Premier Colony, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Kurla West, Kurla East, Bandra Kurla Complex, Kalina, Garodia Nagar, Vidya Vihar, LBS Marg, Santacruz East, Sakinaka, Ghatkopar East
About
Overview of Premier Colony, Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
Premier Colony lies within Kurla West, Mumbai. Its great connectivity to major transportation hubs, including Lokmanya Tilak Terminal, boosts its accessibility and convenience for residents.
Property Types and Prices
- Apartments for Sale: Properties in Premier Colony feature modern apartments in various setups. For example, a 19-floor building offers apartments priced around Rs 91.0 lakhs.
- Apartments for Rent: There are rental options available, including 1 BHK apartments, rented out for around ₹40,000 per month.
Market Trends
- The number of properties worth Rs 1 crore and above in the location has gone up, reaching 44% in January 2025 from 40% in January 2024. This shows a demand for premium properties increasing in this area.
Amenities and Environment
- Premier Colony is one big locality with quiet surroundings. It provides a peaceful living environment.
- Thanks to modern amenities, the area is well-developed and this is a decisive factor for potential buyers and renters.
Property Specifications
- Maintenance Charges: Maintenance costs are around Rs 3500 per month for some properties.
- Configurations: Available configurations include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments to fulfill different needs and budgets.
PropertyWala's Insight
Premier Colony in Kurla West, Mumbai offers a peaceful and well-connected living environment with modern apartments at different price points. The trend of growing demand for premium properties suggests a rising real estate market. However, it's important to evaluate the maintenance costs against the advantages of a serene and accessible area. For those looking for tranquility and urban ease, Premier Colony is definitely worth considering.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Premier Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Premier Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Premier Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Premier Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Premier Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 50 Cr
6BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 50 Cr
- Sunteck Signia Isles
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
6 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sunteck Signia Isles, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
: 6-bedroom apartment for sale in Sunteck Signia Isles, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai. Offer 26910 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
₹ 2.5 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , BKC
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , BKC (Bandra kurla complex), ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kurla east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kurla east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 10 Cr
Independent House for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, centre of city, 360-degree view, green-certified towers and greenary all around.
₹ 15 Cr
Independent House for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, centre of city, 360-degree view, green-certified towers and greenary all around.
₹ 5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹833/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , BKC
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , BKC , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 7.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹938/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , BKC
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , BKC , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , BKC
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , BKC , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 75 Cr
Office Space for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 75 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹6,968/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai
: Office Space for sale in Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai. The offers 107642 sq. ft. area, integrated towers, greenary all around, luxury at economy, green-certified towers and 360-degree view.
₹ 1.3 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla West
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 555 SqFeet
- ₹23,423/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kurla West, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kurla West, Mumbai. The offer is a 24×7 water, electricity & security.
₹ 96.34 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 96.34 L
- Sayba Tulip
- Within 2 Years
- 462 SqFeet
- ₹20,853/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Tulip project is located in the heart of Kurla, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 94.9 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 94.9 L
- Ruparel Urbana
- Within 3 Years
- 390 SqFeet
- ₹24,333/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Urbana is located in the heart of Nehru Nagar, Kurla East, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Ruparel Urbana
- Within 3 Years
- 595 SqFeet
- ₹25,042/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.07 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Mass Serene Shelters
- Immediate
- 649 SqFeet
- ₹16,487/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mass Serene Shelters is located in the heart Nehru Nagar, Kurla East, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 81.35 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 81.35 L
- Mass Serene Shelters
- Immediate
- 468 SqFeet
- ₹17,382/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Kalina
- Crescent Imperia
- Immediate
- 676 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Crescent Imperia project is located at Kalina, Mumbai offers 2&2.5 and 3 Bhk apartment having 1 building and 25 Units in this project.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kalina
- Crescent Imperia
- Immediate
- 771 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
- Ashray Jaswanti Bliss
- Within 2 Years
- 622 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ashray Jaswanti Bliss is located at Kurla West, Mumbai offers 2 Bhk apartments having 1 building and it has 104 units with 13 floors.
₹ 1.45 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla West
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Mass U Foria
- Within 2 Years
- 628 SqFeet
- ₹23,089/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Mass U Foria is a beautifully designed apartment space of 1&2 Bhk which spread over 0.82 acres of space with lot of needful amenities.
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla West
₹ 1 Cr
- Mass U Foria
- Within 2 Years
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹24,876/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 83 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 83 L
- Rockford Passcode AIM
- Within 2 Years
- 430 SqFeet
- ₹19,302/SqFeet
1 BHK Apartment
: Rockford Passcode AIM project offers apartments spread over nearly 1 acre of land consists with 1&2 Bhk apartment with lot of amenities.
₹ 1.1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Roha Vatika
- Within 3 Years
- 512 SqFeet
- ₹21,484/SqFeet
2 BHK Apartment / Flat
: Roha Vatika By Roha Realty, the project consists of 2 towers of 17 floors each, spread more then area of 2.94 acres.
₹ 98 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kurla West
₹ 98 L
- Omkar Meridia
- Immediate
- 1,001 SqFeet
- ₹9,790/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Omkar Meridia is presented by Omkar Realtors & Developers at Kurla West, Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 2 & 3 BHK apartment with good features.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla West
- Omkar Vive
- Within 1 Year
- 504 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Omkar Vive is presented by Omkar Realtors & Developers at Kurla West, Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 1/2 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 34.01 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kalina
₹ 34.01 L
- Axis Spaces Kings
- Immediate
- 895 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Axis Spaces Kings by Axis Spaces Pvt. Ltd at Kalina, Santacruz East in Mumbai offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 1.47 L
Office Space for rent in Bandra Kurla Complex
₹ 1.47 L
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹454/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Platina 11F-BKC
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A340332110
- PinCode
- 400070