Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Madhavaram Milk Colony, Chennai

Location and Accessibility
  • Situated in the northern part of Chennai, Madhavaram Milk Colony stands out as a prospective area for both homes and investments.
  • It boasts easy connectivity to major Chennai spots via Madhavaram Metro Station and other pivotal landmarks.
Property Types and Prices
  • Residential Plots:
    • A wide range of sizes, from 600 sqft to 2400 sqft.
    • Starting at Rs. 15 Lac, going up to Rs. 60 Lac, varying with plot size and additional perks.
  • Independent Houses:
    • Available in 2 BHK and 6 BHK layouts.
    • Prices range from Rs. 35.0 Lac to Rs. 75.0 Lac, with built-up areas stretching from 1100 sqft to bigger spaces.
  • Amenities:
    • Many homes and plots offer security, proper drainage, playgrounds, safety from fires, solar power, and gated community setups.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • Schools and Hospitals:
    • Close to recognized institutions like Don Bosco School and hospitals, like Madhavaram K.M. Multispeciality.
  • Community Facilities:
    • Playgrounds, tennis courts, parks, ATMs, and solar power are available.
  • Transportation:
    • Easily reachable through public transit, including the metro station.
Price Trends
  • Affordability:
    • Starting prices hover around Rs. 2,000 per sqft, with an average price of Rs. 7,920 per sqft.
  • Market Movement:
    • The market today sees buying and selling properties in Madhavaram Milk Colony as profitable.
Investment Potential
  • Appreciation:
    • Rapid increase in property values in this region makes it a sound investment.
  • Bank Approvals:
    • Many properties have bank approvals from HDFC, LIC, and SBI, making financing hassle-free.
Rental Options
  • Availability:
    • Options for renting are present. Builder floors among them at rents from Rs. 9,500 per month.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Madhavaram Milk Colony in Chennai stands as a strong choice for homebuyers and investment-seekers alike. Its strategic spot, solid infrastructure, and varied amenities offer a mix of convenience, affordability, and future gains. Whether you're looking to buy a plot for your dream house or a fully-equipped independent house, Madhavaram Milk Colony should grab your attention. The strong market trends and bank endorsements underscore its appeal, making it a sensible pick for those in Chennia's real estate market.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Madhavaram Milk Colony and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Madhavaram Milk Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Madhavaram Milk Colony

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DRA Astra, Madhavaram, Chennai
₹ 1.24 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Madhavaram

₹ 1.24 Cr

  • DRA Astra
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,695 SqFeet
  • ₹7,316/SqFeet

Apartment

: DRA Astra is located in the heart of Madhavaram, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
1 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
₹ 85 L

Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur

₹ 85 L

  • 520 SqFeet
  • ₹16,346/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai

: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
Posted: by Kishore K
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DRA Astra, Madhavaram, Chennai
₹ 77 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Madhavaram

₹ 77 L

  • DRA Astra
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,066 SqFeet
  • ₹7,223/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DRA Polaris, Kodungaiyur, Chennai
₹ 95 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur

₹ 95 L

  • DRA Polaris
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,168 SqFeet
  • ₹8,134/SqFeet

Apartment

: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
2BHK for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 1.11 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 1.11 Cr

  • Casagrand Mercury
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,330 SqFeet
  • ₹8,346/SqFeet

Apartment

: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Perambur, Chennai
₹ 1.82 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur

₹ 1.82 Cr

  • Casagrand Mercury
  • Within 3 Years
  • 2,145 SqFeet
  • ₹8,485/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Shop / Showroom for rent in Mathur, Chennai
₹ 1.7 L

Shop / Showroom for rent in Mathur

₹ 1.7 L

  • 5,460 SqFeet
  • ₹31/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Building Space for Rent - Mathur (Chennai)

: Building Space for Rent - Mathur (Chennai)The Grand Hall 1820 sq.ft X 3 floor = Total 5460 sq.ft Building Facilities : Falls Ceiling , CCTV Camera, Power Backup , A/C ) 3floor Building Space for Rental . Landmark : Near Everest Bakery This commercial property is Ready for immediate occupancy and is.

Price Trends

Locality ID
A641111252
PinCode
600092