Teachers Colony, Chennai
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Mylapore, Royapettah, Gopalapuram, Mandaveli, Anna Salai, Triplicane, Teynampet, Mount Road, Abiramapuram, Thousand Lights
About
An Insight into Teachers Colony in Chennai
Teachers Colony, in Kolathur area of Chennai, houses a mix of housing styles, appealing to both buyers and renters.
Housing Options
- If you're looking to purchase, Teachers Colony hosts plenty of flats and apartments. You can spot 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and different designs in various residential projects. Vedam Homes, for example, offer 1 BHK flats.
- Buyers can also consider independent house purchases. These houses usually range from 50 to 60 lakhs, offering diverse options for various buyers.
Rental Options
- Teachers Colony provides several housing choices for renters. In the broader Kolathur area, there's an assortment of independent houses and flats available ranging from 1 BHK to 3 BHK. These properties vary, from unfurnished to semi-furnished and differ in price based on amenities and location.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- The area is connected closely to different parts of Chennai, with easy access to basic amenities such as schools, hospitals, and local markets.
- A short distance from major transportation hubs makes it convenient for commuters.
Market Dynamics
- Property prices in Teachers Colony remain stable, offering affordable and mid-range options. This balance makes it favorable for first-time buyers and those seeking rental properties.
- Housing demand in the area is steady, driven by its residential appeal and link to urban amenities.
Closing Thoughts on Teachers Colony
Kolathur's Teachers Colony offers a blend of affordability, ease of connection, and amenities. It’s a thoughtful choice for property investors and renters alike. Whether someone is after a standalone house or an apartment, this area's comprehensive infrastructure and vibrant residential atmosphere make it a great option for those seeking a living space that's both cozy and accessible.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Teachers Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Teachers Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Teachers Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Teachers Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Teachers Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 37 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mylapore
₹ 37 Cr
- 5,900 SqFeet
- ₹62,712/SqFeet
r a puram chennai mylapore 2.45 gr land wiht 6900 sq ft builtup area new bungalow 37 cr in viip...
: r a puram 2.45 gr land with modern bungalow sale north face 6900sq ft on 30 ft road face more than 60 feet frontage sale 37 cr rs . it is modern bungalow in vip area in r a puram.IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE SITE OR SITE VISIT PLEASE INFORM YOUR PROFILE TO GET PERMISSION FROM THE LAND OWNER OUR TEAM...
₹ 2.13 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 2.13 Cr
- Ramaniyam Shyamala
- Immediate
- 1,036 SqFeet
- ₹20,560/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Adhri is located in the heart of Ramakrishna Nagar,Mandaveli, Chennai and offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.21 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 2.21 Cr
- Ramaniyam Shyamala
- Immediate
- 1,077 SqFeet
- ₹20,520/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Olympus
- Within 3 Months
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹16,956/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Olympus by Casagrand Builder at Mandaveli in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 5.4 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 5.4 L
- 7,200 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 7200 Rent Rs.5,40,000 - With 100 W/S, A/c, 8 Cabins, Conference, Server Room, UPS Room, 4 Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More At Mylapore & ...
₹ 78,000
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 78,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Royapettah for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1300 Sft Rent Rs.60/Sft With 25 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabin, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Royapettah & ...
₹ 5.5 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 5.5 L
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office 11000 Rent Rs.5,50,000/- With False Ceiling, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Royapettah . Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At Royapettah & Surrounding ...
₹ 6.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.5 L
- 9,500 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 9500 Rent Rs.68/sft - With 146 W/S, A/c, 6 Cabins, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More At Mylapore & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 2.54 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 2.54 L
- 2,540 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2540sft, Rent Rs.100/sft With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 4.5 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 4.5 L
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4500 sft Rent Rs.100 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 5.25 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 5.25 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Royapettah
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7000sft Rent Rs. 75 per sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Training Room, Server Room,Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8Ccp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At.
₹ 6.04 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.04 L
- 7,100 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7100 sft Rent Rs. 85 per sft With 100 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 27,090
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 27,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹84/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus CitiCentre
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 7.12 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 7.12 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7500 sft Rent Rs. 95 per sft With 55 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 46,690
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 46,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹145/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Spaces Express Avenue
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
₹ 2.5 L
4BHK Flat for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 2.5 L
- 4,700 SqFeet
- ₹53/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh Residential Apartment at Gopalapuram
: Posh Gated Community Apartment 4700 Sft at 12th Floor Duplex Type with 4 Bedrooms attached , one Separate Wash Room . Rooms and Kitchen with Modulars , Flooring with 4*2 Size Virtified Tiles and Antiskid Tiles in Wash Rooms and Balconies . All Rooms are well Ventilated and with Air Conditioners...
₹ 88,000
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 88,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1600sft Rent.55/sft with W/s, A/c, Cabin, Conferernce, Genset, No Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet...
₹ 3.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 3.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mylapore
: 5100sft rent rs.70 per Sft with 50 Ws, 6 cabin, ac, Meeting Room, Conference Room, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Ample parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mylapore & surrounding areas ...
₹ 6.72 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.72 L
- 9,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office At Mylapore
: Fully furnished office with 150 w/s, a/c, 8 cabins, conference room, reception, pantry, power backup, lift, rest room, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at mylapore. 9600 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable...
₹ 1.77 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 1.77 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹63/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2800sft with 25 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, False Ceiling, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Royapettah & Surrounding Areas - Mount Road, Teynampet, ...
₹ 1.19 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.19 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space at Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1700sft Rent.70/sft with 20 W/s, A/c, Cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet, Teynampet, Mandaveli.
₹ 80,000
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 80,000
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Royapettah
: Fully furnished office space 1450sft rent - Rs.80,000/- with 15Ws, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ...
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹59/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Mylapore
: Unfurnished office space 1700 sft rent - Rs.1 lac hall type with false Ceiling, lift, Genset & parking facility available in a good commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Mylapore & surrounding areas - Gopalapuram, Nungambakkam, ...
₹ 2.28 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 2.28 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Mylapore
: Fully furnished office space 3500 sft rent - Rs.65/Sft with 30 Workstations, 3 Cabin, Conference room, A/c, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Genset, Lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Mylapore...
₹ 1.34 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.34 L
- 1,900 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mylapore
: Fully furnished office space 1900sft rent Rs.1,34,,000 with 25 Ws, 3 cabin, ac, Conference Room, Reception, Lift, Rest Room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mylapore & surrounding areas gopalapuram..
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
- Immediate
Office space in Mylapore, Chennai
: Furnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.40/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.35/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial ...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.2 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mylapore, Chennai
: Commercial posh semi furnished office with false ceiling, genset, lift, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at mylapore. 2000 sft, ready to furnish at extra cost, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. ...
₹ 83,000
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 83,000
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Gopalapuram
: Fully furnished office space 1350 sft rent - Rs.61/sft with 20 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, conference room, genset, no lift, 2 rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable.₹ 2 L
4BHK Flat for rent in Mylapore
₹ 2 L
- 4,300 SqFeet
- ₹47/SqFeet
- Immediate
4300 SQ FT APT WITH SWIMMING POOL GYM PLAY AREA HOME THEATER GATED COMMUNITY 3 BHK WITH SERVENT...
: 4300sq ft apt in mylapore area lift gen 3 bhk with servent room toilet , home theater and swimming pool and gym rent 2 lacs neg on 50 ft rd face gated community apt .Our service charge one month rentPrice Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Teachers Colony, Chennai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A202593111
- PinCode
- 600118