Jaffar Ali Bagh, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Somajiguda, Padmavati Nagar, Ameerpet, Banjara Hills, Sri Nagar Colony, Masab Tank, Saifabad, Narsapur Highway, Begumpet, Mallepally
About
Overview of Jaffar Ali Bagh, Hyderabad
Location and Connections: Jaffar Ali Bagh is situated in Somajiguda, part of North Hyderabad within Telangana, India. It's just a stone's throw away from important areas such as Somajiguda and Punjagutta. That makes it a highly connected place, with easy access to different amenities and services.
Real Estate Choices: This area gives buyers and renters a variety of options. For people looking to buy, you can find flats and apartments in different setups like 2 BHK and 3 BHK. These properties are available in multiple projects and buildings, priced roughly between ₹2.65 Cr to ₹3.5 Cr, based on location and amenities.
If you prefer to rent, you can find flats with estimated monthly rents of around ₹16,500. Most tenants usually need to pay electricity and water charges individually. There might also be a one-time security deposit.
Property Types and Costs: Other than apartments, there are standalone houses available for purchase in the nearby zones like Kukatpally. These range from 3 BHK to 4+ BHK configurations and start at around ₹3 Cr depending on property size and amenities.
Market Trends: Jaffar Ali Bagh is in a vibrant, well-developed part of Hyderabad, ensuring steady demand and property values. Being close to commercial hubs and other residential areas makes it appealing for investors and everyday people.
PropertyWala's Review
Taking into account the connections, diverse property choices, and the area's development, Jaffar Ali Bagh in Somajiguda, Hyderabad, stands out as a solid choice. It balances convenience, accessibility, and numerous real estate options. Hence, it’s a good pick for people looking to invest in or live in this Hyderabad neighborhood.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Jaffar Ali Bagh and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jaffar Ali Bagh
Enter some negative aspects of Jaffar Ali Bagh
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Padmavati Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 3 Cr
- Sobha Waterfront
- Within 5 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹15,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Waterfront project is located at offers 3&4 Bhk spread over an area of 4.1 acres of land with 238 units and it has 15 floors with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Essen Platinum by Essen Group at the very prime location of Ameerpet, Hyderabad. The project hosts Residential 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 3.06 Cr
- Northstar Garden Suites
- Immediate
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,650/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Northstar Garden Suites by Northstar Homes at the very prime location of Banjara Hills in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
- Sri Aditya Lifestyle
- Immediate
- 5,330 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Lifestyle is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Banjara Hills, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 & 4 plus 1 theatre BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: V.V. Vintage Boulevard located in Somajiguda, Hyderabad is one of the popular Commercial Developments. It is among the Completed Projects of it's class.
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 95 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹7,037/SqFeet
Office Space
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1.7 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 2,227 SqFeet
- ₹7,634/SqFeet
Office Space
Independent House for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 31.5 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Within 6 Months
- 100 SqYards
- ₹31,500/SqYard
Independent House
Commercial Plot for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 30 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 250 SqYards
- ₹12,000/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 12.38 L
- Namitha Isle
- 165 SqYards
- ₹7,500/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Namitha Isle presented by Namitha Constructions with 3 BHK apartments available at Banjara hills, Hyderabad
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
₹ 4.8 Cr
- Namitha Isle
- 4,310 SqFeet
- ₹11,137/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Banjara Hills
- Namitha Isle
- 4,310 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 2.5 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 3,577 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Office Space
: V.V. Vintage Boulevard located in Somajiguda, Hyderabad is one of the popular Commercial Developments. It is among the Completed Projects of it's class.Rental Properties
3BHK Flat for rent in Banjara Hills
₹ 45,000
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹26/SqFeet
- Immediate
located in the heart of hyderabad
: 3bhk apartment, with water, carparking, and hospitals, supermarket and general stores nearby
Office Space for rent in Banjara Hills
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Mid-Town
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A400911103
- PinCode
- 500053