Manohar Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Chandivali, Powai, Amboli, Sakinaka, Lokhandwala, Andheri East
About
Location and Connectivity
Manohar Nagar, sitting in Andheri East, Mumbai, holds strategic benefits for people and investors alike. We should note some facts about its good placement:
- This spot gives you direct links to major spots in and around Mumbai, making it perfect for folks who want smooth movement.
- There are plenty of facilities nearby—top schools, shopping spots, hospitals, and fun areas—boosting the lifestyle of the residents.
Property Prices and Trends
Thinking about real estate today, here's the scoop on Manohar Nagar prices:
- Properties begin at around Rs. 10,606 per square foot, with an average price hitting Rs. 15,774 per square foot.
- Property prices range from Rs. 10,606 to Rs. 22,307 per square foot, showing a varied market for both tight budgets and luxury folks.
- Year-over-year, property rates have dipped 1.58%, which might interest buyers and sellers.
Types of Properties Available
Manohar Nagar features different kinds of properties:
- Apartments: You’ll find configurations like 1 BHK and 2 BHK in modern residential projects with the latest amenities.
- Independent Houses: Though less usual, some standalone houses are also found here for those desiring extra space and privacy.
Amenities and Facilities
Residential projects in Manohar Nagar come with various amenities:
- Elevator and Car Parking: Many buildings offer these essentials.
- 24Hr Power and Security: It promises ongoing electricity and all-day protection, very important for living well.
- Other Perks: Enjoy fancy tiled floors, granite kitchen tops, trendy bathroom fixtures, and huge windows for airflow and light.
Rental and Purchase Options
Thinking about buying or renting:
- Buying: Properties span multiple prices, hitting all budgets. With the area's connectivity and facilities, it’s worthwhile.
- Renting: Equipped flats are to let, perfect for those bypassing furniture and extra stuff.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Andheri East’s Manohar Nagar combines affordable prices, excellent connections, and top-notch amenities, winning over buyers and renters. Right now's market pricing and amenities mean smart investment time here. But remember, the recent drop in rates? Size it up before deciding. All in, Manohar Nagar shines as a top place to live, promising future increase in property values.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Manohar Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Manohar Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Manohar Nagar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Kalpataru Horizon
- Within 1 Year
- 664 SqFeet
- ₹25,452/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kalpataru Horizon, Powai, Mumbai
: 2-bedroom apartment for Sale in Kalpataru Horizon, Powai, Mumbai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 3 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,415/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹604/SqFeet
Independent House
: Hiranadani Group presents beautiful 3BHK Residential apartments in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle at Powai, Mumbai.
Independent House for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹604/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Hiranandani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 2.98 Cr
- Gurukrupa Gyanam
- Within 1 Year
- 908 SqFeet
- ₹32,819/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gurukrupa Gyanam is located in the heart of Powai, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Gurukrupa Gyanam
- Within 1 Year
- 572 SqFeet
- ₹32,867/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5.79 Cr
- Hiranandani Empress Hill
- Within 3 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹52,493/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hiranandani Empress Hill, located in the heart of Hiranandani Gardens, Powai, Mumbai, offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 9.03 Cr
- Hiranandani Empress Hill
- Within 3 Years
- 1,678 SqFeet
- ₹53,814/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandivali
₹ 37.5 L
- Nahars Chandi Valley
- Within 5 Years
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹3,511/SqFeet
Apartment
: Nahar's Chandi Valley is located in the heart of Chandivali, Mumbai, offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Hiranandani Regent Hill
- Immediate
- 378 SqFeet
- ₹47,354/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hiranandani Regent Hill is located in the heart of Hiranandani Gardens Powai, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Srishti Harmony 3
- Immediate
- 457 SqFeet
- ₹33,479/SqFeet
Apartment
: Srishti Harmony 3 is located in the heart of Powai, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Srishti Harmony 3
- Immediate
- 687 SqFeet
- ₹32,023/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5.98 Cr
- L&T Elixir Reserve
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqMeters
- ₹42,714/SqMeter
Apartment
: L&T Elixir Reserve is located in prime location of Powai, Mumbai offering 1,2&3 BHK residential apartment with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Amboli
₹ 4.02 Cr
- Rachanaa Saujanya
- Within 6 Months
- 1,148 SqFeet
- ₹35,017/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rachanaa Saujanya is located in the heart of Navneeth Colony, Amboli offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Amboli
₹ 2.28 Cr
- Rachanaa Saujanya
- Within 6 Months
- 653 SqFeet
- ₹34,916/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Sakinaka
₹ 87 L
- DSS Passcode Wings Of Life
- Within 1 Year
- 409 SqFeet
- ₹21,271/SqFeet
Apartment
: DSS Passcode Wings Of Life is located in the heart of Saki Naka, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sakinaka
₹ 1.4 Cr
- DSS Passcode Wings Of Life
- Within 1 Year
- 632 SqFeet
- ₹22,152/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Chandivali
₹ 94.29 L
- Sumer Life
- Within 3 Months
- 449 SqFeet
- ₹21,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumer Life is located in the heart of Chandivali, Mumbai offers 1&2 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Chandivali
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Sumer Life
- Within 3 Months
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹21,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sakinaka
₹ 4 Cr
- Crescent Business Park
- Immediate
- 1,160 SqFeet
- ₹34,483/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Crescent Ruby is located at Sakinaka, Mumbai offers office spaces. and total area of office is 765 sq.ft. with good facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 6.14 Cr
- Lodha Codename Bellagio
- Within 2 Years
- 1,614 SqFeet
- ₹38,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Codename Bellagio Located in Powai, is an attraction of Central Mumbai Suburbs, providing you with 2, 3, and 4-BHK apartments with numerous facilities for resident's satisfaction.
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Lodha Codename Bellagio
- Within 2 Years
- 918 SqFeet
- ₹35,403/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Codename Bellagio Located in Powai, is an attraction of Central Mumbai Suburbs, providing you with 2, 3, and 4-BHK apartments with numerous facilities for resident's satisfaction.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Powai
₹ 53,390
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹165/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
Office Space for rent in Chandivali
₹ 32,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹101/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
1BHK Flat for rent in Chandivali
₹ 42,000
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹72/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk fully furnished flat for rent in raheja vihar
: 1 bhk fully furnished flat for rent in raheja viharPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A910143191
- PinCode
- 400068