Handewadi, Pune
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Indrayani Nagar, Nibm Undri Road, Yewalewadi, Undri, Mohamadwadi, Fursungi
About
Overview of Handewadi, Pune
Location and Accessibility
Handewadi is a Pune locality, close to areas like Hadapsar and Mundhwa. Known for its strategic spot, it is accessible via major roads and public transport. Yet, traffic issues are being tackled by the Pune Municipal Corporation, using public-private partnerships (PPP) to enhance road conditions.
Property Prices
- Flats:
- Flats in Handewadi's price range from Rs. 4,350 to Rs. 5,950 per square foot.
- The typical price is around Rs. 5,228 per sqft with a broader range of Rs. 3,750 to Rs. 7,275 per sqft.
- Land:
- Land ranges from Rs. 900 to Rs. 3,400 per sqft.
- Builder Floors:
- Prices range from Rs. 4,400 to Rs. 8,300 per sqft.
Property Trends
- Price Appreciation:
- Flats have increased by 5.2% in the last year, 12.1% in the last 3 years, and up 4.1% over 5 years. Yet, a -3.8% drop has seen over a decade.
- Land rates have spiked by 25% over both the last 3 and the long 10 years.
- Year-over-Year Growth:
- Property rates here have gone up 6.73% in the past year.
Types of Properties
- Apartments:
- Apartments come in many forms like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and more.
- Commonly equipped with amenities like covered parking, multiple bathrooms, and balconies.
- Independent Houses:
- Though less frequent, independent homes can be found.
- Villas:
- Luxury villas are present, mainly in regions with better infrastructure.
Rental Market
- Flats:
- Rental costs for flats range from Rs. 7,000 to ₹20,000 a month. Specific rates: a 1 BHK might cost about ₹11,000 to ₹12,000, while a 2 BHK ranges from ₹14,000 to ₹20,000 monthly.
- No Brokerage:
- Many properties now list directly without brokerage fees.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Road Development:
- Traffic congestion is being reduced via PPP-driven road enhancements.
- Civic Amenities:
- Residents emphasize better utilities like water systems, drainage, and improved roads.
- Schools and Other Facilities:
- Many houses are near facilities like the Delhi Public School, making the area perfect for families.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Handewadi, Pune, presents both opportunities and hurdles for investors and renters. The area is seeing rising property prices and a variety of housing options. Still, traffic and infrastructure problems remain but are being handled by the authorities. For investors, the promise of future growth and coming infrastructure upgrades make Handewadi a good option. Renters can also be attracted by no-brokerage rentals and various rental prices. Overall, it is promising both affordability and future development.
Reviews
Good place close to city still away from noise of city. All amenities are within the periphery of 3/4 KM. All good schools are available.
Pros
- Developing Area
Cons
- Approach Tree
Good residential place which is easily afforable. Near to the city. Having all the accessibility nearby.
Pros
- good connctivity ,with hadapsar and saswad road and undri katraj road
Cons
- development and road widening has to happen but will take time 1 year at least
Write a review of Handewadi and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Handewadi
Enter some negative aspects of Handewadi
Projects
Majestique Rhythm County
Handewadi, Pune
- Started
- Dec, 2024
Integrated Township of premium homes
: Majestique Rhythm County is presented by Majestique Landmarks at Handewadi, Pune offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features
Sardar Ratan Majestic
Handewadi, Pune
- Started
- Dec, 2016
1BHK, 2BHK Residential APartments in Handewadi, Pune.
: Sardar Construction is offering beautiful 1BHK and 2BHK Residential apartments in Sardar Ratan Majestic in Handewadi, Pune.
Lushlife Impero
Handewadi, Pune
- Started
- Sep, 2021
A life that rejuvenates you
: Lushlife Impero offers spacious and skillfully designed 1BHK and 2BHK apartments. The project is well equipped with all the basic amenities to facilitate the needs of the residents.Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹9,091/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Lodha Bella Vita, NIBM,Pune South
: Distress and urgent sale, lodha bellavita, located in the popular residential address of nibm, pune south, lodha bella vita is one of the most preferred destination for apartments in pune south. This 3 bhk flat is your ticket to be a part of this community. The flat is facing the east direction...
2BHK Flat for sale in Nibm Undri Road
₹ 72 L
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹5,414/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flat/Apartment for Sale in Kool Homes Rising Landscapes
: Located in the popular residential address of nibm, pune, kool homes rising landscapes is one of the most preferred destination for apartments in pune. This 2 bhk flat is your ticket to be a part of this community. The flat is east-Facing. Constructed on a super built up area of 1330 sq.Ft., the...
Independent House for sale in Undri
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Nyati Serenity Enclave
- Within 3 Months
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,694/SqFeet
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune.
Independent House for sale in Undri
₹ 3 Cr
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
- Immediate
NYATI SERENITY 4.5BHK BUNGLOW FOR SALE
: Nyati serenity undri 4.5bhk bunglow for sale
4BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 3.65 Cr
- Nyati Windchimes
- Immediate
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹11,406/SqFeet
4 bedroom apartment available for sale in Nyati Windchimes
: This lovely 4 bhk apartment/flat in mohammed wadi is available for sale in one of pune south's most popular projects, nyati windchimes. This is a east-Facing property. The floor plan additionally contains 4 bedroom(s), 5 bathrooms and 3 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built...
Residential Plot for sale in Undri
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Nyati Highlands - 2, Undri, Pune
: Residential Land for sale in Nyati Highlands - 2, Undri, Pune
Residential Plot for sale in Undri
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Nyati Serenity Enclave
- Immediate
- 3,250 SqFeet
- ₹5,538/SqFeet
Residential Land for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune
: Residential Land for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune. North-facing plot.
Independent House for sale in Undri
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Nyati Serenity Enclave
- Immediate
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹7,857/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune
: 3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Nyati Serenity Enclave, Undri, Pune.
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 63 L
- Karma Rejoice
- Within 2 Years
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹6,774/SqFeet
Apartment
: Karma Rejoice is located in the heart of Undri, Pune offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 26.36 L
- Karma Rejoice
- Within 1 Year
- 380 SqFeet
- ₹6,937/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 48.17 L
- Karma Rejoice
- Within 1 Year
- 668 SqFeet
- ₹7,211/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Kumar Princetown Royal
- Within 1 Year
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,519/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Princetown Royal by Kumar Properties at the very prime location of NIBM Road, Undri, Pune hosts 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Kolte Patil Centria
- Within 1 Year
- 1,139 SqFeet
- ₹9,482/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kolte Patil Centria by Kolte Patil Developers at the very prime location of Undri, Pune hosts 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 61 L
- Kumar Princetown Towers
- Within 1 Year
- 810 SqFeet
- ₹7,531/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Princetown Towers by Kumar Properties at the very prime location of Undri, Pune hosts 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
- Nivasa Umang
- Immediate
- 620 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nivasa Umang by Yashada Nivasa Associates at the very prime location of Kondhwa Budruk, Yewalewadi, Pune hosts 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Yewalewadi
- Nivasa Umang
- Immediate
- 795 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 93 L
- Kumar Palmspring Towers
- Within 2 Years
- 1,118 SqFeet
- ₹8,318/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Palmspring Towers by Kumar Properties at the very prime location of Undri, Pune hosts 2 and 3 bhk residential apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 64 L
- Kumar Palmspring Towers
- Within 2 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹8,153/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Undri
- VTP Trade Park
- Within 1 Year
- 300 SqFeet
Showroom
: VTP Trade Park by VTP Realty at the very prime location of Undri, Pune. The project hosts commercial offices and showrooms in various sizes.
Office Space for sale in Undri
- VTP The Marketplace
- Within 1 Year
- 300 SqFeet
Office Space
: VTP The Marketplace by VTP Realty at the very prime location of Undri, Pune. The project hosts commercial offices and showrooms in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 65 L
- Marvel Ideal Spacio
- Immediate
- 830 SqFeet
- ₹7,831/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Marvel Ideal Spacio by Ideal Realtors at the very prime location of Undri in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
- Marvel Ideal Spacio
- Immediate
- 2,539 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 1 Cr
- Godrej Prana
- Immediate
- 139 SqMeters
- ₹71,762/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: This residential complex is an exclusive community featuring 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK homes with the perfect balance of natural light and air.
2BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 73.5 L
- Godrej Horizon
- Immediate
- 121 SqMeters
- ₹60,669/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej Horizon is a residential project by Godrej Properties which offers 1, 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available at Undri, Pune
3BHK Flat for sale in Undri
₹ 62 L
- ARV New Town
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹55,615/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: ARV New Town by ARV Group at Undri in Pune offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartment.Rental Properties
1BHK Flat for rent in Handewadi
₹ 24,000
- Vilas Javdekar Yash One
- Immediate
- 550 SqFeet
- ₹44/SqFeet
1 BHK in Hinjwadi1
: 1 BHK in Hinjwadi1 BHK Apartment for Rent in Yash One, 15 th floor Hinjewadi-Maan Rent 24K & Deposit 50k non negotiable Apartment features: Spacious 1 BHK with two toilets & Bathroom Garden facing Dry balcony in Kitchen Kitchen trollys Inverter installed Curtain rods in all rooms Ceiling...
3BHK Flat for rent in Undri
₹ 40,000
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹22/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 BHK Flat/Apartment for Rent in Marvel Isola, NIBM, Pune South
: Find this 3 bhk apartment for rent in nibm, pune south. This 3 bhk apartment in marvel isola is situated in pune south. Additionally, this property is in vicinity to important points of interest and is close to hospital, close to school, close to market and close to mall. This flat consists of 3...
Independent House for rent in Undri
₹ 65,000
- 4,000 SqFeet
- ₹16/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House for rent in Undri, Pune
: 4 Bedroom Independent House for rent in Undri, Pune
Independent House for rent in Undri
₹ 65,000
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹19/SqFeet