Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Amanora Park, Mundhwa, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Tukaram Tupe Nagar, Magarpatta Road, Kharadi, BT Kawade Road
About
Overview of Keshav Nagar, Pune
Location and Connectivity
Keshav Nagar, situated in East Pune, is a well-connected area with easy access to various amenities and key spots. It is near Viman Nagar and Mundhwa, which makes it desirable for buyers and renters because of its closeness to major hubs.
Property Prices
- Average Buy Price: Properties here average around ₹6,629 per square foot.
- Price Range: Prices vary from ₹4,635 to ₹7,844 per square foot.
- Specific Properties:
- Apartments: Prices range between ₹25.3 Lac to ₹5.99 Cr, depending on the BHK configuration and builder.
- Independent Houses and Villas: Price ranges are similar to apartments, though specific figures can vary.
Price Trends
- Year-over-Year (Y-o-Y) Growth: From 2023 to 2024, property prices have risen by 11%, showing a growing market.
- Quarterly Growth: Property prices have seen continuous increases, with quarterly growth ranging from 2-4%.
Rental Market
- Average Rent:
- For a 2 BHK flat, monthly rent is between ₹22,000 to ₹36,000.
- For a 1 BHK flat, monthly rent is around ₹17,000 to ₹20,000.
- For a 3 BHK flat, monthly rent ranges from ₹42,000 to ₹55,000.
- Rental Properties: Many properties are offered directly by owners, saving on brokerage fees.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Proximity to Schools: Many properties are close to schools like the New Orbis School.
- Market Access: The area is close to markets for daily necessities.
- Transportation: Well-connected to other parts of Pune, making commuting straightforward.
Projects and Availability
- Properties for Sale: Over 250 properties, including apartments, independent houses, and villas, are for sale.
- Projects: There are several ongoing and completed projects, providing a variety of options.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Keshav Nagar in Pune showcases a promising real estate market with steady price growth and diverse property options. Its good connectivity, amenities, and infrastructure make it attractive for both buyers and renters. Whether you are seeking a budget-friendly 1 BHK flat or a luxurious 3 BHK apartment, Keshav Nagar offers a variety that fits different budgets and preferences. With market trends suggesting profitability for buying and selling, now is a good time to consider investing in this area.
Reviews
Well connected locality nearest outskirt of PUNE PMC & fastest developing area. Near to International School-SNBP, Orbis, Kalayni school , COLOMBIA,NOBLE & SAHAYDRI Hospital. and good connect to AMONARA, MAGARAPPATA CITY, KHARADI, KALAYNI NAGAR and Pune Railway station.
Good for Newly Married couple and IT professionals looking for Budget HOMEPros
- Well connected with schools hospital offices and malls
- Well connected locality nearest outskirt of PUNE PMC
- fastest developing area
Cons
- In Gram Panchayat
- No PMC water.. depends on Borewell and Tankers
- In Development stage--lots of working with constructional pollution
Keshav Nagar is so close to main Pune but at attractive price. You have all the malls, restaurant & all in your vicinity. Close to railway station & airport. School & colleges too. The biggest are here Godrej infinity, mantra properties. Karia group.
Pros
- Price well within budget
- Very close to work & leasure
- Much availability of new jobs & highway connectivity.
Cons
- Bottle necks need to be removed
- Water pipe lines need augmentation
- All older folks should add parking on ground floor.
A upcoming area in Pune. Very near to Magarpatta city, Amanora, Seasons mall, EON IT pary, sveral schools. It is developing very fast.
Pros
- Less crowded
Cons
- Still developing
Keshav nagar is located near very famous and popular places like Koregaon Park and Kalyani nagar both in the heart of the Pune city. Most important factor is that all popular places like Airport, Railway Station, Amanora city, malls etc. are very close to Keshavnagar.
Pros
- Fast developing area in the Pune region.
- All famous areas very close to this location.
Write a review of Keshav Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Keshav Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Keshav Nagar
Projects
Mantra Mesmer Wonderland
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Dec, 2026
an exquisite life in nature
: Mantra Mesmer Wonderland is located in the heart of Keshav Nagar, Pune offers 2&3 BHK apartments and 3 BHK sky villas of various sizes.
Gera's Misty Water
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Jun, 2021
Life will become an everlasting bliss by the riverside.
: Gera's Misty Water is a residential development of Gera Developments offers luxurious 2 & 3 BHK housing units makes it a dream home to everyone.
Mantra Insignia
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Dec, 2019
The project is crafted to suit today’s lifestyle.
: Mantra Insignia , a premium project is nestled in the prime location of Keshav Nagar, Pune with 1/1.5/2 & 3 Bhk apartments with well-crafted architecture and spacious rooms.
Shree Venkatesh Graffiti Elite
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Aug, 2021
offered an extra special experience
: Shree Venkatesh Graffiti Elite offers luxurious 2 Bhk homes which take you into a vibrant world of well-planned rooms, thoughtfully designed located at Keshavnagar- Mundhwa.
Godrej Rejuve
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Mar, 2023
Thoughtfully designed to nurture your mind, body and soul.
: Godrej Rejuve Located in Keshav nagar,Mundhwa,Pune with luxurious 2&3 Bhk housing units make it a dream home to everyone.
Oxford Florida Watercolor
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Oct, 2019
The feeling of living in peace with nature.
: Oxford Florida Watercolor designed 2 & 3 Bhk apartments offer with the best in class specifications.
Chandrarang Classic
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Nov, 2014
1 BHK apartments available at Chandrarang Classic
: Chandrarang Classic presents 1 BHK apartments in Keshav Nagar, Pune.
Godrej Infinity
Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Started
- Mar, 2019
1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Godrej Infinity
: Godrej Infinity presented by Godrej Properties with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Keshav Nagar, PuneSale Properties
Independent House for sale in Magarpatta
₹ 2 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹186/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Magarpatta, Pune
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Magarpatta, Pune. Offers 107642 sq. ft, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, green-certified towers, greenary all around, centre of the city, integrated towers, and 360-degree view.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 99 L
- Within 4 Years
- 796 SqFeet
- ₹12,437/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Mundhwa, Pune
: 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Mundhwa, Pune. The Project offers 50+ premium amenities and stunning views from our B+G+23 floor structure.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.1 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 1,243 SqFeet
- ₹16,895/SqFeet
3 BHK in The Reserve
: "The Reserve", an exclusive residential project designed to redefine luxury living. ¿¿ Located in Koregaon Park Annexe, one of Pune’s most prestigious addresses, this development exemplifies the pinnacle of elegance, comfort, and world-class service.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 68 L
- 757 SqFeet
- ₹8,983/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
Under Construction
: ¿¿ Project Highlights ¿¿ 30-Storey Towers | Only 4 Flats per Floor ¿¿ 3 High-Speed Lifts & 2 Staircases per Tower ¿¿ 26 Acres of Lush Central Greens ¿¿? 100,000 sq.ft. Mega Clubhouse – One of Pune’s Largest! ¿¿ Global High Street ¿¿ School Within the Premises ?? Excellent Connectivity to...
2BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 1.87 Cr
- Adani Atelier Greens
- Within 1 Year
- 1,058 SqMeters
- ₹17,675/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pune
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pune
4BHK Flat for sale in Amanora Park
₹ 2 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹743/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Amanora park
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Amanora park, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , green certified towers , greennary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.48 Cr
- Dosti Greenscapes
- Within 1 Year
- 1,082 SqFeet
- ₹13,678/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti Greenscapes is located in Hadapsar, Pune offers 2.3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Keshav Nagar
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Godrej Rejuve
- Within 3 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Mantra Mirari
- Within 3 Years
- 1,391 SqFeet
- ₹15,457/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mantra Mirari is located in the heart of Mundhwa, Pune offers 4&4.5 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Mantra Magnus
- Within 4 Years
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹12,647/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mantra Magnus is located in the heart of Mundhwa, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Mantra Magnus
- Within 4 Years
- 1,055 SqFeet
- ₹12,322/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 93.5 L
- Mantra Magnus
- Within 4 Years
- 820 SqFeet
- ₹11,402/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.1 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 1,243 SqFeet
- ₹16,895/SqFeet
Apartment
: The Reserve is located in the upscale Koregaon Park Annex, Mundhwa, Pune offers 3, 4, and 4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.05 Cr
- Mantra Mirari
- Immediate
- 1,372 SqFeet
- ₹14,942/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 5 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 2,696 SqFeet
- ₹18,546/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.1 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 1,243 SqFeet
- ₹16,895/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 2.4 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 1,413 SqFeet
- ₹16,985/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 4.35 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 2,482 SqFeet
- ₹17,526/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
₹ 5 Cr
- The Reserve
- Within 4 Years
- 2,696 SqFeet
- ₹18,546/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
- Mantra Mirari
- Within 2 Years
- 1,563 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Mundhwa
- Mantra Mirari
- Within 2 Years
- 1,700 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹12,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kumar Codename Fireworks is located in the heart of Hadapsar, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 1,167 SqFeet
- ₹13,882/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 90.9 L
- Kumar Codename Fireworks
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹11,362/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Hadapsar
₹ 59.9 L
- Kumar Codename Lighthouse
- Within 3 Years
- 76 SqMeters
- ₹79,055/SqMeter
Apartment
: Kumar Codename Lighthouse is a prestigious residential project offering 2 and 3 BHK premium apartments in a well-constructed and meticulously designed community.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Mundhwa
₹ 39,290
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹122/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Platinum Capital
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...
Office Space for rent in Hadapsar
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...
4BHK Flat for rent in Magarpatta
₹ 1.35 L
- 3,250 SqFeet
- ₹42/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK Flat/Apartment for Rent in Panchshil One North, Hadapsar,Pune
: Beautiful 4 bedroom apartment available for rent in One North society. Call for more details.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Keshav Nagar, Pune
Residential Lands for sale in Keshav Nagar, Pune
- Locality ID
- A534111105
- PinCode
- 411027