Nerul Sector 19, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Nerul, Nerul Sector 25, Nerul Sector 29, Seawoods, Belapur, Seawoods Sector-50, Nerul Sector 18, Seawoods Sector-48A, Belapur Sector 20, Nerul Sector 4
About
Overview of Nerul Sector 19, Navi Mumbai
Nerul Sector 19 in Navi Mumbai is a sought-after area for both buyers and renters due to its location, amenities, and variety of properties.
Location and Accessibility
- Positioned in the heart of Navi Mumbai, Nerul Sector 19 provides great connectivity to city areas.
- Close to hospitals (e.g., Apollo Hospital), schools, and markets adds to the locality’s appeal.
- Getting around is easy thanks to road and rail networks, enhancing commutes.
Types of Properties Available
For Sale
- Apartments: Found in a mix of configurations like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK ranging from 700 to 2,250 square feet.
- Priced from about 76 lakhs to 7.2 crores.
- Options are available both unfurnished and semi-furnished.
- Independent Houses: Luxurious villas and homes are present in top projects like Army Welfare CHS.
- Plots and Land: Opportunities to buy plots and land for personal projects or investments are present.
For Rent
- Apartments: Suitable 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK flats are on rent, with areas from 575 to 1,400 square feet.
- Rent costs vary, like 26,000 per month for a 1 BHK and 45,000 per month for a 2 BHK.
- Options include both furnished and semi-furnished choices.
- Commercial Properties: Shops, office spaces, and other commercial properties are also rent-able.
Amenities and Lifestyle
- Residential Societies: Maintained societies like Ambika CHS Nerul, Alaknanda CHS, and Safal Complex provide a secure, pleasant living environment.
- Green Spaces: The area features serene and green areas, boosting the quality of life for residents.
- Community Facilities: Many projects include facilities such as parks, gyms, and community centers.
Pricing
- Purchase Prices:
- Apartments: From 76 lakhs to 7.2 crores, with an average price per square foot varying from ₹14,744 to ₹25,144 depending on the sector.
- Independent Houses: Can cost several crores.
- Rental Prices:
- Apartments: Starting from roughly ₹26,000 per month for a 1 BHK to ₹45,000 per month for a 2 BHK.
Key Highlights
- Safe and Secure Environment: The locality is known for being safe and secure, making it great for families.
- Prime Location: Close to major amenities and excellent connectivity attract many people.
- Diverse Property Options: A broad range of properties from affordable to high-end fits various budgets and preferences.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Nerul Sector 19 in Navi Mumbai is perfect for buyers and renters looking for a blend of luxury, ease, and comfort. With its prime location, wide range of properties, and ample amenities, it offers a lifestyle that suits many needs and budgets. Whether hunting for a space apartment, a luxurious villa, or a commercial property, Nerul Sector 19 provides an appealing and detailed real estate choice.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Nerul Sector 19 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Nerul Sector 19
Enter some positive aspects of Nerul Sector 19
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Nerul Sector 19
Enter some negative aspects of Nerul Sector 19
Sale Properties
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Seawoods
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Seawoods
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 5.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 5.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,759 SqFeet
- ₹32,973/SqFeet
Apartment
: Today Nova Vista is located in the heart of Shiravane, Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
₹ 2.24 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 754 SqFeet
- ₹29,708/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,156 SqFeet
- ₹32,872/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Nerul , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 25000 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 25000 sq.ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, centre of city, green certified tower and greenery all round.
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Seawoods Residences is presented by L&T Realty at Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 3 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 26910 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
Independent House
: Delta Palm Beach is located in the heart of Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
₹ 1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Seawoods
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Seawoods
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 2 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Seawoods
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 2 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹333/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹375/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.27 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 1.27 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 522 SqFeet
- ₹24,330/SqFeet
Apartment
: Aniruddha Icon, located in the heart of Sector 29, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.69 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 698 SqFeet
- ₹24,212/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.27 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 2.27 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 935 SqFeet
- ₹24,278/SqFeet
Apartment
: Aniruddha Icon, located in the heart of Sector 29, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A339468110
- PinCode
- 400708