Golconda Fort Area, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Manikonda, Alkapur Township, Narsingi, Maheshwaram, Puppalaguda, Khajaguda, Chaitanya Enclave, Kokapet, Shaikpet, Raidurgam
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Golconda Fort Area and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Golconda Fort Area
Enter some positive aspects of Golconda Fort Area
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Golconda Fort Area
Enter some negative aspects of Golconda Fort Area
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Sunrise-Facing
: Wake up to sunrise views every morning on this east-facing plot. A great choice for residential development in a well-connected area.₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,560 SqFeet
South-Facing Plot
: Flexible zoning makes this a great option for a home, office, or rental property close to industrial and commercial zones.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Smart 3BHK Apartment in Narsingi
: A smart home with app-controlled lighting, blinds, and security systems, located in a gated complex with eco-conscious design and solar panels. Live smart in this thoughtfully laid out 3BHK ideal for tech-savvy buyers.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Luxury
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,640 SqFeet
3BHK with Home Office
: Located in the education and training hub of , this property is an investor’s dream with consistent rental income.
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Perfect for working
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
3BHK
: Exclusive 3BHK in a boutique development, featuring high ceilings, cross ventilation, and close access to cultural landmarks.₹ 5 - 10 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 5 - 10 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
hunnur
: Noida, located in Uttar Pradesh near Delhi, is known for its modern residential infrastructure and excellent urban planning. Apartments in Noida are spread across prime sectors such as Sector 62, 74, 76, 137, and 150, offering proximity to IT hubs, schools, hospitals, and shopping malls. These₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Sustainable Features Live responsibly in energy-efficient homes with solar panels, rainwater harvesting, and eco-friendly designs.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Ultra-Spacious
: Ultra-Spacious Penthouses with Private Pools Indulge in luxury with a private rooftop pool, jacuzzi, and sun deck in your penthouse.
₹ 46 L
Residential Plot for sale in Maheshwaram
₹ 46 L
- 200 SqYards
- ₹23,000/SqYard
- Immediate
200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram
: 200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Lakefront Residences
: Lakefront Residences with Serene Views Wake up to breathtaking lake views in apartments designed for tranquility and elegance.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Luxury Penthouses
: Luxury Penthouses with Private Pools & Sky Decks Indulge in exclusivity with a rooftop infinity pool, jacuzzi, and a private entertainment lounge.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Pet-Friendly Apartment
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Penthouse Living Under
: This ultra-luxury skyvilla comes with 2 balconies, a skylight atrium, and premium wooden floors. Located in a low-density tower with rooftop amenities, co-working lounges, and spa zones. An exclusive buy for families wanting high-end without exceeding budget.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: In the heart of Manikonda lies this newly built 3 BHK apartment with smart home automation, plush interiors, and ample natural light. Designed with a minimalist aesthetic, the space offers seamless indoor-outdoor transitions with private balconies overlooking landscaped lawns. Amenities include a...₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,840 SqFeet
3BHK in Thanisandra
: Futuristic 3BHK in Thanisandra with home automation, rooftop lounge, and 360-degree city views.
₹ 82 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 82 L
- 1,220 SqFeet
- ₹6,721/SqFeet
- Immediate
Golden Rose
: The Golden Rose project is a residential development located in Manchirevula, Narsingi, Hyderabad, offering 2 and 3 BHK apartments . It's a project by Golden Homes. The project is HMDA and RERA approved, with possession expected between June and August 2025. Golden Rose Residency is a semi-gated...
₹ 2.17 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.17 Cr
- 2,170 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Vasavi Atlantis
: Atlantis is a luxurious residential project located in Narsingi, Hyderabad, offering 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments . It spans 12 acres and features 8 towers with 45 stories each. The project is designed with modern architecture and futuristic elements, aiming to provide a comfortable and convenient...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A335498111
- PinCode
- 500008