Ghatla, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Chembur East, Deonar, Chembur, Govandi East, Garodia Nagar, Sion, Ghatkopar East, Kurla East
About
Overview of Ghatla, Chembur, Mumbai
Position and Services
- Ghatla is settled in the Chembur region of Mumbai, offering easy access to numerous amenities and essential infrastructure.
Property Prices
- The starting price for Ghatla properties is Rs. 17,426 per square foot, with an average at Rs. 23,018 per square foot.
- Prices range from Rs. 17,426 to ₹30,000 per square foot.
Variety and Supply of Properties
- You can find several property types, including apartments, independent houses, and villas.
- Apartments may come in 2 BHK and 4 BHK with built-up spaces from 801 square feet to 1170 square feet.
- Nearly 37 properties are listed for sale.
Rate Trends
- Over the last year, Ghatla property rates have dipped by 3.89%, showing a current favorable market for buyers.
- Now is a great moment to buy or sell properties due to the profitable price trends.
Rental Opportunities
- Renting a 2 BHK flat is an option. New constructions charge about ₹65,000 monthly.
Main Points
- Ease of Access: It's linked to main roads and public transport.
- Facilities: Near schools, hospitals, and other essentials.
- Cost: From budget to high-end choices.
- Options: You get apartments, standalone houses, and villas.
- Market Moves: Present a slight price drop, favorable buying market.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Living in Ghatla, Chembur, Mumbai, offers a good balance of affordability, services, and connections, making it ideal for buyers and renters. With prices going down, now's good for investments. Always check details and think about your needs before you decide.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Ghatla and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ghatla
Enter some positive aspects of Ghatla
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ghatla
Enter some negative aspects of Ghatla
Sale Properties
₹ 4.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹47,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Crest Golfshire is a premium is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 9 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 7.7 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 1,399 SqFeet
- ₹55,039/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rustomjee Balmoral is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with several amenities.
₹ 11.47 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 11.47 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 2,086 SqFeet
- ₹54,986/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 18.85 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 18.85 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 3,026 SqFeet
- ₹62,293/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 73 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 73 L
- 320 SqFeet
- ₹22,812/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat in Chembur | 73 lac | OC
: Prime Opportunity! Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat with OC in Chembur West ¿¿ Discover this fantastic, ready-to-move 1 BHK apartment, boasting a comfortable 320 sq. ft. carpet area . Located just a 2-minute walk from the main road/station in Chembur , this property offers unparalleled convenience and...
₹ 1.95 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.95 Cr
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,857/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 80.25 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 80.25 L
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 382 SqFeet
- ₹21,008/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kripa Elysium is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.45 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 544 SqFeet
- ₹26,654/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.91 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,286/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adityaraj Supreme project is located in the heart of Subhash Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.25 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 415 SqFeet
- ₹30,120/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raghav Vista, located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.61 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 593 SqFeet
- ₹27,150/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 928 SqFeet
- ₹29,634/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 1,043 SqFeet
- ₹38,351/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mahavir Arham Arya is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.07 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3.07 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 779 SqFeet
- ₹39,409/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.54 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.54 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 623 SqFeet
- ₹24,719/SqFeet
Apartment
: Swastik Legacy, situated in the heart of Swastik Park, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of facilities.
₹ 2.23 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.23 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 883 SqFeet
- ₹25,255/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.43 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.43 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 848 SqFeet
- ₹28,656/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Highscape City is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.71 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.71 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 661 SqFeet
- ₹25,870/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.08 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 405 SqFeet
- ₹26,667/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.9 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Roswalt Raya
- Within 4 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,143/SqFeet
Apartment
: Roswalt Raya is located in the heart of Collector Colony, Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Metro Nakshatra
- Immediate
- 716 SqFeet
- ₹31,425/SqFeet
Apartment
: Metro Nakshatra is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 64,180
Office Space for rent in Chembur
₹ 64,180
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹199/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A663110285
- PinCode
- 400071