Ram Nagar North Extension, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Velachery, Madipakkam, Adambakkam, Pallikarani, Perungudi, Kandanchavadi, Nanganallur, Keelkattalai
About
Real Estate Insight into Ram Nagar North Extension, Chennai
Where and How Easy It Is Ram Nagar North Extension, nestled in the Madipakkam part of Chennai, is an up-and-coming residential zone. It marries ease with a rich assortment of services. It connects well with most parts of Chennai, offering a prime spot for folks wanting handy access to offices, schools, and other crucial places.
Variety of Properties and Their Pricing The area boasts a wide range of property types, meeting various needs and budgets. Those in search of apartments can look at SRI NEELKAMAL APARTMENTS and SOWBARNIKA APARTMENTS. For a place around 710 sqft to 720 sqft, you might pay around ₹32 Lac, equating to ₹4,507 to ₹4,020 per sqft.
Looking for plots or land? Many options exist here too. Prices range from ₹62 Lac to ₹1.4 Cr for residential plots with per sqft costs from ₹6,281 to ₹7,188, differing based on the size and area of the plot.
Standalone Homes Standalone homes are also found here. Take the example of a house with a built-up space of 2400 square feet priced at ₹1.75 Cr. Such homes might incur minimal upkeep fees like Rs. 1 monthly.
Rental Choices If renting is your go, properties are available for rent with prices starting from ₹16,500 to ₹24,000 each month. For instance, a 925 sqft place rents for ₹16,500, while a more spacious 1,200 sqft can go for ₹24,000 per month.
What’s Happening on the Market The present real estate atmosphere in Ram Nagar North Extension speaks of a strong market. The average flat price is about Rs. 7,697 per sqft, with prices hovering between Rs. 6,200 to Rs. 9,090 per sqft. This indicates a stable and expanding market.
PropertyWala’s Bottom Line
In Madipakkam, Chennai, Ram Nagar North Extension lights up a bright spot in the real estate world. With a broad spectrum of properties, competitive rates, and solid links, it’s not just a residential haven but a practical choice that blends comfort with urban living. So, if you're hunting for an apartment, plot, or independent house, Ram Nagar North Extension holds promising prospects, making it a strong pick for your future real estate adventure.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Ram Nagar North Extension and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Ram Nagar North Extension
Enter some negative aspects of Ram Nagar North Extension
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 94 L
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 6 Months
- 1,684 SqFeet
- ₹5,582/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 57.86 L
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 103 SqMeters
- ₹56,175/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 2 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 103 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.14 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 6 Months
- 1,956 SqFeet
- ₹5,828/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.36 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 6 Months
- 2,361 SqFeet
- ₹5,760/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.31 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 218 SqMeters
- ₹60,092/SqMeter
4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 4 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 218 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
4BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 226 SqMeters
- ₹55,752/SqMeter
4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 4 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 226 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 181 SqMeters
- ₹60,221/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 3 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 181 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Casagrand Flagship
- Immediate
- 1,956 SqFeet
- ₹5,573/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 3 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 1956 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has 42% open...
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 81.83 L
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 146 SqMeters
- ₹56,048/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 3 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 146 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 74.57 L
- Casagrand Flagship
- Within 1 Year
- 123 SqMeters
- ₹60,626/SqMeter
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 2 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 123 sq meters. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has...
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 57.86 L
- Casagrand Flagship
- Immediate
- 1,113 SqFeet
- ₹5,199/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Pallikarani, Chennai
: Casagrand Flagship is located in the heart of Jalladiampet, Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers 2 BHK apartments of different sizes ranging from 1113 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 17.58 acres of land having 887 Elegantly crafted Apartments and 54 Villas. The community has 42% open...
Residential Plot for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 15 L
- Purva Windermere
- Immediate
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹1,974/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Purva Windermere presented by Puravankara Builders with 1,2&3 BHK apartments available in Pallikaranai, Chennai
Office Space for sale in Adambakkam
₹ 59 L
- KG Pinnacle
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,950/SqFeet
Office Space
: KG Pinnacle is located in the heart of Adambakkam, Chennai, and offers office space with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 52 L
- Purva Lakevista
- Within 3 Years
- 614 SqFeet
- ₹8,469/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Puravankara Lakevista is located in the heart of Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers spacious 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 81 L
- Purva Lakevista
- Within 3 Years
- 902 SqFeet
- ₹8,980/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Purva Lakevista
- Within 3 Years
- 1,169 SqFeet
- ₹9,068/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Lakevista is located in the heart of Pallikaranai, Chennai South offers spacious 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Purva Lakevista
- Within 3 Years
- 1,438 SqFeet
- ₹8,554/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 79.55 L
- Purva Windermere
- Immediate
- 1,243 SqFeet
- ₹6,400/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Windermere presented by Puravankara Builders with 1, 2&3 BHK apartments available in Pallikaranai, Chennai
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 99 L
- Purva Windermere
- Immediate
- 1,922 SqFeet
- ₹5,151/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 55 L
- Purva Windermere
- Immediate
- 611 SqFeet
- ₹9,002/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purva Windermere presented by Puravankara Builders with 1, 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Pallikaranai, Chennai
3BHK Flat for sale in Madipakkam
₹ 76.34 L
- Vigneshwara Kasthuris Grandeur
- Immediate
- 1,283 SqFeet
- ₹5,950/SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Madipakkam
₹ 80.33 L
- Vigneshwara Kasthuris Grandeur
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹5,950/SqFeet
2BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 30 L
- KGS Primrose
- Immediate
- 754 SqFeet
- ₹3,979/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: a 15 storied building consisting of 1bhk, 2 bhk & 3 bhk apartments overlooking the beautiful water bodies and many it companies & sezs of pallikaranai. A/c gym for the health conscious. Play areas and landscape for the fun loving.
Agricultural Land for sale in Velachery
₹ 18 L
- KG Green Meadows
- Immediate
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹180/SqFeet
Agricultural Plot / Land
: Its houses luxurious and aesthetically designed 2 and 3 bedroom apartments with sizes ranging from 1300 sft to 1800 sft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pallikarani
₹ 45 L
- Ruby Ashok Manor
- Immediate
- 71 SqMeters
- ₹63,730/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Semi furnished 2bhk available for rent in east tambaram with car park and all amenities.Rental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Pallikarani
₹ 12 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
palikarnai on 40 ft rd 500 meter from 100 ft rd 15000 sq ft bld shed plus 5 gr parking area rent
: off thamparam to vellachery road , 500 meter from 100 ft rd and on 40 ft rd face 15000 sq bld and shed 5 toilet with 5 gr emty land for parking for rent 12 lacs neg. if you want to see the site please inform your company profile and business card for site visit . our service charge one month rent...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110148331
- PinCode
- 600101