Narayan Pujari Colony, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Upper Worli, Mahalakshmi, Worli, Lower Parel, Lalbaug, Tardeo, Mumbai Central, Prabhadevi, Parel, Tilak Nagar
About
Overview of Narayan Pujari Colony, Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
- Narayan Pujari Colony is situated in the Worli sector of Mumbai, which connects well to other parts of the city and has a prestigious reputation.
Property Types and Availability
- This area features a wide range of homes, including various flats and apartments on the market. With 173 properties for sale, there's plenty of choice available.
- Besides, you can find 2 BHK flats along with other types of housing options.
Pricing
- Property prices in Narayan Pujari Colony vary greatly. Starting from around Rs 7.5 lakhs, residential properties increase in price up to Rs 4.2 crores for luxury apartments.
- Monthly rentals for 2 BHK flats fall between approximately ₹1.15 lakh to ₹1.2 lakh, varying with size and facilities.
Property Features
- These homes typically offer contemporary amenities. Examples include apartments with built-up spaces of 850 sq.ft to 1300 sq.ft, often located on upper floors in buildings designed for up to 40 stories.
Market Trends
- The real estate scene here is active. This includes both affordable and luxury housing trends. The area plays a role in the larger Mumbai and MMR (Mumbai Metropolitan Region) real estate market.
PropertyWala's Verdict
If you seek to purchace or rent property in Narayan Pujari Colony, Mumbai, the area provides a mix of affordable and luxurious housing options. Its strong connectivity and diverse property types make it a desirable choice. However, it's important to do in-depth research and compare prices to match what fits your budget and preferences best. The availability of both lower-cost and high-end properties shows that the area serves a wide array of potential buyers and tenants.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Narayan Pujari Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Narayan Pujari Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Narayan Pujari Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Narayan Pujari Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Narayan Pujari Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 1.87 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 1.87 Cr
- Sarvesh One
- Immediate
- 439 SqFeet
- ₹42,597/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sarvesh One is located in the heart of Lower Parel, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.47 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 2.47 Cr
- Sarvesh One
- Immediate
- 582 SqFeet
- ₹42,440/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 37.62 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 37.62 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 5,016 SqFeet
- ₹75,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Embassy Citadel is located in the heart of Worli, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various amenities.
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
₹ 14.93 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 14.93 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 1,990 SqFeet
- ₹75,025/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 13.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 13.05 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 1,739 SqFeet
- ₹75,043/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mahalakshmi
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mahalakshmi
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mahalakshmi , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Mahalakshmi
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mahalakshmi
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mahalakshmi , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 10 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Upper Worli
₹ 10 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Upper Worli
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Upper Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 10 Cr
Independent House for sale in Worli
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Worli, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Worli, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
₹ 15 Cr
Independent House for sale in Worli
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Worli, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Worli, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
₹ 7.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Worli
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 2.5 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Worli
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Worli
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 35 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 35 L
- Marathon NextGen Innova
- Within 2 Years
- 250 SqMeters
- ₹14,000/SqMeter
Apartment
: Marathon NextGen Innova, A multi-storeyed Commercial property by Marathon Realty Pvt. Ltd. at Lower Parel in Mumbai.
₹ 15.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 15.83 Cr
- Godrej Trilogy
- Within 5 Years
- 1,583 SqFeet
- ₹100,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Trilogy project is located in the heart of Mariamma Nagar, Worli, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
₹ 24.62 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 24.62 Cr
- Godrej Trilogy
- Within 5 Years
- 2,462 SqFeet
- ₹100,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.64 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 2.64 Cr
- S3 Epitome
- Within 3 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹44,974/SqFeet
Apartment
: S3 Epitome project is located in the heart of Sitaram Jadhav Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.86 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 1.86 Cr
- S3 Epitome
- Within 3 Years
- 414 SqFeet
- ₹44,928/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.69 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Kalpataru Horizon
- Within 1 Year
- 664 SqFeet
- ₹25,452/SqFeet
Apartment
: It comprises of 3 and 4 bedroom apartments, Duplexes and Penthouses. The recreational facilities include an astounding clubhouse spread over 24,000 sq. ft.
₹ 6.52 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 6.52 Cr
- Lodha Adrina
- Immediate
- 944 SqFeet
- ₹69,068/SqFeet
Apartment
: Lodha Adrina is located in the heart of Lower Parel, Worli, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4, and 5 BHK with various facilities.
₹ 5.94 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mahalakshmi
₹ 5.94 Cr
- Runwal 7 Mahalaxmi
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹53,853/SqFeet
Apartment
: Runwal 7 Mahalaxmi is located in the heart of Mahalaxmi, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 89,880
Office Space for rent in Worli
₹ 89,880
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹278/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Worli – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...
₹ 15 L
Shop / Showroom for rent in Lower Parel
₹ 15 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Restaurant with all Licenses including FL3 on Rent
: Available Restaurant with all licenses including FL3 on long lease, One can start fitouts and start the Business, ideal for lounge bar, Theme Restaurants or Intl fine Dine concept.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A516611028
- PinCode
- 400003