Nerul Sector 17, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Nerul, Nerul Sector 25, Seawoods, Nerul Sector 29, Seawoods Sector-50, Nerul Sector 4, Belapur, Nerul Sector 18, Jui Nagar, Seawoods Sector-48A
About
Nerul Sector 17: An Insight to Navi Mumbai
Location and Amenities
Situated in Navi Mumbai, Nerul Sector 17 is a developed residential area. It's connected well to the city's main parts. It's popular for its amenities like schools, hospitals, shopping spots, and fun places for recreation. This makes it great for families and professionals.
Property Types and Pricing
For Sale:
- Price Range: Properties for sale here are often between ₹4.8 Crore to ₹5 Crore, and some even above ₹5 Crore.
- Room Configuration: You'll find mostly 5 BHK houses, plus options for 3 BHK and 4 BHK.
- Carpet Area: Flats and houses mostly range from 824 sq. ft. to 1197 sq. ft..
For Rent:
- Price Range: Renting starts with 2 BHK houses at ₹90,000 a month, 3 BHK houses at ₹98,000 monthly, and 4 BHK flats at ₹90,000 per month.
- Room Configuration: Offers for rent include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK houses and flats.
Property Rates
- Average Price per Sq.Ft: Averages at around Rs. 11,173.
Market Trends
- Nerul Sector 17 has a high-demand, stable real estate market. Ready-to-move houses and flats only make this spot more appealing for fast-moving buyers.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Considering buying or renting in Nerul Sector 17, Navi Mumbai? This area has a mix of luxury and convenience. High-end properties, accessibility, and extra services make it an appealing choice for investors and regular buyers. However, keep in mind the higher costs, especially if budget is a worry. In summary, Sector 17 Nerul is strong in real estate, hinting at future value growth.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Nerul Sector 17 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Nerul Sector 17
Enter some positive aspects of Nerul Sector 17
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Nerul Sector 17
Enter some negative aspects of Nerul Sector 17
Sale Properties
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Seawoods
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Seawoods
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 5.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 5.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,759 SqFeet
- ₹32,973/SqFeet
Apartment
: Today Nova Vista is located in the heart of Shiravane, Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities
₹ 2.24 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 754 SqFeet
- ₹29,708/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3.8 Cr
- Today Nova Vista
- After 5 Years
- 1,156 SqFeet
- ₹32,872/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Nerul , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 25000 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 25000 sq.ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, centre of city, green certified tower and greenery all round.
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Seawoods Residences is presented by L&T Realty at Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 BHK apartment with good features
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Seawoods
₹ 3 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T Seawoods Residences, Seawoods, Navi Mumbai. Offer 26910 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
Independent House
: Delta Palm Beach is located in the heart of Nerul, Navi Mumbai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- Delta Palm Beach
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Delta Palm Beach, Nerul, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
₹ 1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Seawoods
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Seawoods
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 2 Cr
Independent House for sale in Seawoods
₹ 2 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Seawoods
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Seawoods , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 1 Cr
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul
: 1 bhk , 40000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 2 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 2 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹333/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹375/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Nerul , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nerul
₹ 3 Cr
- L&T Seawoods Residences
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.27 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 1.27 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 522 SqFeet
- ₹24,330/SqFeet
Apartment
: Aniruddha Icon, located in the heart of Sector 29, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.69 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 698 SqFeet
- ₹24,212/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.27 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nerul Sector 29
₹ 2.27 Cr
- Aniruddha Icon
- Within 2 Years
- 935 SqFeet
- ₹24,278/SqFeet
Apartment
: Aniruddha Icon, located in the heart of Sector 29, Nerul, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A522711012
- PinCode
- 400708