Padmavati Nagar, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Somajiguda, Masab Tank, Saifabad, Banjara Hills, Mallepally, Kohir, Ameerpet, Sri Nagar Colony, Kavadiguda, Mehdipatnam
About
Padmavati Nagar, Hyderabad: Real Estate Snapshot
Padmavati Nagar seems to be a small residential area with limited market insights based on the sources provided. However, the listings and portal information suggest it mainly serves as a mid-range housing zone with demand for flats, independent houses, and rental properties.
What the Sources Indicate
Property Type Mix
- Apartments / flats
- Independent houses
- Some rental and resale activity
Price Band
- Housing.com shows properties in Padmavati Nagar are about ₹4,838 per sq. ft.
- MagicBricks indicates most properties range from ₹40 lakh to ₹60 lakh
- Given the limited market data, treat this information as a rough estimate rather than a final valuation
Demand Profile
- The area appears to attract:
- Families seeking residential homes
- Buyers looking for mid-budget accommodation
- Renters interested in flats or independent houses
Location and Livability
From the details available, Padmavati Nagar is noted for:
- Good road connectivity
- Proximity to schools, hospitals, and shopping areas
- A quiet residential setting
- Ongoing infrastructure improvements
These are encouraging signs for both end-use buyers and long-term investors.
Buying Advice
Good Reasons to Buy
- Mid-range pricing compared to prime areas in Hyderabad
- Ideal for self-use if you're after a residential neighbourhood
- Potential for steady appreciation if infrastructure develops further
Things to Check Before Buying
- Exact micro-location, as listings may refer to different parts of Padmavati Nagar
- Legal verification and title clarity
- Age of the building, water supply, parking availability, and access roads
- Current market comparisons, since available data is limited
Renting Advice
Suitable for Renters
- Likely appealing for:
- Working professionals
- Small families
- Tenants seeking a quieter living environment
Before Renting
- Check the commute to your workplace
- Confirm amenities like water, power backup, and transport options
- Compare rent with nearby areas, as local rental benchmarks aren’t clearly outlined in the sources
PropertyWala's Recommendation
Padmavati Nagar seems to be a suitable residential area for buyers and renters looking for a quieter, mid-budget option. It appears to cater more to end-users than short-term speculative investors, as the evidence points more towards stable residential demand rather than a highly active premium market.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
If you’re thinking about buying or renting in Padmavati Nagar, Hyderabad, it looks like a practical, budget-friendly choice with good livability and potential for gradual appreciation. However, due to the limited locality data and variable prices by the specific address, make sure to check particular property prices, legal status, and neighborhood infrastructure before you decide.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Padmavati Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Padmavati Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Padmavati Nagar
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Padmavati Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.
4BHK Flat for sale in Masab Tank
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Masab Tank, Hyderabad
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Masab Tank, Hyderabad.
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 3 Cr
- Sobha Waterfront
- Within 5 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹15,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Waterfront project is located at offers 3&4 Bhk spread over an area of 4.1 acres of land with 238 units and it has 15 floors with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 3.06 Cr
- Northstar Garden Suites
- Immediate
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Northstar Garden Suites by Northstar Homes at the very prime location of Banjara Hills in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Saifabad
- Shriya EAPL Ventures
- Immediate
- 2,115 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriya EAPL Ventures by Shreya Constructions at the very prime location of Saifabad in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
- Sri Aditya Lifestyle
- Immediate
- 5,330 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Lifestyle is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Banjara Hills, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 & 4 plus 1 theatre BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: V.V. Vintage Boulevard located in Somajiguda, Hyderabad is one of the popular Commercial Developments. It is among the Completed Projects of it's class.
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 95 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹7,037/SqFeet
Office Space
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1.7 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 2,227 SqFeet
- ₹7,634/SqFeet
Office Space
Independent House for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 31.5 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Within 6 Months
- 100 SqYards
- ₹31,500/SqYard
Independent House
Commercial Plot for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 30 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 250 SqYards
- ₹12,000/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 12.38 L
- Namitha Isle
- 165 SqYards
- ₹7,500/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Namitha Isle presented by Namitha Constructions with 3 BHK apartments available at Banjara hills, Hyderabad
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 4.8 Cr
- Namitha Isle
- 4,310 SqFeet
- ₹11,137/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
- Namitha Isle
- 4,310 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 2.5 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 3,577 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Office Space
: V.V. Vintage Boulevard located in Somajiguda, Hyderabad is one of the popular Commercial Developments. It is among the Completed Projects of it's class.Rental Properties
3BHK Flat for rent in Banjara Hills
₹ 45,000
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
- Immediate
located in the heart of hyderabad
: 3bhk apartment, with water, carparking, and hospitals, supermarket and general stores nearby
Office Space for rent in Banjara Hills
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Mid-Town
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Padmavati Nagar, Hyderabad
- Locality ID
- A110300161
- PinCode
- 500004