Sector 31, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Pari Chowk, Swarn Nagri, Sector 36, Sector Mu, Eldeco Riviera, Udyog Vihar, Sector Pi I & II, Sector Phi, Golf Course, Sector Pi
About
An Outline About Sector 31, Noida
Sector 31 in Noida is a busy and developed residential area that has attracted much attention in recent years because of its spot for living and property market.
Place and Travel Ease
- Positioned opposite Nithari, Sector 31 has a peaceful vibe, which makes it great for families and workers.
- Great links to Noida through safe roads, public transport, buses, and rickshaws.
Developing Community
- Strong community development with excellent links and ease for neighbors.
- Clear roads and fine public transport, including near metro stations like Noida City Centre, Sector 18, and Sector 34.
Social and Community Perks
- Enough social and community facilities such as schools (e.g., Apeejay, Cambridge, Amity), hospitals (e.g., Kailash, Max), malls (e.g., The Great India Place, DLF), and smaller market spaces.
- Lots of green areas, parks, and sports areas for healthy living.
Closeness to Major Job Areas
- Near IT parks and business areas, like Sector 18 (Busines District) and Sector 62 (IT Hub), this makes it a good spot for professionals.
Residential Places
- Flats and Homes: Luxurious flats and homes with the latest things, gardens, and lots of space.
- Land for Homes: Lots of demand because the part is planned well and in an ideal spot, letting buyers make their own living rooms.
- Affordable Housing: Nithari Village has cheap homes blending old and new stuff.
Business Places
- Popular Business Spaces: D5 Sector 31 Noida and Nithari Sector 31 have high interest due to easy access and active markets.
- Business Land: Investment choices with great returns because of growing area demand.
Main Features
Close Places of Interest
- Malls: The Great India Place, DLF Mall of India, Gardens Galleria, Atta Market.
- Metro Stops: Noida City Centre Metro, Sector 18 Metro, Sector 34 Metro.
- Hospitals: Kailash Hospital, Max Multi, Apollo Hospital, Metro Hospital.
- Business Centers: Sector 18 (Business), Sector 62 (IT), Film City, Sector 16A.
Residential Communities
- Jal Vayu Vihar, Arun Vihar, Parsvnath Prestige, ATS Greens, Shatabdi Vihar.
Concerns to Tackle
- Some places might face street lighting issues and sometimes water supply problems.
- Better road upkeep and traffic handling during peak busy times could help.
Ending Thoughts
Sector 31, Noida, ticks the right boxes for buyers and renters due to a neat plan, excellent position, and rich perks. The part's close access to jobs, schools, hospitals, and malls makes it super desirable. Even with some areas needing care in community links, the top advantages and rising real estate interest mark Sector 31 as a brilliant choice for estate investing in India. Whether seeking fancy apartments, villas, or modest homes, Sector 31 provides various options fitting all budgets and needs.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sector 31 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 31
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 31
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 31
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 31
Sale Properties
₹ 1.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 36
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 75 SqMeters
- ₹200,000/SqMeter
- Immediate
75m corner completion plot available on sale in Sector 36, Greater Noida.
: Residential plot 75sqm corner completion available on salevin Sector 36, Greater Noida near Eicher market.₹ 5.67 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 5.67 Cr
- 2,580 SqFeet
- ₹21,964/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in₹ 5.27 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 5.27 Cr
- 5,680 SqFeet
- ₹9,272/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
4 bhk vastu Shastra friendly
: 4 bhk vaastu Shastra friendly flat in Noida₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,770 SqFeet
luxurious
: Private Elevator Access & Grand Double-Height Ceilings Enjoy unparalleled exclusivity with a personal elevator opening into your luxurious living space.
₹ 6 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 6 Cr
- Omaxe Arcade
- Immediate
- 2,674 SqFeet
- ₹22,438/SqFeet
Prime Location Plot in NRI CITY Greater Noida
: Plot Size- 300 Ghz (2674 Sqft) Wide 30ft Road Block A - 62 Prime Location Plot in NRI CITY Greater Noida₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
GUltra-Premium
: Ultra-Premium Residences Designed by Renowned International Architects Own a world-class home crafted by globally acclaimed architects and designers .₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
High-ROI Investment Apartments
: High-ROI Investment Apartments with High Rental Yield Secure future-ready properties in Hyderabad’s fastest-growing real estate zones
₹ 3.55 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 3.55 Cr
- Godrej Crest Villas
- Immediate
- 100 SqYards
- ₹355,000/SqYard
Independent House
: Godrej Crest Villas is a premium housing project launched by Godrej Properties which offers 4 Bhk villas located at Greater Noida.
₹ 3.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Godrej Crest Villas
- Within 3 Months
- 100 SqYards
- ₹325,000/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
₹ 6 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 6 Cr
- Gaurs The Islands
- Within 5 Years
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gaurs The Islands is located in Pari Chowk, Greater Noida offers 4&5 BHK apartments spread over an area of 2.5 acres of land with lots of amenities.
₹ 3.31 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 3.31 Cr
- Gaurs The Islands
- After 5 Years
- 3,681 SqFeet
- ₹8,992/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
5BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
- Gaurs The Islands
- After 5 Years
- 6,011 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
- Gaurs The Islands
- After 5 Years
- 4,359 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
- Gaurs The Islands
- After 5 Years
- 4,866 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 59 L
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 59 L
- Omaxe Arcade
- Immediate
- 145 SqMeters
- ₹40,690/SqMeter
Independent House
: Omaxe Arcade is the first free-hold shopping arcade in Greater Noida where excellence speaks for itself.Greater Noida is strategically located in the National Capital Region.
₹ 90 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 90 L
- Jaypee Greens Moon Court
- Immediate
- 178 SqMeters
- ₹50,630/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Jaypee Greens Moon Court is a residential township by Jaypee Greens which offers 1 RK, 2 & 3 Bhk apartments located at Greater Noida.
₹ 2.17 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2.17 Cr
- Godrej Crest Villas
- Within 1 Year
- 2,835 SqFeet
- ₹7,654/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 2.02 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2.02 Cr
- Godrej Crest Villas
- Within 6 Months
- 2,806 SqFeet
- ₹7,200/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 2.14 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2.14 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 3 Years
- 150 SqYards
- ₹142,667/SqYard
Independent House
: Godrej Golf Links Exquisite, a township of 100 acres mixed use of commercial and residential properties at prime location at pari chowk,Greater Noida.
₹ 2.9 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 2 Years
- 180 SqYards
- ₹161,111/SqYard
Independent House
₹ 3.25 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 6 Months
- 4,177 SqFeet
- ₹7,781/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 1.45 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 2 Years
- 100 SqYards
- ₹145,000/SqYard
Independent House
: Godrej Golf Links, a township of 100 acres mixed use of commercial and residential properties at prime location at pari chowk,Greater Noida.
₹ 1.69 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 3 Years
- 2,885 SqFeet
- ₹5,858/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 1.45 Cr
Independent House for sale in Pari Chowk
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Godrej Golf Links Exquisite
- Within 3 Years
- 2,359 SqFeet
- ₹6,147/SqFeet
Independent House
: Godrej Golf Links, a township of 100 acres mixed use of commercial and residential properties at prime location at pari chowk,Greater Noida.Rental Properties
₹ 11,000
1BHK Flat for rent in Sector 31
₹ 11,000
- 30 SqMeters
- ₹367/SqMeter
- Immediate
Swarn Nagri top floor available
: Semi furnished top floor available
₹ 6 L
Independent House for rent in Pari Chowk
₹ 6 L
- Jaypee Greens
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqYards
- ₹600/SqYard
8 Bedroom independent house for rent in Jaypee Greens, Pari Chowk, Greater Noida
: 8 Bedroom independent house for rent in Jaypee Greens, Pari Chowk, Greater Noida. The pinnacle of elite living in this sprawling 1000 sq. yard independent villa. This masterpiece offers an unobstructed view of the 18-hole Greg Norman Championship Golf Course, blending world-class luxury with serene.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 31, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A111309961
- PinCode
- 201301