Irla, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Shops / Showrooms, Shopping Mall Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Juhu Lane, Vile Parle West, Andheri West, Andheri Kurla Road, Juhu, Vile Parle East, Santacruz, Andheri East, Vakola, Lokhandwala
About
Overview of Irla, Mumbai
Irla, found in the Vile Parle West area of Mumbai, is a lively and popular spot for both buyers and renters in the real estate business.
Property Prices
- Starting prices for homes in Irla are Rs. 28,500 per square foot, averaging Rs. 39,232 per square foot.
- The most expensive properties go as high as Rs. 52,947 per square foot.
Price Trends
- A noticeable increase in property rates has been seen in Irla, marking a 28.93% year-over-year (YoY) growth—showing a vibrant market for both buyers and sellers.
Rental Market
- Rent prices vary based on property type and amenities. Here is a look:
- A 1 BHK flat can go for Rs. 40,500 to Rs. 49,500 per month, depending on the location and facilities.
- Semi-furnished 1 BHK apartments, equipped with wardrobes, beds, fridges, dining tables, typically range from ₹38,000 to ₹41,000 per month.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Good connectivity to major transport links and amenities like markets, schools, hospitals, and recreational facilities make Irla appealing.
- Because it has such great accessibility, it's a great place for those who need to move around Mumbai easily.
Nearby Localities
- If you can't find something in Irla, nearby places such as Juhu, Sahar Road, Vile Parle East, Vile Parle West, and Koladongri have rental and buying options.
Investment Potential
- With its upward price trends and growing demand, Irla is seen as an ideal real estate investment spot. Rising property values make it profitable for both buying and selling.
PropertyWala's Final View
In terms of price trends, infrastructure, and connectivity, Irla in Mumbai makes a strong case for buyers and renters alike. The big year-over-year growth in property values makes it top-choice for investors. For renters, a wide array of well-furnished apartments at reasonable prices enhances Irla’s appeal. Simply put, Irla offers affordability with the perks of living in a top-tier Mumbai location.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Irla and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Irla
Enter some positive aspects of Irla
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Irla
Enter some negative aspects of Irla
Sale Properties
₹ 3.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
₹ 4.95 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
₹ 7.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.2 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.23 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹33,243/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Classic is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
₹ 1.77 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 530 SqFeet
- ₹33,396/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.37 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.37 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹44,933/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 15.61 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 15.61 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹61,700/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities
₹ 9.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 9.8 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹61,674/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities₹ 3.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹46,667/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
₹ 2.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Parinee I
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹24,468/SqFeet
Apartment
: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
₹ 7.45 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.45 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,649 SqFeet
- ₹45,179/SqFeet
Apartment
: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.83 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹42,933/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 12.25 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 12.25 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 2,532 SqFeet
- ₹48,381/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 11.55 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 11.55 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
₹ 13.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 13.75 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 8.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.68 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Crest project is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.24 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 425 SqFeet
- ₹29,176/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 5.76 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 5.76 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,032 SqFeet
- ₹55,814/SqFeet
Apartment
: Avishkar Astoria, located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3-BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 8.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 8.2 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,465 SqFeet
- ₹55,973/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 6.88 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 6.88 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹41,951/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.63 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.63 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹41,976/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 767 SqFeet
- ₹42,373/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.51 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.51 Cr
- Swaroop Grandeur
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹38,030/SqFeet
Apartment
: Swaroop Grandeur is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.16 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.16 Cr
- Esto Arkis
- Within 5 Years
- 645 SqFeet
- ₹33,488/SqFeet
Apartment
: Esto Arkis is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 65,190
Office Space for rent in Andheri West
₹ 65,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹202/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 56,590
Office Space for rent in Andheri Kurla Road
₹ 56,590
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Andheri Kurla
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Price Trends
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Irla, Mumbai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Shopping Mall Spaces for sale in Irla, Mumbai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A434621107
- PinCode
- 400084