Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Position and Links

Serilingampally is a popular area in Hyderabad. It offers good connection to well-known IT zones like Gachibowli, Financial District, and Hitech City. It is near Lingampally Railway Station and has simple access to the Outer Ring Road (ORR) and Raidurg Metro Station.

Property Kinds and Costs
  • Flats:
    • Average flat rates are about ₹6,000 per square foot. They range from ₹6,150 to ₹9,400 per square foot.
    • A 2 BHK flat costs between ₹40 lakhs and ₹1.13 crore. A 3 BHK flat ranges from ₹1.04 crore to ₹1.59 crore.
  • Land:
    • Land rates vary from ₹2,200 to ₹15,050 per square foot.
  • Builder Floors:
    • Builder floor prices are around ₹6,250 per square foot.
Rental Choices
  • Flats:
    • The monthly rent for a 2 BHK flat is between ₹13,000 to ₹36,400, yet usually sits at ₹18,500-₹30,000.
    • A 3 BHK flat's rent can range from ₹28,300 to ₹65,000 a month.
  • Security and Maintenance:
    • Most rental agreements come with security deposits and monthly upkeep costs included.
Rise and Patterns
  • Property Value Growth:
    • Flats here experienced a -9.1% change in rates in the last year, an 11.1% in the last three years, and an 87.5% rise over the last ten years.
  • Annual Trends:
    • There's been a -6.21% YoY growth in property rates in Serilingampally.
Amenities and Living
  • Structures and Extras:
    • Serilingampally has a solid setup, close to good schools, medical places, and shopping spots.
    • Places like Candeur Crescent have great features like big clubhouses, pools, and apartments with enough light.
  • Society:
    • It promotes a fine community atmosphere with a healthy living setup and ample air.
Real Estate Supply
  • For Sale:
    • More than 82 properties exist, from villas to apartments and lands in various sizes.
  • Renter Needs:
    • You can find many rental choices for 2 and 3 BHK flats, often free of broker fees.
PropertyWala's View

Serilingampally, in Hyderabad, is perfect for both buyers and renters because of its good spot, strong connectivity, and variety of property types. There’s a good selection of homes for different budgets, with facilities that suit new lifestyles. Even though property prices have gone up and down, long-term growth and developments make it a hopeful spot for both living and investing. Still, it's wise to watch market trends and talk over details, especially about deposits and upkeep costs for rentals.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Serilingampally and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Serilingampally
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Serilingampally

Projects

Auro The Regent - Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Auro The Regent

Serilingampally, Hyderabad

  • Started
  • Dec, 2027

Theme Gardens and Birds Park

: Auro The Regent is located in the heart of Serilingampalle, Hyderabad, offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Technopolis Solitaire Unity - Serilingampally, Hyderabad

Technopolis Solitaire Unity

Serilingampally, Hyderabad

  • Started
  • Dec, 2024

Embrace a Life Of Comfort And Luxury

: Technopolis Solitaire Unity is located in Serilingampally, Hyderabad, and offers 2&3 BHK luxurious apartments with different size ranges of 1225 - 2230 sq. ft. spread over a total area of 2.24 acres of land with lots of amenities.

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in Candeur Crescent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.76 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.76 Cr

  • Candeur Crescent
  • Immediate
  • 1,878 SqFeet
  • ₹9,372/SqFeet

3 BHK FLATS FOR SALE AT CANDUER CRESCENT

: 3 BHK FLATS FOR SALE AT CANDUER CRESCENT I own a flat that I purchased directly from the builder.
Posted: by Satish G
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.88 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.88 Cr

  • 2,370 SqFeet
  • ₹7,932/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Lingampally, Hyderabad

: 3-Bedroom apartment for sale in Lingampally, Hyderabad. Property Highlights: Block & Flat Number: MS-902 Facing Direction: West-Facing Built-up Area (in Sq. Ft.): 2370 sq. ft. UDS: 58.23 sq yards No of Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms No of Washrooms: 3 (spacious bathrooms) No of Balconies: 3 (2 balconies..
Posted: by Gulab Sidhwani
3BHK for sale in Aparna Sarovar Zenith, Nallagandla, Hyderabad
₹ 2.7 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Nallagandla

₹ 2.7 Cr

Aparna sarovar zenith, Nallagandla,HYDERABAD

: Gated community property of 1875 sft saleable area and 1365 sft carpet area, and also with Interiors made moderately, 3bedrooms with 3attached washrooms and separate pooja room and 1- Balcony with Good View and 1- wash area And Big living room and separate Dining area. 17 th floor out of 24 floors..
Posted: by Ravi Kumar Koleti
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr

Flat for sale in Nallagandla

₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr

  • 1,930 SqFeet

godrej properties

: Wake up to 270-degree views in this high-rise apartment built on elevated terrain. Interiors include high-end materials, mood lighting, and a covered terrace deck. Residents benefit from clubhouse facilities, meditation pods, and a stargazing terrace.
3BHK for sale in Candeur Cresent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.13 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.13 Cr

  • Candeur Cresent
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,333 SqFeet
  • ₹8,500/SqFeet

Apartment

: Candeur Cresent is located in Lingampally, Hyderabad offers 3 bhk luxurious apartments with different size ranges of 1601-2656 sq. ft. spread over a total area of 5.5 acres of land with lots of amenities.
3BHK for sale in Candeur Cresent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.72 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.72 Cr

  • Candeur Cresent
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,878 SqFeet
  • ₹9,160/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Candeur Cresent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.2 Cr

  • Candeur Cresent
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,333 SqFeet
  • ₹9,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Technopolis Solitaire Unity, Serilingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.29 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Serilingampally

₹ 1.29 Cr

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Candeur Cresent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.26 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.26 Cr

  • Candeur Cresent
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,537 SqFeet
  • ₹8,200/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Candeur Cresent, Lingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 1.4 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lingampally

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • Candeur Cresent
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,877 SqFeet
  • ₹7,459/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Technopolis Solitaire Unity, Serilingampally, Hyderabad
₹ 89.41 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Serilingampally

₹ 89.41 L

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Also known as: Alind Employees Colony, Rail Vihar, Serilingampallys, Ravi Colony, Bhel MIG Phase 3
Locality ID
A335858111
PinCode
500027