Ghansoli Sector-5, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Ghansoli Sector-9, Ghansoli Sector-11, Ghansoli Sector-3, Ghansoli, Kopar Khairane Sector-2A, Rabale, Mahape, Koper Khairane, Airoli
About
Overview of Ghansoli Sector-5, Navi Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
- Ghansoli Sector-5 is in Navi Mumbai, with 400701 as the pin code.
- Many railway stations make this place easily reachable. Notably, Ghansoli, Koparkhairne, and Rabale railway stations are quite close. Also, Airoli Bus Depot is there for more commuting options.
Property Prices
- Apartment prices in Sector 5 Ghansoli generally hit around ₹20,350 per square foot.
- The cost of properties in Ghansoli can vary greatly. But, Sector 5 is pricier due to its top-notch status.
Rental Insights
- Rental prices range from ₹20,700 to ₹36,600 per month for tenants.
- There are plenty of choices: more than 10 affordable, 2 mid-segment, and over 4 premium properties.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Schools:
- Orchids The International School
- Orchids The International School - Vashi
- Smt. Sushiladevi Deshmukh Vidyalaya
- Other schools from 2.8 to 11.7 km.
Hospitals:
- Divine Multispecialty Hospital and Research Centre
- Sai Snehdeep Hospital
- Mathadi Hospital
- Several hospitals within 1-3 km.
Shopping and Dining:
- Jai Bhawani Dainandin Bazaar (4.6 km)
- Ikea (6.9 km)
- Inorbit Mall (8.0 km)
- Many restaurants like McDonald's and local eateries.
Offices and IT Parks:
- LOMA IT Park (1.7 km)
- Sigma IT Park (4.1 km)
- Gigaplex IT Park (8.5 km).
Lifestyle and Environment
- Folks love the ease of public transport and the quick availability of cabs/autos along with great schools.
- Traffic jams aren’t much of a worry here.
- Still, there are power cut problems and footpath vendors that make life harder sometimes.
Upcoming Developments
- A new six-lane elevated road is coming between Airoli and Katai Naka to improve traffic.
- Palm Beach Road will soon connect Ghansoli to Airoli-Mulund Creek bridge, adding more benefits.
Property Availability
- More than 36 houses and over 17 rental spots are on offer in Sector 5 Ghansoli.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Ghansoli Sector-5 in Navi Mumbai strikes a good balance between home comfort, good transit, and top-notch amenities. Even with the issues of power cuts and footpath obstructions, this place stays quite promising. With its premium cost, it reflects high living standards. Want an area close to amenities and linked by good transit? Check out Ghansoli Sector-5.
Reviews
Everything available at a walkable distance say it Vegetables, groceries, bus stop, railway station, hospital, Park. Colleges, Schools, Banks, D'mart is closer. MCDONALD'S, Burger King is also closer. It is highly residential and is a link to central railway and harbour railway trains. Ghansoli is closer to MIDC, Millennium Business park, Reliance industries.
Pros
- Cost of living is cheaper
Cons
- A big and wide nallah is there which spoils the look of this city
Write a review of Ghansoli Sector-5 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Ghansoli Sector-5
Enter some negative aspects of Ghansoli Sector-5
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Within 5 Years
- 1,016 SqFeet
- ₹28,543/SqFeet
Apartment
: Alliaance The View is located in the heart of Sector 9, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 5.17 Cr
- Within 5 Years
- 1,652 SqFeet
- ₹31,295/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 2.05 Cr
- Within 5 Years
- 735 SqFeet
- ₹27,891/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 85 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹567/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Ghansoli
: 1 bhk, 15000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no gst, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, centre of city, green certified towers, greenary all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Trishul Gold Coast
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 3 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Juhi Elegance
- Within 5 Years
- 717 SqFeet
- ₹23,710/SqFeet
Apartment
: Juhi Elegance project is located in the heart of Sector-9, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Juhi Elegance
- Within 5 Years
- 990 SqFeet
- ₹24,242/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-3
₹ 1.01 Cr
- Gami Telon
- Within 4 Years
- 368 SqFeet
- ₹27,446/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gami Telon project is located in the heart of Sector 3, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 1.5 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-3
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Gami Telon
- Within 4 Years
- 644 SqFeet
- ₹26,398/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-11
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Gami The Elements
- After 5 Years
- 888 SqFeet
- ₹28,153/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gami The Elements, located in the heart of Sector-11, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-11
₹ 4.02 Cr
- Gami The Elements
- After 5 Years
- 1,404 SqFeet
- ₹28,632/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-11
₹ 4.5 Cr
- Gami The Elements
- After 5 Years
- 1,663 SqFeet
- ₹27,060/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Neelkanth Palm Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹21,778/SqFeet
Apartment
: Neelkanth Palm Avenue, located in the heart of Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Neelkanth Palm Avenue
- Within 4 Years
- 780 SqFeet
- ₹21,795/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Gami Satyam Skyscape
- Within 5 Years
- 1,348 SqFeet
- ₹25,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gami Satyam Skyscape is located in the heart of Sector 9, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Commercial Plot for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 3.5 L
- Mahaavir Anmol
- Immediate
- 1,089 SqFeet
- ₹321/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: Mahaavir Anmol by Mahaavir Group at the very prime location of Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. The project hosts residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 92.04 L
- Juhi Serenity
- Within 1 Year
- 590 SqFeet
- ₹15,600/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Juhi Serenity By Juhi Developers at the very prime location of Ghansoli in Navi Mumbai offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 63.08 L
- Juhi Serenity
- Within 1 Year
- 409 SqFeet
- ₹15,423/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli
₹ 45.24 L
- Juhi Serenity
- Within 1 Year
- 290 SqFeet
- ₹15,600/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-11
₹ 92 L
- Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2
- Immediate
- 693 SqFeet
- ₹13,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 by Bhairaav Group at the very prime location of Bhandup West, Mumbai. The project hosts residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-11
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,386 SqFeet
- ₹10,534/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bhairaav Goldcrest Residency Phase 2 by Bhairaav Group at the very prime location of Bhandup West, Mumbai. The project hosts residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A721102597
- PinCode
- 400708