Rajendra Place, New Delhi

Property Types
Office Spaces

About

Overview of Rajendra Place, New Delhi

Rajendra Place lies at the heart of Central Delhi, making it a coveted spot for both residential and commercial investments. If you're thinking about buying or renting property here, there are several important factors to keep in mind:

Prime Location

Rajendra Place is centrally located, offering seamless access to various parts of Delhi. It is within walking distance from the Rajendra Place metro station, simplifying commutes. Plus, it’s just a stone's throw from major metro stations like Karol Bagh and Rajiv Chowk, further boosting its connectivity.

Amenities and Infrastructure

This locality is rich with essential amenities. It’s near big markets such as Connaught Place, Karol Bagh, and Gaffar Market. Also, hospitals like Sir Ganga Ram and BLK are very nearby, a boon for doctors and families.

Educational Institutions

Several renowned schools like Bal Bharati, St. Columba's, and Manav Sthali are close by, making it a top choice for parents with children.

Property Types and Pricing

Rajendra Place hosts various properties, including builder floors, independent houses, and apartments. For renters, options range from 1 BHK to 3 BHK apartments, often complete with lifts, parking, and modern fittings. Rental costs vary but typically fall between ₹17,000 and ₹35,000 per month for well-maintained properties.

Buyers will find everything from newly renovated to older homes. A 3 BHK builder floor can cost between ₹70 lakhs and ₹2.6 crores, depending on its age, condition, and amenities. Plots are also available, with prices starting at ₹5.75 crores for 100 sq yards.

Quality of Life

The area is known for its calm, well-kept neighborhood. Many houses have parks adjoining, providing ample greenery for walks and play areas for kids. Good ventilation and natural light are common, thanks to several properties being open on three sides.

Investment Potential

Central to Delhi, Rajendra Place ensures good connectivity and proximity to the city’s best amenities, making it an excellent place for investment. Real estate here often appreciates, presenting a lucrative long-term investment.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

To sum it up, Rajendra Place in New Delhi stands out for its prime location, great connectivity, and wide range of amenities, making it perfect for both buyers and renters. Whether you seek a peaceful home or a profitable investment, Rajendra Place delivers both high quality of life and potential for appreciating value.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Rajendra Place and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Rajendra Place
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Rajendra Place

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom House for sale in Patel Nagar East, New Delhi
₹ 1.8 Cr

Independent House for sale in Patel Nagar East

₹ 1.8 Cr

  • 900 SqFeet
  • ₹20,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

It's a 3 BHK independence house.

: It's a 3 BHK independence house with 3 Bathrooms and modular kitchen. It's is located in good location and all the amenities are available in the Home. Lift and parking facility are also available. It's well maintained house with nearby BLK hospital, Market, School, Metro station. More details...
Posted: by Nisha Mourya
3 Bedroom House for sale in Patel Nagar East, New Delhi
₹ 3.25 Cr

Independent House for sale in Patel Nagar East

₹ 3.25 Cr

  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹18,056/SqFeet
  • Immediate

It's a Newly Renovated

: It's a 3 BHK independence house with 3 Bathrooms and modular kitchen. It's is located in good location and all the amenities are available in the Home. Lift and parking facility are also available. It's well maintained house with nearby BLK hospital, metro station, Market, School.. More details...
Posted: by Nisha Mourya
₹ 3.3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Patel Nagar East

₹ 3.3 Cr

  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹18,333/SqFeet
  • Immediate

It's a Resale House.

: It's a 3 BHK independence house with 3 Bathrooms and modular kitchen. It's is located in good location and all the amenities are available in this house. Lift and parking facility are also available in this house. It's well maintained house with nearby BLK hospital, Market, School, Metro station...
Posted: by Garima Mourya.
₹ 3.3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Patel Nagar East

₹ 3.3 Cr

  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹18,333/SqFeet
  • Immediate

For Sale 3 bhk in east patel nagar

: It's a 3 BHK House with Lift and modular kitchen and 3 Bathrooms. It's is located in good location and all the amenities are available nearby house. House nearby located in BLK hospital, metro station, others..,... More details please contact us Gagan properties, East Patel Nagar, New Delhi.
Posted: by Garima Singh
3 Bedroom House for sale in Patel Nagar East, New Delhi
₹ 3.45 Cr

Independent House for sale in Patel Nagar East

₹ 3.45 Cr

  • 1,800 SqFeet
  • ₹19,167/SqFeet
  • Immediate

It's a Resale property.

: It's a 3 BHK House with Lift and stilt parking facility. It's a 3 Bathrooms and modular kitchen also. It's is located in good location and all the amenities are available in this house. It is nearby located in BLK hospital, metro station others. More details please contact us Gagan properties, East.
Posted: by Nisha Verma
4BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 5.24 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 5.24 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 3 Years
  • 3,740 SqFeet
  • ₹14,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Unity The Amaryllis, designed 3& 4 Bhk apartments and shops with well equipped with all basic amenities to facilitate the needs of the residents.
5BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 7.33 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 7.33 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 3 Years
  • 5,236 SqFeet
  • ₹14,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 3.67 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 3.67 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,618 SqFeet
  • ₹14,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 2.82 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 2.82 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,912 SqFeet
  • ₹14,749/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 2.63 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 2.63 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,775 SqFeet
  • ₹14,817/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 1.89 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 1.89 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,252 SqFeet
  • ₹15,096/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 2.24 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 2.24 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹14,933/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 3.07 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 3.07 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 4 Years
  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹12,792/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 3.35 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 3.35 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 4 Years
  • 2,618 SqFeet
  • ₹12,796/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4BHK for sale in Unity The Amaryllis, Karol Bagh, New Delhi
₹ 4.35 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh

₹ 4.35 Cr

  • Unity The Amaryllis
  • Within 4 Years
  • 3,400 SqFeet
  • ₹12,794/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811133109
PinCode
110008