Leela Nagar, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Ameerpet, Narsapur Highway, Begumpet, Padmavati Nagar, Somajiguda, Sri Nagar Colony, Sanat Nagar, Balanagar, Banjara Hills, Masab Tank
About
Overview of Leelanagar, Hyderabad
Location
Leelanagar, found in the Ameerpet area of Hyderabad, Telangana, India, is close to Kundanbagh, Uma Nagar, and Begumpet.
Property Prices
- Per square foot, homes in Leelanagar usually cost about Rs. 7,000.
- Specific real estate can differ greatly in price in the area. For instance, some 4 BHK houses start around ₹20,000 per sq.ft., whereas others may reach up to ₹25,510 per sq.ft..
Types of Properties
- Independent Houses: These can be found in configurations such as 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, and larger like 4+ BHK. They can be located in colonies including SBI Colony and near Niraj Public School.
- Flats/Apartments: Available both for rent and sale, they come with amenities to satisfy modern lifestyle needs. For instance, a 2 BHK semi-furnished apartment might be rented out here.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The area is well-connected with amenities like schools - such as Niraj Public School - hospitals - like Medicover Hospitals in Begumpet – and other necessities.
- Housing in Leelanagar often features parking for cars and bikes, several bathrooms, and diverse directions - like East, North, South-East.
Market Dynamics
- It provides properties within a wide range of budgets, from ₹30 - 50 lacs and ₹50 - 60 lacs.
- There are both new and resale independent houses for those buying, each fitting various preferences.
Resident Feedback
- People living in Leelanagar give high ratings. On average, they score the area 4/5.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Leelanagar in Ameerpet, is a hub for various real estate choices for renters and buyers alike. Its location near developed places, coupled with property types and rates, makes it a smart choice for those wanting to invest or live in Hyderabad. Its accessibility to essential services, plus the positive feedback from residents, makes it even more appealing. While searching for real estate, always keep an eye on market trends to find the best match for your budget and needs.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Leela Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Leela Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Leela Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Leela Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Leela Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Penthouse-Style 4BHK
: This top-floor unit features a private rooftop garden, outdoor jacuzzi, and covered entertainment deck. Inside, find warm textures, branded kitchenware, and acoustically treated walls.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Padmavati Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
cabinetry
: State-of-the-Art Modular Kitchens with Imported Appliances Cook in style with high-end German appliances, quartz countertops, and elegant cabinetry.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsapur Highway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,230 SqFeet
3BHK apartment
: Discover comfort in this stylish 3BHK apartment located in Gachibowli, featuring spacious rooms, a fully equipped clubhouse, and easy access to top IT campuses.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Essen Platinum by Essen Group at the very prime location of Ameerpet, Hyderabad. The project hosts Residential 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 39 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 39 L
- Vermont Welkin Park
- Immediate
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹4,643/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vermont Welkin Park is Ultra Luxury modern residential project of Vermont Developers, offering 3BHK & 4BHK Residential Apartments at Begumpet airport, Hyderabad.
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Vermont Welkin Park
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2.85 Cr
- Vermont Welkin Park
- 5,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vermont Welkin Park is Ultra Luxury modern residential project of Vermont Developers, offering 3BHK & 4BHK Residential Apartments at Begumpet airport, Hyderabad.Rental Properties
₹ 53,980
Office Space for rent in Begumpet
₹ 53,980
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A201379011
- PinCode
- 500016