Dadri Road area, Noida
- Nearby Localities
- Sector 102, Sector 107, Sector 101, Sector 104, Sector 110, Sector 81, Sector 100, Sector 78, Sector 76, Sector 108
About
Real Estate Overview of Dadri Road Area, Noida
Dadri Road area in Noida, encompassing parts of Dadri in Greater Noida, has a mix of chances and things you need to think about, perfect for those thinking of buying or renting.
Property Prices and Trends: In Dadri, Greater Noida, there are varying property prices on offer. Prices for properties start at Rs. 229 per sqft but range up to Rs. 14,814 per sqft for the most expensive ones. The average price hovers around Rs. 5,808 per sqft.
Market Dynamics: Recently, Dadri property values fell by 21.73% compared to last year. This drop could signal a buyer-friendly climate right now. Yet, Greater Noida is seeing noticeable growth, thanks to its strategic position, strong infrastructure, and upcoming projects like the Jewar Airport. Growth shows up as a 6% spike in property registrations in Noida and Greater Noida for the third quarter of 2024, with Greater Noida taking up 62% of these transactions.
Infrastructure and Connectivity: Dadri Road enjoys excellent connectivity options. Proximity to major expressways, such as the Noida-Greater Noida Expressway, DND Flyway, and the Yamuna Expressway, makes it a top choice for commuters and people needing access to business centers in Noida, South Delhi, and Gurgaon.
Investment Potential: This area has great investment prospects due to its rising status as a commercial and residential hub. Rentals for properties in Greater Noida average about ₹24,449 per month, factoring in property type, location, and size, suggesting solid rental income opportunities.
Availability of Properties: There is a wide array of housing available, both to buy and rent, including apartments, standalone houses, and villas. Websites like Housing.com and Squareyards have many listings suited to a range of budgets and tastes.
PropertyWala’s Findings
When considering buying or renting in Dadri Road, Noida, it's important to look at current market tendencies and Greater Noida’s larger growth story. The area features both affordable and high-end options, combined with robust infrastructure and excellent connectivity. The prices recently decreasing in Dadri suggests now might be a smart time for buying. Nonetheless, being aware of market trends and upcoming developments, such as the Jewar Airport, can help guide decisions that fit long-term investment strategies.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Dadri Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Dadri Road
Enter some negative aspects of Dadri Road
Sale Properties
1BHK Flat for sale in Sector 102
₹ 35 L
- 632 SqFeet
- ₹5,538/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector 102, Noida
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector 102, Noida. Uniwest Arcade is a premium residential project, offering modern living. The project features well-planned 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments, designed for comfort, convenience, and smart space utilisation. The project offers 4 high-speed lifts per floor...4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.26 Cr
- 5,280 SqFeet
- ₹9,956/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 5.66 Cr
- 5,288 SqFeet
- ₹10,703/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,034/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida ExpresswayFlat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
luxurious
: Exclusive Walk-In Closets & Dressing Areas Enjoy spacious master suites with luxurious walk-in closets and customized wardrobe designs.
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 65 L
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,909/SqFeet
Apartment
: ABA County 107 is presented by ABA Corp at Sector-107, Noida offers residential project that host 4 & 5 BHK apartments with good featuresFlat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Luxury
: Sky-High Luxury Residences with Breathtaking City Views Live in a stunning high-rise apartment offering panoramic views of Hyderabad’s skyline.Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Studio Apartment for Professionals
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Luxury Apartment
: Luxury Apartment Villas Near Cyber Hub & Business Districts Stay close to work while enjoying a high-end residential experience in Gurgaon’s prime locations.Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,670 SqFeet
2BHK Apartment
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,560 SqFeet
Exclusive Duplex Apartments
: Exclusive Duplex Apartments with Grand Double-Height Ceilings Create a statement with double-height living spaces and premium design .
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 7.45 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,770 SqFeet
- ₹19,768/SqFeet
If you love nature as much as we do, County 107 will give you real trees for your balcony, which...
: The exquisite County 107 is a well-thought-out project that is conveniently situated in Sector 107, Dadri Road, Noida. The cost of this painstakingly designed County 107 project ranges from Rs. 2.66 Cr to Rs. 8.01 Cr. It is being built on a 5 Acre space. There are 244 well-ventilated units in the...
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.85 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,745 SqFeet
- ₹18,298/SqFeet
4 bhk apartment for Sale in County 107 Sec 107 Noida
: COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a view of nature's best ... COUNTY 107's aerial walkway brings you closer than ever to nature in an urban jungle. Feel like a hiker walking on the heights, with a...4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹10,118/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat inFlat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,990 SqFeet
Residences
: Vastu-Compliant Residences for Positive Living Designed to bring peace and prosperity, these luxury apartments follow strict Vastu principles .3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.58 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 bhk in Noida
: 3 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 6.78 Cr
- ABA County 107
- Immediate
- 3,744 SqFeet
- ₹18,116/SqFeet
County 107 Noida offers 4 & 5 bhk luxury apartments/flat available for sale.
: Introducing Noida’s most exclusive residence - COUNTY 107. An extraordinary luxurious offering created by country's’ most ambitious and visionary minds, bringing together more than thirty years of state-of-the-art architecture and development experience, reserved for¿a select few.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 4.45 Cr
- Mahagun Medalleo
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹14,842/SqFeet
Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107,
: Located in the heart of Noida, Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The project spreads over 40000 square meters of land. It offers elegantly designed and Vastu-compliant 652 residential units of different variations. The ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector 102
₹ 45 L
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹5,625/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector 102, Noida
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector 102, Noida. Premium 1 & 2 BHK Homes with complete modern facilities include Car Parking, Open Gym and Terrace Park.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 3.45 Cr
- Mahagun Medalleo
- Immediate
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹13,810/SqFeet
: Located in the heart of Noida, Mahagun Medalleo is one of the premium residential developments at Sector - 107, Noida, Uttar Pradesh. The project spreads over 40000 square meters of land. It offers elegantly designed and Vastu-compliant 652 residential units of different variations. The ...Flat for sale in Sector 101
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Skyline Residences
: Skyline Residences in Noida’s Elite Locations Experience high-rise luxury with breathtaking city views, expansive balconies, and premium amenities.3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 2.56 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹9,918/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
₹ 2.59 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹10,034/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Great Value Sharanam
- Immediate
- 2,950 SqFeet
- ₹13,059/SqFeet
Great Value Sharanam in Sector 107 Noida is a ready-to-move housing society
: Great Value Sharanam in Sector 107 Noida is a ready-to-move housing society. It offers apartments in varied budget range. These units are a perfect combination of comfort and style, specifically designed to suit your requirements and conveniences. There are 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK Apartments available..
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 107
₹ 3.15 Cr
- Great Value Sharanam
- Immediate
- 2,540 SqFeet
- ₹12,411/SqFeet
Great Value Sharanam Sector 107 has 17 towers, with 21 floors each and 1440 units on offer.
: Spread over an area of 17 acres, Great Value Sharanam is one of the spacious housing societies in the Noida region. With all the basic amenities available, Great Value Sharanam fits into your budget and your lifestyle.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Sector 104
₹ 48,580
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹150/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A711106720
- PinCode
- 201303