Dongripada, Thane
- Nearby Localities
- Thane West, Patlipada, Kavesar, Bhrahmand, Kasarvadavali, Ghodbunder Road, Hiranandani Estate, Manpada, Vasant Vihar, Sandoz Baug
About
Overview of Dongripada, Thane
Location
Dongripada lies in Thane West, situated within the Thane district of Maharashtra, India.
Property Prices
- Properties in Dongripada kick off at Rs. 7,012 per sqft.
- Typically, the average price reaches up to Rs. 11,586 per sqft.
- The highest price seen is around Rs. 13,777 per sqft.
Year-on-Year Growth
- Over the past year, property prices experienced a robust 22.81% increase, showcasing steady growth in this area.
Types of Properties
- Various properties like apartments, standalone houses, and villas can be found here.
- Apartments: Prices range widely, starting at Rs. 7,012 and going up to Rs. 13,777 per sqft.
- Standalone Houses and Villas: Their pricing generally aligns with the broader averages for the area.
Popular Projects
- Noteworthy developments include Jangid Galaxy, Unnathi Garden Orchid, Shiv Shakti CHS, and Mukta Residency.
Rental Market
- Rentals feature properties like 3 BHK flats, often available in sizes around 1100 sqft. Some units are ready for immediate occupancy.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Though specifics aren't given, Dongripada's location in Thane West suggests easy access to amenities such as schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and transportation links.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Dongripada in Thane West shines as a robust real estate market with strong year-on-year growth, making it appealing for both buyers and investors. A range of options in property types and prices cater to different budgets and needs. At present, the price trends suggest a beneficial timeframe for transactions. Prospective buyers should also weigh local amenities, infrastructure, and future development prospects for an educated choice.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Dongripada and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Dongripada
Enter some positive aspects of Dongripada
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Dongripada
Enter some negative aspects of Dongripada
Sale Properties
₹ 5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thane West
₹ 5 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
- Immediate
Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch
: Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch.With negotiable price. Land available in acer also. N.A.plot is available. Plot starting price is 5 lack per guntha. With negotiable price.
₹ 61.25 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 61.25 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 436 SqFeet
- ₹14,048/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vihang Oris is located in the heart of Ghodbunder Road, Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 88.6 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 88.6 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.59 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.59 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹24,091/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 2.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 6.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 6.5 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 2,236 SqFeet
- ₹29,070/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.12 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.12 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹21,856/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti 604 is located in the heart of Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 2.4 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹21,818/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.61 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹21,184/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.46 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹20,857/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Thane west
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Thane west, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
₹ 1.75 Cr
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
₹ 2.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 89.99 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 89.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹14,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Puraniks Rahayu is located in the heart of Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 49.99 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 49.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹13,886/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 50 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Thane West
₹ 50 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop near dombivli
: Shop near thane-mulund With negotiable price. Many shop available.
₹ 1.53 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 955 SqFeet
- ₹16,021/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartments
₹ 51 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 51 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 52.99 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 52.99 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,716/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 44 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 44 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Immediate
- 51 SqMeters
- ₹86,106/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 69.3 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 69.3 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 432 SqFeet
- ₹16,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 71 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 71 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 3 Years
- 472 SqFeet
- ₹15,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 95.53 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 95.53 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,926/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 96 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 96 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 621 SqFeet
- ₹15,459/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartmentsPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A711112948
- PinCode
- 401208