Srithavur, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Choolaimedu, Kodambakkam, Aminjikarai, Nungambakkam, ECR Road, Harrington Road, Vadapalani, Mambalam West, Kazhipattur, Theyagaraya Nagar
About
Overview of Srithavur, Chennai
Location and Connectivity
- Srithavur sits right along the Old Mahabalipuram Road (OMR), renowned as a major IT zone in Chennai. Residents here are close to big IT companies, schools, and more workplaces[3|.
- OMR makes the spot ideal connected to different parts of Chennai, fitting for those seeking smooth journey access to the city’s core areas.
Property Prices and Appreciation
- Srithavur’s real estate has gained value. Land prices went up 50-75% in just two years. That’s a clear sign of good things ahead for an investment.
- Now, prices per square foot can vary from Rs. 800 to higher, based on location and extra features.
Availability and Types of Properties
- You’ll find diverse residential plots here from 581 sq.ft. to over 1400 sq.ft. For instance, a development here offers plots starting from 581 sq.ft. to up to 1480 sq.ft.
- More room? There’re options to buy bigger spots, like 4 Grounds, which is 9600 Sq.Ft. right in Srithavur Village.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- The area’s got big plans. We’re seeing lots of new residential and business projects popping up. Plus, basic needs like stores, schools, and healthcare are being made ready for the expanding population.
Rental Market
- Although owning homes tends to be popular, the rental scene around OMR is thriving too. Demand for rentals, especially apartments and standalone houses, comes mainly from professionals and students heading to the area.
Pros and Cons
- Pros:
- Excellent connectivity and closeness to IT zones.
- Big promise for property value growth.
- Wide range of plot sizes and living spaces.
- Emerging infrastructure and services.
- Cons:
- Wet weather may cause water logging in parts.
- Public transit might be limited, so personal vehicles could be needed for easier travel.
PropertyWala's Summary
Choosing Srithavur, Chennai, looks good for folks looking to buy or invest. Spotted along OMR and with its rising property prices and building infrastructure, it mixes convenience, growth, and future benefits nicely. However, consider challenges like water issues and transit when planning. Overall, Srithavur is a smart choice for those wanting to be part of Chennai’s energetic and growing area.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Srithavur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Srithavur
Enter some positive aspects of Srithavur
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Srithavur
Enter some negative aspects of Srithavur
Sale Properties
₹ 23 Cr
Office Space for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 23 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹19,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft in a Independent Commercial Building with Land Area of 5000Sft, Sale Value Rs.23 Crore With 105 Ws, Ac, 20 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale..₹ 1.15 Cr
Office Space for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 1,150 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Nungambakkam
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Granite Flooring, Old Building, Fully Renovated, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 1150 sft, UDS - 495 sft, Sales Price Rs.1,15 Cr, 17 yrs Old Building, Commercial ...
₹ 2.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.42 Cr
- VGN Notting Hill
- Immediate
- 1,444 SqFeet
- ₹16,759/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: VGN Notting Hill lies at Nungambakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.06 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.06 Cr
- NPL Vandana Towers
- Immediate
- 1,275 SqFeet
- ₹8,314/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: NPL Vandana Towers by Narendra properties Ltd. At Nungambakkam in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
₹ 2.73 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Aminjikarai
₹ 2.73 Cr
- Navin Dayton Heights
- Immediate
- 1,950 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin Dayton Heights is one of the popular Residential Developments in Aminjikarai neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 68 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 68 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 938 SqFeet
- ₹7,249/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chithra Apartment is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Chithra Apartment at Nungambakkam, Chennai.
₹ 42 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 42 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹4,330/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Aminjikarai
- Navin Claremont Court
- 956 SqFeet
2Bhk apartment available at Navins Claremont Court.
: No. of apartments available in this project are 84 apartments.It had been completed in the year 2004-2005.Project is available in a quiet locality.
₹ 4.8 L
Residential Plot for sale in Nungambakkam
₹ 4.8 L
- Chithra Apartment
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Chithra Apartment is presenting beautiful 2BHK residential apartments in Chithra Apartment at Nungambakkam, Chennai.Rental Properties
₹ 2.02 L
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 2.02 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Choolaimedu
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2700sft Rent Rs.75 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Choolaimedu And Surrounding Areas
₹ 3.64 L
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 3.64 L
- 4,850 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Kodambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4850sft, Rent Rs. 3.64 Lac With 96 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 2.45 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.45 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 3500sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with 25 w/s, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Pantry, rest rooms, Genset, Lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable
₹ 2.17 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.17 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished commercial office space with 20 workstations, AC , cabin, conference room, , reception , pantry , lift , power backup, Plug play type, well maintained building at Nungambakkam with parking space, rent advance are negotiable . Also surrounded by mount road anna salai, t.Nagar...
₹ 10.12 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 10.12 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Nungambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs.75 per sft With 150 Ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Nungambakkam And...
₹ 64,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 64,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹40/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Nungambakkam
: Unfurnished office space 1600 sft rent - Rs.40/Sft hall type with lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Nungambakkam & surrounding areas - Gopalapuram, Mylapore, teynampet, alwarpet, ...
₹ 1.88 L
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 1.88 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Choolaimedu
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2500sft Rent Rs.75/per sft With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Anna...
₹ 45,000
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 45,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹28/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Kodambakkam
: Unfurnished office space 1600 sft Rent - Rs.45,000/- Room Type 3BHK 3 Rest Rooms & car parking facility available in a Residential Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Kodambakkam & surrounding areas -Ashok Nagar, Vadapalani, T Nagar, ...
₹ 40,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 40,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium 10 Seater Coworking Space in Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished 10-seater coworking office in the prime location of Nungambakkam. Comes with conference room, pantry, reception & modern workspace amenities. Amenities Included: Air Conditioning High-Speed Wi-Fi & Network Power Backup & Generator CCTV Surveillance & Security...
₹ 1.15 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.15 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Nungambakkam
: Fully Furnished Office With 7 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Reception, Big Hall Waiting Area, Server Room, Pantry, Power Backup, Lift, Rest Room, Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Commercial office space available at Nungambakkam. 1700 Sft, Ready for immediate ...
₹ 1.1 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.1 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1600sft with 23 W/s, A/c, Cabin, Conference, Small Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas - Mount Road...
₹ 70,000
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 70,000
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished Office For Rent at Kodambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 950 sft rent rs.70,000 with 8 ws, 2 cabins, false ceiling, reception, Lift, Ac, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at kodambakkam & surrounding areas ashok nagar...
₹ 1.27 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.27 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1500sft with 15 W/s, A/c, 1Md Cabin, 2 Half Cabin, Conference, Pantry, Server Room, False Ceiling, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial ...
₹ 1.3 L
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 1.3 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Kodambakkam
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, conference room, pantry, genset, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at kodambakkam. 2000 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
₹ 76,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 76,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹48/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office Space 1600sft with False Ceiling, Light Fitting, Glass / Wood Partition, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas - Mount...
₹ 2.8 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 2.8 L
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office @ Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 4000 Sft Rent - Rs.2,80,000/- with 80 w/s, A/c, 1 cabin, Pantry, Genset, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Nungambakkam & surrounding areas - ...
₹ 1.96 L
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 1.96 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2800sft Rent Rs.70/sft with 15 W/s, 2 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 25,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 25,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished coworking space in Nungambakkam for rent
: Fully furnished & Affordable coworking office space for rent in Nungambakkam. Per Seat Rs. 5000/-Only. 6 Seaters along with shared conference room, pantry, reception, washroom. Easy to Access Public Transportations. Nearby railway station. Amenities include, * Air conditioning * Wi-Fi &...
₹ 45,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 45,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹56/SqFeet
- Immediate
10 Seater coworking office space for Rent in Nungambakkam.
: Affordable 10 seater coworking office space for rent in Nungambakkam. Just for 4000/- per seat. Easy transportation, nearby bus stops & railway stations. Shared Conference, Washrooms, Pantry, Receptions inclusive amenities: Wi-Fi / Internet EB / Power Back up Air Conditioning Housekeeping...
₹ 2.05 L
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 2.05 L
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent at Choolaimedu
: Fully furnished office space 3400 sft Rent Rs.2.05 Lac with 47ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference room, Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Choolaimedu & surrounding ...
₹ 99,000
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 99,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Nungambakkam
: Fully furnished office space 1600sft rent rs.99000 with 20 workstations, Md cabin, conference room, a/c, rest room, No lift, No Car parking, available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at nungambakkam & surrounding areas gopalapuram...
₹ 89,250
Office Space for rent in Nungambakkam
₹ 89,250
- 1,275 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1275sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nungambakkam & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 1.48 L
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 1.48 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space at Kodambakkam
: Furnished Office Space 2700sft Rent.55/sft with 10 W/s, A/c,1 Md Cabin, 1 Director Cabin, Conference, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Kodambakkam & Surrounding Areas Ashok Nagar...
₹ 1.5 L
Office Space for rent in Kodambakkam
₹ 1.5 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Kodambakkam, Chennai
: Fully furnished office with 40 w/s, a/c, cabin, conference room, reception, training room, pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at kodambakkam. 2500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. ...
₹ 95,700
Office Space for rent in Choolaimedu
₹ 95,700
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹58/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Choolaimedu for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1650 Sft Rent - Rs.95,700/- With 15w/s, A/c, 2 cabins, Conference Room, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Choolaimedu & Surrounding Areas - Arumbakkam...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A633110414
- PinCode
- 600094