Satav Nagar, Pune
- Nearby Localities
- Mohamadwadi, Indrayani Nagar, Saswad Road, Hadapsar, Nibm Undri Road, Salunke Vihar, Handewadi, Magarpatta Road, Undri, NIBM
About
Overview of Satav Nagar, Pune
Location and Connectivity
Satav Nagar is in the Hadapsar area of Pune, Maharashtra. The neighborhood links to city parts via transport hubs:
- Sasvad Road Railway Station: Roughly 3 km away
- Indira Vasahat: About 4 km away
- Shewalewadi Bus Depot: Close to 8.2 km
- Hadapsar Railway Station: Roughly 8.6 km.
Still, no metro links exist, creating a disadvantage for some locals.
Property Rates and Trends
Property prices in Satav Nagar are around Rs. 5,695 per sqft. YoY growth sits at 8.62% to 12.37%.
- Prices hover between Rs. 4,421 to Rs. 8,403 per sqft.
- Often, people pick spaces priced below Rs. 50 Lacs.
Types of Properties Available
Predominantly, it houses apartments, focusing mainly on:
- 2 BHK and 3 BHK setups.
- Projects like Arihant Venkateshwara Green City Pune and Dreams Elina.
Infrastructure and Amenities
It includes amenities like:
- Hospitals:
- Aadhar Hospital
- Londhe Hospital
- PBMA's H V Desai Eye Hospital
- Other options near Sunita Nursing Home and Sushrusha Hospital.
- Schools:
- The Bishop's Co-Education School
- RIMS International School and Junior College
- Orchids The International School.
- Shopping and Recreation:
- The likes of Bizzbay
- Reliance Mart Fatima Nagar
- Renault Fatimanagar
- Dining outlets like Olivinos, UpSouth Undri, and McDonald's.
- No metro access
- Few police patrols late at night, but generally safe because of IT professionals.
Rental Insights
Renting options:
- Below ₹25,000/month for over 6 properties.
- Tenants favor Dreams Elina and Arihant Venkateshwara Green City Pune.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Satav Nagar, Pune, blends benefits and drawbacks. It’s linked through transport hubs, offers many amenities, and keeps prices competitive in Pune. Yet, it struggles with lousy roads, unhygienic spots, and no metro lines. Nevertheless, its lifestyle, near-to-essentials, and IT parks make it enticing for those wanting affordability with ease. When making real estate choices, check how well it fits your lifestyle and investment plans.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Satav Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Satav Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Satav Nagar
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Saswad Road
₹ 12 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹343/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Saswad Road area, Pune
: Residential land for sale in the Saswad Road area, Pune. Total area is 3500 sq. ft. Premium Lifestyle Features: Fully Gated Project 24x7 Security Compound Boundary Wall Water Facility Available Electricity Connectivity
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 68 L
- 757 SqFeet
- ₹8,983/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Under Construction
: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
Independent House for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 1.85 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹10,278/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent House/Villa for Sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Mohammed Wadi,Pune South
: Nyati serenity, beautiful furnished 2bhk converted to 3bhk rowhouse for sale, call for more details
3BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 99 L
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,188/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Bokhara Orient Hill View
: Situated in mohammedwadi, pune south, bokhara orient hill view is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 3 bhk flat in pune south is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This residential flat is east-Facing direction. The flat occupies a...
6BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 3.2 Cr
- 3,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,697/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 BHK Joined Flat For Sale in Raheja Reserve
: Consider a spacious and well-lit 6-bedroom, 6-bathroom apartment in Pune Mohammadwadi neighborhood, offering 3300 square feet of living space on the 14th floor with a community view. This semi-furnished home within the K Raheja Reserve project, built 5-7 years ago, provides ample room for your...
Independent House for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Independent House/Villa for Sale in Nyati Victoria, Mohammed Wadi,Pune South
: Beautiful Nyati victoria, 2.5bhk rowhouse for sale, call for more details and site visit.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹13,678/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,167 SqFeet
- ₹13,882/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Fireworks is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90.9 L
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹11,362/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 2 Years
- 749 SqFeet
- ₹9,613/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 59.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 76 SqMeters
- ₹79,055/SqMeter
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 51.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹81,056/SqMeter
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹11,751/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,800/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 829 SqFeet
- ₹13,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,090 SqFeet
- ₹13,211/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,078 SqFeet
- ₹13,358/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 2.35 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,741 SqFeet
- ₹13,498/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 70 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹9,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.1BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 55 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹9,167/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mohamadwadi
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lodha Bella Vita
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹9,565/SqFeet
Apartment
: Lodha Bella Vita is located in Off NIBM Road, Mohammed Wadi, Pune offers 2,3,4&5 BHK apartments spread over an area of 13 acres of land with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹10,746/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 4 Years
- 815 SqFeet
- ₹12,515/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 3 Months
- 1,006 SqFeet
- ₹11,928/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Hadapsar
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
3BHK Flat for rent in Mohamadwadi
₹ 33,000
- Godrej Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹24/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Godrej Horizon, Mohamadwadi, Pune
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Godrej Horizon, Mohamadwadi, Pune.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A440961103
- PinCode
- 411028