Choolaimedu, Chennai
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Kodambakkam, Aminjikarai, Nungambakkam, Vadapalani, ECR Road, Arumbakkam, Harrington Road, Kumaran Colony, Pudur, Saligramam
About
Real Estate Insight into Choolaimedu, Chennai
Choolaimedu, found in the heart of Central Chennai, stands out as a desired spot for both living and commercial interests. Let's explore a few key aspects when you are looking to buy or lease a property here.
Property Costs In Choolaimimedu, prices for properties can vary greatly depending on type and location. In 2025, a property starts around ₹5,871 per square foot. The typical price tends to be about ₹10,371 per square foot, while some premium properties can soar up to ₹17,499 per square foot.
Types You’ll Find When it comes to properties in this area, many options exist. You'll find everything from apartments, to standalone houses and villas, as well as land plots. These apartments come in different sizes, like 2 BHK and 3 BHK, with prices between ₹61.5 lakhs and ₹93.56 lakhs for a 2 BHK. Larger units cost more, and there are 4+ BHK houses with bigger areas too, like 2,700 sqft, costing around ₹6,630 per sq.ft.
Trends and Changes in Property Value While property rates rose by 2.28% last year, this was a bit of a boost to the market. Of course, there have been ups and downs. Flat rates fell -6.3% over the year, but they've appreciated by a healthy 23.5% in the past decade.
Area Facilities and Features With fine infrastructure, Choolaimedu is linked to areas like Nungambakkam, Kodambakkam, Vadapalani, Mahalingapuram, and T Nagar. It also has amenities, including good schools (like Morning Star Matriculation Higher Secondary School) and hospitals (like Amma Hospital).
Active Developers in the Zone Choolaimedu has developers like SB Builders, Deepika Housing and Enterprises, Mitula Homes, Chitra Constructions, and Mayas Construction. This means high-quality housing developments for you.
PropertyWala’s View With its stable to slightly increasing property prices, good infrastructure, and active developers, Choolaimedu is a great choice for buyers and renters alike. It has both affordable and upscale options for various budgets and preferences. Looking at the current price trends and past value growth, buying or selling property here seems like a smart move.
Reviews
Cholaimedu is centrally located among T.Nagar, Anna nagar, Kodambakkam and Vadapalani.
Pros
- Centralised Location
- Schools and Colleges around
- near to Suburban and Metro trains
Cons
- Lack of Broad roads
- Densely populated
Write a review of Choolaimedu and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Choolaimedu
Enter some negative aspects of Choolaimedu
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 23 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹19,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft in a Independent Commercial Building with Land Area of 5000Sft, Sale Value Rs.23 Crore With 105 Ws, Ac, 20 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale..
2BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 86.45 L
- 910 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani/...
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK..
3BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 1.33 Cr
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Saligramam
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK..Residential Plot for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 3 Cr
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹19,481/SqFeet
- Immediate
kumaran colony 1540 sq ft area on 33 ft rd face sale 3 cr white final 30 ft frontage
: 1540 sq ft area in kumarancolony 33 ft rd face 30 ft frontage sale 3 cr rs final only white no bargain in rate1BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 32 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹7,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
single bhk apt 2nd floor kumarancolony vadaplani 150 sq uds lift with 2 wheeler park sale 32 laks
: kumaran colony 1 bhk apt 2 nd floor 10 years old lift 2 wheelor park only avl , uds 150 ssq ft , 450 sq buildup area one toilet and one kitchen and hall suit small family prime area in kumarancolony nr venkateswara kalyanamandapamIndependent House for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 2,470 SqFeet
- ₹14,170/SqFeet
- Immediate
kumaran colony 2700sq ft area 3.50 cr rs on 24 ft rd face 45 ft frontage sale nr vada.busterminus
: kumaran colony 2470 sq ft 45 ft frontage on 30 ft rd face sale 3.50 cr rs with old bld , calm area in kumaran colonyOffice Space for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Nungambakkam
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Granite Flooring, Old Building, Fully Renovated, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 1150 sft, UDS - 495 sft, Sales Price Rs.1,15 Cr, 17 yrs Old Building, Commercial ...
3BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.42 Cr
- VGN Notting Hill
- Immediate
- 1,444 SqFeet
- ₹16,759/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: VGN Notting Hill lies at Nungambakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 2.46 L
- Vista Arcot
- Within 3 Months
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹164/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Vista Arcot by Vista Spaces at Vadapalani in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 60 L
- Vista Arcot
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
- Vista Arcot
- Immediate
- 1,370 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
- Vista Arcot
- Immediate
- 975 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.06 Cr
- NPL Vandana Towers
- Immediate
- 1,275 SqFeet
- ₹8,314/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: NPL Vandana Towers by Narendra properties Ltd. At Nungambakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
3BHK Flat for sale in Aminjikarai
₹ 2.73 Cr
- Navin Dayton Heights
- Immediate
- 1,950 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin Dayton Heights is one of the popular Residential Developments in Aminjikarai neighborhood of Chennai.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Appaswamy Orchards
- 1,550 SqFeet
- ₹9,677/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Appaswamy Real Estates Ltd. presents Appaswamy Orchards with 2 & 3 BHK Apartment in Vadapalani, Chennai
2BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 68 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 938 SqFeet
- ₹7,249/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chithra Apartment is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Chithra Apartment at Nungambakkam, Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vadapalani
- AVM Asta
- 628 SqFeet
2 Bhk available at AVM Asta,Vadapalani, Chennai.
: Asta AVM brings you enhanced living spaces with spacious home interiors, well-designed amenities and exclusive clubhouse facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 42 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹4,330/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Aminjikarai
- Navin Claremont Court
- 956 SqFeet
2Bhk apartment available at Navins Claremont Court.
: No. of apartments available in this project are 84 apartments.It had been completed in the year 2004-2005.Project is available in a quiet locality.
Residential Plot for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 4.8 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Chithra Apartment is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Chithra Apartment at Nungambakkam, Chennai.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 2.02 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Choolaimedu
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2700sft Rent Rs.75 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Choolaimedu And Surrounding Areas
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 1.88 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Choolaimedu
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2500sft Rent Rs.75/per sft With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Anna...
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 2.05 L
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent at Choolaimedu
: Fully furnished office space 3400 sft Rent Rs.2.05 Lac with 47ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference room, Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Choolaimedu & surrounding ...
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 95,700
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹58/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Choolaimedu for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1650 Sft Rent - Rs.95,700/- With 15w/s, A/c, 2 cabins, Conference Room, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Choolaimedu & Surrounding Areas - Arumbakkam...
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 3.64 L
- 4,850 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Kodambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4850sft, Rent Rs. 3.64 Lac With 96 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.45 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 3500sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with 25 w/s, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Pantry, rest rooms, Genset, Lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.17 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished commercial office space with 20 workstations, AC , cabin, conference room, , reception , pantry , lift , power backup, Plug play type, well maintained building at Nungambakkam with parking space, rent advance are negotiable . Also surrounded by mount road anna salai, t.Nagar...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 10.12 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Nungambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs.75 per sft With 150 Ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Nungambakkam And...
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,600 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office @ Choolaimedu
: Fully furnished office space 2600 sft Rent - Rs.60/sft with 50w/s, A/c, MD Cabin, Conference room, Reception, Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Choolaimedu & ...
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Choolaimedu
: Furnished office space from 800 to 10,000 sft rent - Rs.35/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 800 to 10,000 sft rent - Rs.30/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial ...
Office Space for rent in Vadapalani
₹ 5.92 L
- 7,400 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office at Vadapalani
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7400 sft Rent Rs. 80 Per Sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Training Room, Server Room, Ups Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 3 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 64,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Nungambakkam
: Unfurnished office space 1600 sft rent - Rs.40/Sft hall type with lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Nungambakkam & surrounding areas - Gopalapuram, Mylapore, teynampet, alwarpet, ...
Office Space for rent in Vadapalani
₹ 55,000
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Vadapalani, Chennai
: Semi furnished office space 1100sft rent - Rs.50/sft with 10 w/s, no a/c, 3 cabin, conference room, false ceiling, no chairs, no lift, rest rooms, parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at vadapalani &...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.15 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Nungambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office With 7 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, Big Hall Waiting Area, Server Room, Pantry, Power Backup, Lift, Rest Room, Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Commercial office space available at Nungambakkam. 1700 Sft, Ready for immediate ...
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 45,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Kodambakkam
: Unfurnished office space 1600 sft Rent - Rs.45,000/- Room Type 3BHK 3 Rest Rooms & car parking facility available in a Residential Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Kodambakkam & surrounding areas -Ashok Nagar, Vadapalani, T Nagar, ...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 40,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium 10 Seater Coworking Space in Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished 10-seater coworking office in the prime location of Nungambakkam. Comes with conference room, pantry, reception & modern workspace amenities. Amenities Included: Air Conditioning High-Speed Wi-Fi & Network Power Backup & Generator CCTV Surveillance & Security...
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 70,000
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished Office For Rent at Kodambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 950 sft rent rs.70,000 with 8 ws, 2 cabins, false ceiling, reception, Lift, Ac, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at kodambakkam & surrounding areas ashok nagar...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.1 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1600sft with 23 W/s, A/c, Cabin, Conference, Small Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas - Mount Road...
Office Space for rent in Vadapalani
₹ 87,000
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office Space 1450sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 1 Manager Cabin, Conference, Reception, Genset,2 Separate Rest Rooms, 1 Common Rest Room & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at ...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.27 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1500sft with 15 W/s, A/c, 1Md Cabin, 2 Half Cabin, Conference, Pantry, Server Room, False Ceiling, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial ...
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 1.3 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Kodambakkam
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, conference room, pantry, genset, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at kodambakkam. 2000 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 76,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office Space 1600sft with False Ceiling, Light Fitting, Glass / Wood Partition, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas - Mount...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.8 L
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office @ Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 4000 Sft Rent - Rs.2,80,000/- with 80 w/s, A/c, 1 cabin, Pantry, Genset, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Nungambakkam & surrounding areas - ...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.96 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2800sft Rent Rs.70/sft with 15 W/s, 2 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas...
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 25,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished coworking space in Nungambakkam for rent
: Fully furnished & Affordable coworking office space for rent in Nungambakkam. Per Seat Rs. 5000/-Only. 6 Seaters along with shared conference room, pantry, reception, washroom. Easy to Access Public Transportations. Nearby railway station. Amenities include, * Air conditioning * Wi-Fi &...Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Choolaimedu, Chennai
- Locality ID
- A502411125
- PinCode
- 600006