Magarpatta Road area, Pune
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Wanowri, Tukaram Tupe Nagar, Fatima Nagar, Amanora Park, Uday Baugh, Mundhwa, Keshav Nagar, Sopan Baugh
About
Overview of Magarpatta Road Area, Pune
Location and Connectivity
- Magarpatta Road, in Pune's Hadapsar area, is a major business district.
- The locality connects well through NH-9, SH-27, and is just 15 km from Pune airport.
- It offers good links to other upscale neighborhoods like Camp, Koregaon Park, Kalyani Nagar, and Viman Nagar. Plus, it’s close to essential facilities including the airport, bus terminal, and railroad station.
Real Estate Development
- Magarpatta Road has developed from farmland to a highly desirable residential quarter in Pune.
- This area features numerous high-end and budget-friendly residential projects, from economical 1 and 2 BHK apartments to luxury houses, bungalows, and villas.
Property Types and Availability
- You can find 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments, along with penthouses and luxury villas.
- Many projects also include additional spaces like pooja rooms, study rooms, servant rooms, and more.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Magarpatta is an award-winning integrated city offering a well-outfitted township.
- Residents benefit from all basic civic amenities, including schools, hospitals, markets, and shopping complexes nearby.
- The area is famed for its green living with beautifully landscaped gardens, trellis pavilions, and tree-lined streets.
Pricing
- Properties on Magarpatta Road generally commence at around Rs. 500 per sqft with an average price of Rs. 10,190 per sqft.
- Property price trends show year-over-year growth, making it a good time for property purchase or sale.
Rental Options
- Rental prices vary considerably, from about ₹20,000 per month for a 1 BHK apartment to Rs. 1.6 lac per month for a lavish 4.5 BHK flat.
- Most rental residences come semi-furnished or fully furnished and include amenities like covered parking and modular kitchens.
Investment Potential
- Magarpatta Road stands out as an attractive real estate investment due to its proximity to IT hubs and a dynamic business environment.
- The locality’s quick growth and progressive development have turned it into a favored spot for both residential and commercial investors.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Looking at Magarpatta Road, Pune’s area offers a great opportunity for real estate buyers and renters alike. With its top-notch connectivity, self-contained township, and array of premium and budget housing, it meets various needs and tastes. Its eco-friendly living atmosphere, modern conveniences, and strong investment promise make it a sought-after spot for those eyeing investment or comfortable living in an expertly laid-out and easily accessible locale. Whether you’re aiming for a lavish lifestyle or an affordable yet pleasant living space, Magarpatta Road has something to offer, making it an intelligent choice for your property needs.
Reviews
Magarpatta road is one of the fastest developing area of Pune. It is just 8 km away from Railway station and 10-12 km from Airport. Big townships like Magarpatta city and Amnora town are situated on this road. Road till Mundwa is already broaden and from Mundva to Solapur Road junction will be very soon.
Pros
- Fast developing area
- Well connected
Cons
- Sunday, Saturday evenings a bit crowded.
Write a review of Magarpatta Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Magarpatta Road
Enter some negative aspects of Magarpatta Road
Projects
Marvel Diva
Magarpatta Road area, Pune
- Starting
- Jun, 2012
Residential Apartments
: apartment over 6000 sq. ft. that sprawls across an entire floor.And to keep you company, there's your own private swimming pool. Just take a lazy dip, or lounge in the Jacuzzi and let those water jets relax those tired musclesSale Properties
Independent House for sale in Magarpatta
₹ 2 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹186/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Magarpatta, Pune
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Magarpatta, Pune. Offers 107642 sq. ft, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, green-certified towers, greenary all around, centre of the city, integrated towers, and 360-degree view.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 68 L
- 757 SqFeet
- ₹8,983/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Under Construction
: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
3BHK Flat for sale in Wanowri
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Clover Heights
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹11,600/SqFeet
CLOVER HEIGHTS 3bhk for sale
: CLOVER HEIGHTS, 2bhk + study for sale, call for more details and site visit
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹13,678/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,167 SqFeet
- ₹13,882/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Fireworks is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90.9 L
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹11,362/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 2 Years
- 749 SqFeet
- ₹9,613/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 51.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 64 SqMeters
- ₹81,056/SqMeter
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 59.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 76 SqMeters
- ₹79,055/SqMeter
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 885 SqFeet
- ₹11,751/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,800/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 829 SqFeet
- ₹13,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 3
- Within 2 Years
- 1,090 SqFeet
- ₹13,211/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,078 SqFeet
- ₹13,358/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 2.35 Cr
- Silver Astra
- Within 3 Years
- 1,741 SqFeet
- ₹13,498/SqFeet
Apartment
: Silver Astra is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune. offers 2, 3, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 70 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹9,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2 is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2, 2.5, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.1BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 55 L
- Kwality Vrindavan Heights Phase 2
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹9,167/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 72 L
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹10,746/SqFeet
Apartment
: Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar consists of 21 towers of 22 floors each comprises of 2544 units with latest lot of special features.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 3 Months
- 1,006 SqFeet
- ₹11,928/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 2 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹12,600/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hadapsar
- Within 4 Years
- 815 SqFeet
- ₹12,515/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 99 L
- Kumar Magnacity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,900/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kumar Magnacity is located in the heart of Link Road, Hadapsar in Pune offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 64.99 L
- Kumar Magnacity
- Within 3 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹9,284/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90 L
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 790 SqFeet
- ₹11,392/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Hadapsar
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
Multipurpose Building for rent in Tukaram Tupe Nagar
₹ 25,390
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
4BHK Flat for rent in Magarpatta
₹ 1.35 L
- 3,250 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK Flat/Apartment for Rent in Panchshil One North, Hadapsar,Pune
: Beautiful 4 bedroom apartment available for rent in One North society. Call for more details.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Magarpatta Road, Pune
- Locality ID
- A586711128
- PinCode
- 411013