Vaibhav Nagar, Mumbai

About

Overview of Vaibhav Nagar, Mumbai

Location

Vaibhav Nagar is found in the Chembur part of Mumbai, a thriving and well-connected suburb. Its benefits lie in its closeness to essential infrastructure and amenities.

Property Prices

  • For sale: Around 50% of the properties fall between ₹80 Lac and ₹1 Crore. The rest are priced between ₹1.6 Crore and ₹1.8 Crore.
  • The average Vaibhav Nagar price per square foot is about ₹20,080.

Types of Properties

  • Flats/Apartments: Mostly, 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments. You can find 1 BHK in the range of ₹1 Crore to ₹1.30 Crore.
  • Independent Houses: These are rarer but available. 1 RK properties start from around ₹16 Lakhs.

Amenities and Features

  • Infrastructure: These properties come with modern amenities like air conditioning, gas connections, and other necessary facilities.
  • Connectivity: It’s well-linked to other areas in Mumbai, making it practical for those who desire easy city access.

Rental Market

  • For rent: You can rent a 1 BHK flat for about ₹45,000 a month.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

We can see that Vaibhav Nagar in Chembur, Mumbai, provides an interesting blend of affordability and modern amenities. The area's good connectivity and varied property types make it appealing for investment or living in a dynamic, growing suburb of Mumbai. However, buyers should expect a range of prices. It’s best to do deep research to fit within your budget.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Vaibhav Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Vaibhav Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Vaibhav Nagar

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
Posted: by Jh BV
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
Posted: by Jh BV
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 73 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 73 L

  • 320 SqFeet
  • ₹22,812/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat in Chembur | 73 lac | OC

: Prime Opportunity! Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat with OC in Chembur West ¿¿ Discover this fantastic, ready-to-move 1 BHK apartment, boasting a comfortable 320 sq. ft. carpet area . Located just a 2-minute walk from the main road/station in Chembur , this property offers unparalleled convenience and...
2BHK for sale in Adityaraj Supreme, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.91 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.91 Cr

  • Adityaraj Supreme
  • Within 1 Year
  • 700 SqFeet
  • ₹27,286/SqFeet

Apartment

: Adityaraj Supreme project is located in the heart of Subhash Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK for sale in Adityaraj Supreme, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.25 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • Adityaraj Supreme
  • Within 1 Year
  • 415 SqFeet
  • ₹30,120/SqFeet

Apartment

1BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 1.08 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 1.08 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 400 SqFeet
  • ₹27,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Raghav Vista, located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 1.61 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 1.61 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 593 SqFeet
  • ₹27,150/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Raghav Vista, Chembur East, Mumbai
₹ 2.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East

₹ 2.75 Cr

  • Raghav Vista
  • Within 3 Years
  • 928 SqFeet
  • ₹29,634/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Roswalt Raya, Chembur, Mumbai
₹ 1.9 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur

₹ 1.9 Cr

  • Roswalt Raya
  • Within 4 Years
  • 700 SqFeet
  • ₹27,143/SqFeet

Apartment

: Roswalt Raya is located in the heart of Collector Colony, Chembur, Mumbai offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

3BHK for rent in L&T 77 Crossroad, Garodia Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 55,000

3BHK Flat for rent in Garodia Nagar

₹ 55,000

  • L&T 77 Crossroad
  • Immediate
  • 915 SqFeet
  • ₹60/SqFeet

2.5 bhk for rent in ghatko[ar east

: 2.5 BHK Flat for Rent in Neelam Solastic, Ghatkopar East Spacious 2.5 BHK apartment available for rent in the premium residential society Neelam Solastic, Ghatkopar East. Property Details: Location: Neelam Solastic, Ghatkopar East Rent: ₹57,000 per month Deposit: As per society norms...

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811021653
PinCode
400053