Ponniammanmedu, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perambur, Kodungaiyur, MR Nagar, Ayanavaram, PH Road, Madhavaram, Vyasarpadi
About
Overview of Ponniammanmedu, Chennai
Ponniammanmedu, located in Chennai, brings together different elements, making it a good choice for people buying or renting homes.
Property Prices
The prices for properties in Ponniammanmedu vary. For houses, prices start around Rs. 4,375 per square foot, average at Rs. 7,428 per square foot, and reach up to Rs. 12,600 per square foot.
Plots and Land
If you want to buy plots, Ponniammanmedu has various choices. Residential plots are available from 625 to 1380 square feet, and even bigger ones. Prices range from ₹90.2 Lac to ₹4.38 Cr, depending on the size and location.
Amenities and Infrastructure
It’s well-connected with amenities like schools, hospitals, and shopping centers. Nearby are landmarks like Villivakkam Railway Station and main bus stands, with access to the coming metro line. There are also well-planned lands with proper documentation for family homes or apartment building.
Development and Growth
Ponniammanmedu is still growing, making it an attractive option for investors hoping to see value increase. The area is expanding fast with new projects and infrastructure including the upcoming metro station. This will improve connectivity and property value.
Rental Options
For renters, it’s affordable with gated community flats available at different prices based on the builder, locality, and BHK. This makes it suitable for various renter types.
Year-on-Year Trends
The property rates here have gone up by around 3.45% yearly. This suggests a steady market, offering good profit potential for sellers and buyers.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Ponniammanmedu, Chennai, combines affordability and excellent growth potential making it a promising area for real estate investments. Whether you plan to buy a home, a plot, or rent, this area offers diverse options fitting all budgets. The continuous development and improvements mean Ponniammanmedu is deserving of consideration for those seeking to invest or live in this growing part of Chennai.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Ponniammanmedu and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Ponniammanmedu
Enter some negative aspects of Ponniammanmedu
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in MR Nagar
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,944/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
6 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in MR Nagar, Chennai
: 6-bedroom independent house for sale in MR Nagar, Chennai. Property Highlights: Total area of site: 2222 sq. ft Built-up area of the existing building: 1600+1600 = 3200sq.ft (Approximately) Carpet area: 3000 sq. Ft No. of Floors: G+1 and headroom Floor-type: Marble, tiles, mosaic Age of the...
Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 85 L
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹16,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 95 L
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,168 SqFeet
- ₹8,134/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹9,509/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹8,346/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,659 SqFeet
- ₹8,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Perambur
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹8,687/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹7,953/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,145 SqFeet
- ₹8,485/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,578 SqFeet
- ₹8,340/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹8,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spr City Highliving is located in Jamalia, Perambur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 95 L
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,837/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- Immediate
- 1,317 SqFeet
- ₹11,010/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 83 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹7,016/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 84 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹7,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹9,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Ayanavaram
₹ 20 L
- Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹1,864/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Chitanya Shantiniketan Sunnyvale offers an Exclusive 14th Floor East facing kitchen and balcony Designer kitchen and bathrooms Kitchen, lofts woodwork done Master Bedroom wardrobe done etc.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A211260111
- PinCode
- 600102