Nerul Sector 4
Enter some negative aspects of Nerul Sector 4
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 4
₹ 6.21 Cr
- Palm Beach Residency
- Immediate
- 1,545 SqFeet
- ₹40,194/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Palm Beach Residency, Nerul Sector 4, Navi Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Palm Beach Residency, Nerul Sector 4, Navi Mumbai. A sea-facing 2.5 BHK apartment with breathtaking, uninterrupted sea views from every single room, located in the premium gated community of Wadhwa Palm Beach Residency, Sector 4, Palm Beach Road, Navi Mumbai. This is.
1BHK Flat for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juinagar
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,156 SqFeet
- ₹32,872/SqFeet
Apartment
: Today Nova Vista is located in the heart of Shiravane, Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 5.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,759 SqFeet
- ₹32,973/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 754 SqFeet
- ₹29,708/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juinagar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , greenary all round , green certified tower , centre of city , 360 * view ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- Raheja Lunaris
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juinagar
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Juinagar , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Nerul , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Seawoods Residences is presented by L&T Realty at Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 BHK apartment with good features
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
Independent House
: Delta Palm Beach is located in the heart of Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
Independent House for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- Raheja Universal Solaris
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
Independent House
: Raheja Universal Solaris by Raheja Universal at the very prime location of Jui Nagar in Navi Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- Raheja Universal Solaris
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Raheja Universal Solaris, Jui Nagar, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Raheja Universal Solaris, Jui Nagar, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹333/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹375/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Juinagar
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Juinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juinagar
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juinagar, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Juinagar
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Juinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Jui Nagar
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juinagar
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juinagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 18
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Gami VED
- Within 2 Years
- 505 SqFeet
- ₹25,743/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gami VED project is located in the heart of Sector 18, Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Jui Nagar
₹ 48,000
- Raheja Universal Solaris
- Immediate
- 1,019 SqFeet
- ₹47/SqFeet
Office Space for rent in Jui Nagar, Navi Mumbai
: Office Space for rent in Jui Nagar, Navi Mumbai. This global standard industrial unit was constructed by Renowned developers M/s. Raheja group. This unfurnished office space and spans 1019 Square Feet. The property is equipped with essential amenities, including 24x7 Security, CCTV surveillance...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Nerul Sector 4, Navi Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A599611242
- PinCode
- 400708