Mhada Vanrai Colony, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Goregaon East, Jogeshwari East, Jogeshwari West, Oshiwara, Goregaon West, Malad East, Amboli
About
Overview of Mhada Vanrai Colony, Mumbai
Location
Mhada Vanrai Colony is in Goregaon East, Mumbai. It's a busy suburban place. It mixes homes and shops. It connects well to Mumbai via public transport. Nearby are many important shops and services.
Property Types
Mhada Vanrai Colony hosts various housing options:
- Flats/Apartments: Options range from 1 BHK to 4 BHK, including both furnished and semi-furnished flats.
- Villas and Independent Houses: Villas and standalone houses are also available.
- Studio Apartments: These small, self-contained places are perfect for singles or couples.
Pricing
Here's the pricing of properties in Mhada Vanrai Colony:
- Rent:
- 1 BHK flats: ₹13,000 to ₹4.5 lakh per month
- 1 RK flats: ₹10,000 to ₹33 lakh per month
- 2 BHK flats: ₹24,000 to ₹7.5 lakh per month
- 3 BHK flats: ₹32,000 to ₹11 lakh per month
- 4 BHK flats: ₹50,000 to ₹27 lakh per month
- Studio Apartments: ₹10,000 to ₹24,000 per month.
- Sale:
- Properties are available for sale below ₹90 lakhs, with numerous options within this limit.
Societies and Amenities
Mhada Vanrai Colony has many residential societies:
- Sankalp Nnp.
These societies often provide amenities including clubs, gyms, pools, and kids’ play areas, improving the lifestyle of residents.
Rental Statistics
Here are the rental prices per square foot:
- Gokuldham Complex: ₹57 - ₹116 per sq. ft.
- Suchidham Complex: ₹48 - ₹56 per sq. ft.
- Royal Palms: ₹43 per sq. ft.
- Mantri Serene: ₹60 per sq. ft.
- Bhoomi Samarth: ₹100 per sq. ft..
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Mhada Vanrai Colony in Goregaon East, Mumbai, offers intriguing possibilities for buying or renting. The area features many housing options from affordable 1 BHK flats to luxurious villas. Its good connectivity and wide range of amenities make it suitable for various lifestyles and budgets. So, if you seek a comfortable home or an extravagant residence, Mhada Vanrai Colony has something fitting. This location stands as a sensible pick for your real estate goals.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mhada Vanrai Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mhada Vanrai Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Mhada Vanrai Colony
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.78 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 696 SqFeet
- ₹39,943/SqFeet
Apartment
: Suraksha Smart City project is located in the heart of Prabhat Nagar, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 3.5 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 4.36 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 1,092 SqFeet
- ₹39,927/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 8.73 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 2,183 SqFeet
- ₹39,991/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.2 Cr
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹40,764/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Comfort Spa @ Hub Mall — Preleased Wellness Asset, Goregaon"
: An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully leased, income-generating commercial unit in one of Goregaon's most prominent retail destinations — Hub Mall , located on the Second Floor. Shop No. 10 & 11 are currently leased to Comfort Spa , a running wellness & spa brand, ensuring immediate.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.3 Cr
- 733 SqFeet
- ₹45,020/SqFeet
- Immediate
"Grade-A Preleased Commercial | Cars24 | Hub Mall, Goregaon"
: PRELEASED COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT | GOREGAON HUB MALL An exceptional preleased commercial investment opportunity at the prominent Goregaon Hub Mall , offering stable rental income from Day 1 with a reputed national tenant. Property Overview Shop No. 8 & 9 at Goregaon Hub Mall is a well-positioned.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 688 SqFeet
- ₹30,523/SqFeet
Apartment
: Arkade Vistas project is located in the heart of Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.23 Cr
- Arkade Vistas
- Within 2 Years
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹30,472/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 470 SqFeet
- ₹26,596/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Noor project is located in the heart of Patilwadi, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 3.4 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹26,154/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.41 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 892 SqFeet
- ₹27,018/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 1,042 SqFeet
- ₹27,831/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kabra Tiara, located in the heart of Dindoshi, Goregaon East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Kabra Tiara
- Within 1 Year
- 672 SqFeet
- ₹26,042/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 4.79 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹28,665/SqFeet
Apartment
: Neelkamal Nicco Residency, located in the heart of Kranti Nagar, Jogeshwari East, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 2.08 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 772 SqFeet
- ₹26,943/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 2.88 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 1,002 SqFeet
- ₹28,743/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 8.64 Cr
- Oberoi Elysian
- Within 2 Years
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹36,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Oberoi Elysian is located in the heart of Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 6.15 Cr
- Oberoi Elysian
- Within 2 Years
- 1,708 SqFeet
- ₹36,007/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 2.32 Cr
- Mehta Onyx
- Within 1 Year
- 695 SqFeet
- ₹33,381/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mehta Onyx is located in the heart of Jay Prakash Nagar, Goregaon East, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 1.21 Cr
- Mehta Onyx
- Within 1 Year
- 435 SqFeet
- ₹27,816/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 1.89 Cr
- IM Codename Above and Beyond
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹25,200/SqFeet
Apartment
: IM Codename Above and Beyond is located in the heart of Goregaon East, Mumbai, offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Goregaon East
₹ 3.66 Cr
- IM Codename Above and Beyond
- Immediate
- 1,338 SqFeet
- ₹27,354/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 7.25 Cr
- Oberoi Prisma
- Immediate
- 2,075 SqFeet
- ₹34,940/SqFeet
Apartment
: Oberoi Prisma is located in the heart of Jogeshwari East, Mumbai offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Ahuja L Amor
- Immediate
- 762 SqFeet
- ₹24,934/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ahuja L Amor is located in the heart of Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.42 Cr
- Ahuja L Amor
- Immediate
- 1,008 SqFeet
- ₹24,008/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ahuja L Amor is located in the heart of Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2 L
- 703 SqFeet
- ₹284/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Shop/ Showroom, Main Link Road Touch with Wide Frontage
: Shop / Showroom for rent in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai Close to Mega Mall, Oshiwara, Jogeshwari (West)Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110202421
- PinCode
- 400065